Segregoida (to segregate) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
segregoin
I segregate
segregoit
you segregate
segregoi
he/she segregates
segregoimme
we segregate
segregoitte
you all segregate
segregoivat
they segregate
segregoidaan
is segregated
Past tense
segregoin
I segregated
segregoit
you segregated
segregoi
he/she segregated
segregoimme
we segregated
segregoitte
you all segregated
segregoivat
they segregated
segregoitiin
was segregated
Conditional mood
segregoisin
I would segregate
segregoisit
you would segregate
segregoisi
he/she would segregate
segregoisimme
we would segregate
segregoisitte
you all would segregate
segregoisivat
they would segregate
segregoitaisiin
would be segregated
Imperative mood
-
segregoi
segregate!
segregoikoon
segregate!
segregoikaamme
let's segregate!
segregoikaa
segregate!
segregoikoot
segregate!
segregoitakoon
be segregated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
segregoinen
I probably segregate
segregoinet
you probably segregate
segregoinee
he/she probably segregates
segregoinemme
we probably segregate
segregoinette
you all probably segregate
segregoinevat
they probably segregate
segregoitaneen
probably is segregated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
segregoida
to segregate
segregoidakseen
to segregate
segregoidessa
while segregating
segregoiden
while segregating
segregoimassa
segregating
segregoimasta
segregating
segregoimaan
segregating
segregoimalla
segregating
segregoimatta
segregating
segregoiman
segregating
segregoiminen
segregating
segregoimista
segregating
segregoimaisillaan
just about to segregate
Passive infinitives
segregoitaessa
while not segregating
-
-
-
-
-
-
segregoitaman
not segregating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
segregoiva
segregating
segregoinut
segregated
segregoima
segregated
Passive participles
segregoitava
not segregated
segregoitu
not segregated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en segregoi
I do not segregate
et segregoi
you do not segregate
ei segregoi
he/she do not segregate
emme segregoi
we do not segregate
ette segregoi
you all do not segregate
eivät segregoi
they do not segregate
ei segregoida
is not segregated
Past negative tense
en segregoinut
I did not segregate
et segregoinut
you did not segregate
ei segregoinut
he/she did not segregate
emme segregoineet
we did not segregate
ette segregoineet
you all did not segregate
eivät segregoineet
they did not segregate
oli segregoitu
had been segregated
Conditional negative tense
en segregoisi
I would not segregate
et segregoisi
you would not segregate
ei segregoisi
he/she would not segregate
emme segregoisi
we would not segregate
ette segregoisi
you all would not segregate
eivät segregoisi
they would not segregate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä segregoi
do not segregate!
älköön segregoiko
let him/her/it not segregate!
älkäämme segregoiko
let's not segregate!
älkää segregoiko
do not segregate!
älkööt segregoiko
do not segregate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en segregoine
I probably do not segregate
et segregoine
you probably do not segregate
ei segregoine
he/she probably does not segregate
emme segregoine
we probably do not segregate
ette segregoine
you all probably do not segregate
eivät segregoine
they probably do not segregate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen segregoinut
I have segregated
olet segregoinut
you have segregated
on segregoinut
he/she has segregated
olemme segregoineet
we have segregated
olette segregoineet
you all have segregated
ovat segregoineet
they have segregated
on segregoitu
has been segregated
Past perfect tense
olin segregoinut
I had segregated
olit segregoinut
you had segregated
oli segregoinut
he/she had segregated
olimme segregoineet
we had segregated
olitte segregoineet
you all had segregated
olivat segregoineet
they had segregated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin segregoinut
I would have segregated
olisit segregoinut
you would have segregated
olisi segregoinut
he/she would have segregated
olisimme segregoineet
we would have segregated
olisitte segregoineet
you all would have segregated
olisivat segregoineet
they would have segregated
olisi segregoitu
would has been segregated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole segregoinut
you have segregated!
olkoon segregoinut
he/she have segregated!
olkaamme segregoineet
we have segregated!
olkaa segregoineet
you all have segregated!
olkoot segregoineet
they have segregated!
olkoon segregoitu
has been segregated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen segregoinut
I probably have segregated
lienet segregoinut
you probably have segregated
lienee segregoinut
he/she probably has segregated
lienemme segregoineet
we probably have segregated
lienette segregoineet
you all probably have segregated
lienevät segregoineet
they probably have segregated
lienee segregoitu
probably has been segregated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole segregoinut
I have not segregated
et ole segregoinut
you have not segregated
ei ole segregoinut
he/she has not segregated
emme ole segregoineet
we have not segregated
ette ole segregoineet
you all have not segregated
eivät ole segregoineet
they have not segregated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut segregoinut
I had not segregated
et ollut segregoinut
you had not segregated
ei ollut segregoinut
he/she had not segregated
emme olleet segregoineet
we had not segregated
ette olleet segregoineet
you all had not segregated
eivät olleet segregoineet
they had not segregated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi segregoinut
I would not have segregated
et olisi segregoinut
you would not have segregated
ei olisi segregoinut
he/she would not have segregated
emme olisi segregoineet
we would not have segregated
ette olisi segregoineet
you all would not have segregated
eivät olisi segregoineet
they would not have segregated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole segregoinut
you have segregated!
olkoon segregoinut
he/she have segregated!
olkaamme segregoineet
we have segregated!
olkaa segregoineet
you all have segregated!
olkoot segregoineet
they have segregated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene segregoinut
I probably have not segregated
et liene segregoinut
you probably have not segregated
ei liene segregoinut
he/she probably has not segregated
emme liene segregoineet
we probably have not segregated
ette liene segregoineet
you all probably have not segregated
eivät liene segregoineet
they probably have not segregated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

samplata
sample
satuttaa
hurt
saunoa
bath in a sauna
savotoida
english
seestyä
calm
segmentoitua
become segmented
seikkailla
adventure
seisoa
stand
selkiyttää
clear
sensuroida
censor

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'segregate':

None found.
Learning languages?