Reprodusoida (to reproduce) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
reprodusoin
I reproduce
reprodusoit
you reproduce
reprodusoi
he/she reproduces
reprodusoimme
we reproduce
reprodusoitte
you all reproduce
reprodusoivat
they reproduce
reprodusoidaan
is reproduced
Past tense
reprodusoin
I reproduced
reprodusoit
you reproduced
reprodusoi
he/she reproduced
reprodusoimme
we reproduced
reprodusoitte
you all reproduced
reprodusoivat
they reproduced
reprodusoitiin
was reproduced
Conditional mood
reprodusoisin
I would reproduce
reprodusoisit
you would reproduce
reprodusoisi
he/she would reproduce
reprodusoisimme
we would reproduce
reprodusoisitte
you all would reproduce
reprodusoisivat
they would reproduce
reprodusoitaisiin
would be reproduced
Imperative mood
-
reprodusoi
reproduce!
reprodusoikoon
reproduce!
reprodusoikaamme
let's reproduce!
reprodusoikaa
reproduce!
reprodusoikoot
reproduce!
reprodusoitakoon
be reproduced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
reprodusoinen
I probably reproduce
reprodusoinet
you probably reproduce
reprodusoinee
he/she probably reproduces
reprodusoinemme
we probably reproduce
reprodusoinette
you all probably reproduce
reprodusoinevat
they probably reproduce
reprodusoitaneen
probably is reproduced
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
reprodusoida
to reproduce
reprodusoidakseen
to reproduce
reprodusoidessa
while reproducing
reprodusoiden
while reproducing
reprodusoimassa
reproducing
reprodusoimasta
reproducing
reprodusoimaan
reproducing
reprodusoimalla
reproducing
reprodusoimatta
reproducing
reprodusoiman
reproducing
reprodusoiminen
reproducing
reprodusoimista
reproducing
reprodusoimaisillaan
just about to reproduce
Passive infinitives
reprodusoitaessa
while not reproducing
-
-
-
-
-
-
reprodusoitaman
not reproducing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
reprodusoiva
reproducing
reprodusoinut
reproduced
reprodusoima
reproduced
Passive participles
reprodusoitava
not reproduced
reprodusoitu
not reproduced
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en reprodusoi
I do not reproduce
et reprodusoi
you do not reproduce
ei reprodusoi
he/she do not reproduce
emme reprodusoi
we do not reproduce
ette reprodusoi
you all do not reproduce
eivät reprodusoi
they do not reproduce
ei reprodusoida
is not reproduced
Past negative tense
en reprodusoinut
I did not reproduce
et reprodusoinut
you did not reproduce
ei reprodusoinut
he/she did not reproduce
emme reprodusoineet
we did not reproduce
ette reprodusoineet
you all did not reproduce
eivät reprodusoineet
they did not reproduce
oli reprodusoitu
had been reproduced
Conditional negative tense
en reprodusoisi
I would not reproduce
et reprodusoisi
you would not reproduce
ei reprodusoisi
he/she would not reproduce
emme reprodusoisi
we would not reproduce
ette reprodusoisi
you all would not reproduce
eivät reprodusoisi
they would not reproduce
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä reprodusoi
do not reproduce!
älköön reprodusoiko
let him/her/it not reproduce!
älkäämme reprodusoiko
let's not reproduce!
älkää reprodusoiko
do not reproduce!
älkööt reprodusoiko
do not reproduce!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en reprodusoine
I probably do not reproduce
et reprodusoine
you probably do not reproduce
ei reprodusoine
he/she probably does not reproduce
emme reprodusoine
we probably do not reproduce
ette reprodusoine
you all probably do not reproduce
eivät reprodusoine
they probably do not reproduce
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen reprodusoinut
I have reproduced
olet reprodusoinut
you have reproduced
on reprodusoinut
he/she has reproduced
olemme reprodusoineet
we have reproduced
olette reprodusoineet
you all have reproduced
ovat reprodusoineet
they have reproduced
on reprodusoitu
has been reproduced
Past perfect tense
olin reprodusoinut
I had reproduced
olit reprodusoinut
you had reproduced
oli reprodusoinut
he/she had reproduced
olimme reprodusoineet
we had reproduced
olitte reprodusoineet
you all had reproduced
olivat reprodusoineet
they had reproduced
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin reprodusoinut
I would have reproduced
olisit reprodusoinut
you would have reproduced
olisi reprodusoinut
he/she would have reproduced
olisimme reprodusoineet
we would have reproduced
olisitte reprodusoineet
you all would have reproduced
olisivat reprodusoineet
they would have reproduced
olisi reprodusoitu
would has been reproduced
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole reprodusoinut
you have reproduced!
olkoon reprodusoinut
he/she have reproduced!
olkaamme reprodusoineet
we have reproduced!
olkaa reprodusoineet
you all have reproduced!
olkoot reprodusoineet
they have reproduced!
olkoon reprodusoitu
has been reproduced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen reprodusoinut
I probably have reproduced
lienet reprodusoinut
you probably have reproduced
lienee reprodusoinut
he/she probably has reproduced
lienemme reprodusoineet
we probably have reproduced
lienette reprodusoineet
you all probably have reproduced
lienevät reprodusoineet
they probably have reproduced
lienee reprodusoitu
probably has been reproduced
Present perfect negative tense
en ole reprodusoinut
I have not reproduced
et ole reprodusoinut
you have not reproduced
ei ole reprodusoinut
he/she has not reproduced
emme ole reprodusoineet
we have not reproduced
ette ole reprodusoineet
you all have not reproduced
eivät ole reprodusoineet
they have not reproduced
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut reprodusoinut
I had not reproduced
et ollut reprodusoinut
you had not reproduced
ei ollut reprodusoinut
he/she had not reproduced
emme olleet reprodusoineet
we had not reproduced
ette olleet reprodusoineet
you all had not reproduced
eivät olleet reprodusoineet
they had not reproduced
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi reprodusoinut
I would not have reproduced
et olisi reprodusoinut
you would not have reproduced
ei olisi reprodusoinut
he/she would not have reproduced
emme olisi reprodusoineet
we would not have reproduced
ette olisi reprodusoineet
you all would not have reproduced
eivät olisi reprodusoineet
they would not have reproduced
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole reprodusoinut
you have reproduced!
olkoon reprodusoinut
he/she have reproduced!
olkaamme reprodusoineet
we have reproduced!
olkaa reprodusoineet
you all have reproduced!
olkoot reprodusoineet
they have reproduced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene reprodusoinut
I probably have not reproduced
et liene reprodusoinut
you probably have not reproduced
ei liene reprodusoinut
he/she probably has not reproduced
emme liene reprodusoineet
we probably have not reproduced
ette liene reprodusoineet
you all probably have not reproduced
eivät liene reprodusoineet
they probably have not reproduced

Examples of reprodusoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Yrittääkö Mengele reprodusoida itsensä?Is Mengele trying to reproduce himself?

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pönkittää
prop up
raottaa
crack
ratkaista
solve
ravita
nourish
rehennellä
brag
rekapituloida
recapitulate
remuta
celebrate
replikoitua
replicate
reputtaa
fail in an examination
riisuutua
undress

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'reproduce':

None found.
Learning languages?