Rationalisoida (to rationalize) conjugation

Finnish
4 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
rationalisoin
I rationalize
rationalisoit
you rationalize
rationalisoi
he/she rationalizes
rationalisoimme
we rationalize
rationalisoitte
you all rationalize
rationalisoivat
they rationalize
rationalisoidaan
is rationalized
Past tense
rationalisoin
I rationalized
rationalisoit
you rationalized
rationalisoi
he/she rationalized
rationalisoimme
we rationalized
rationalisoitte
you all rationalized
rationalisoivat
they rationalized
rationalisoitiin
was rationalized
Conditional mood
rationalisoisin
I would rationalize
rationalisoisit
you would rationalize
rationalisoisi
he/she would rationalize
rationalisoisimme
we would rationalize
rationalisoisitte
you all would rationalize
rationalisoisivat
they would rationalize
rationalisoitaisiin
would be rationalized
Imperative mood
-
rationalisoi
rationalize!
rationalisoikoon
rationalize!
rationalisoikaamme
let's rationalize!
rationalisoikaa
rationalize!
rationalisoikoot
rationalize!
rationalisoitakoon
be rationalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
rationalisoinen
I probably rationalize
rationalisoinet
you probably rationalize
rationalisoinee
he/she probably rationalizes
rationalisoinemme
we probably rationalize
rationalisoinette
you all probably rationalize
rationalisoinevat
they probably rationalize
rationalisoitaneen
probably is rationalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
rationalisoida
to rationalize
rationalisoidakseen
to rationalize
rationalisoidessa
while rationalizing
rationalisoiden
while rationalizing
rationalisoimassa
rationalizing
rationalisoimasta
rationalizing
rationalisoimaan
rationalizing
rationalisoimalla
rationalizing
rationalisoimatta
rationalizing
rationalisoiman
rationalizing
rationalisoiminen
rationalizing
rationalisoimista
rationalizing
rationalisoimaisillaan
just about to rationalize
Passive infinitives
rationalisoitaessa
while not rationalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
rationalisoitaman
not rationalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
rationalisoiva
rationalizing
rationalisoinut
rationalized
rationalisoima
rationalized
Passive participles
rationalisoitava
not rationalized
rationalisoitu
not rationalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en rationalisoi
I do not rationalize
et rationalisoi
you do not rationalize
ei rationalisoi
he/she do not rationalize
emme rationalisoi
we do not rationalize
ette rationalisoi
you all do not rationalize
eivät rationalisoi
they do not rationalize
ei rationalisoida
is not rationalized
Past negative tense
en rationalisoinut
I did not rationalize
et rationalisoinut
you did not rationalize
ei rationalisoinut
he/she did not rationalize
emme rationalisoineet
we did not rationalize
ette rationalisoineet
you all did not rationalize
eivät rationalisoineet
they did not rationalize
oli rationalisoitu
had been rationalized
Conditional negative tense
en rationalisoisi
I would not rationalize
et rationalisoisi
you would not rationalize
ei rationalisoisi
he/she would not rationalize
emme rationalisoisi
we would not rationalize
ette rationalisoisi
you all would not rationalize
eivät rationalisoisi
they would not rationalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä rationalisoi
do not rationalize!
älköön rationalisoiko
let him/her/it not rationalize!
älkäämme rationalisoiko
let's not rationalize!
älkää rationalisoiko
do not rationalize!
älkööt rationalisoiko
do not rationalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en rationalisoine
I probably do not rationalize
et rationalisoine
you probably do not rationalize
ei rationalisoine
he/she probably does not rationalize
emme rationalisoine
we probably do not rationalize
ette rationalisoine
you all probably do not rationalize
eivät rationalisoine
they probably do not rationalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen rationalisoinut
I have rationalized
olet rationalisoinut
you have rationalized
on rationalisoinut
he/she has rationalized
olemme rationalisoineet
we have rationalized
olette rationalisoineet
you all have rationalized
ovat rationalisoineet
they have rationalized
on rationalisoitu
has been rationalized
Past perfect tense
olin rationalisoinut
I had rationalized
olit rationalisoinut
you had rationalized
oli rationalisoinut
he/she had rationalized
olimme rationalisoineet
we had rationalized
olitte rationalisoineet
you all had rationalized
olivat rationalisoineet
they had rationalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin rationalisoinut
I would have rationalized
olisit rationalisoinut
you would have rationalized
olisi rationalisoinut
he/she would have rationalized
olisimme rationalisoineet
we would have rationalized
olisitte rationalisoineet
you all would have rationalized
olisivat rationalisoineet
they would have rationalized
olisi rationalisoitu
would has been rationalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole rationalisoinut
you have rationalized!
olkoon rationalisoinut
he/she have rationalized!
olkaamme rationalisoineet
we have rationalized!
olkaa rationalisoineet
you all have rationalized!
olkoot rationalisoineet
they have rationalized!
olkoon rationalisoitu
has been rationalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen rationalisoinut
I probably have rationalized
lienet rationalisoinut
you probably have rationalized
lienee rationalisoinut
he/she probably has rationalized
lienemme rationalisoineet
we probably have rationalized
lienette rationalisoineet
you all probably have rationalized
lienevät rationalisoineet
they probably have rationalized
lienee rationalisoitu
probably has been rationalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole rationalisoinut
I have not rationalized
et ole rationalisoinut
you have not rationalized
ei ole rationalisoinut
he/she has not rationalized
emme ole rationalisoineet
we have not rationalized
ette ole rationalisoineet
you all have not rationalized
eivät ole rationalisoineet
they have not rationalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut rationalisoinut
I had not rationalized
et ollut rationalisoinut
you had not rationalized
ei ollut rationalisoinut
he/she had not rationalized
emme olleet rationalisoineet
we had not rationalized
ette olleet rationalisoineet
you all had not rationalized
eivät olleet rationalisoineet
they had not rationalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi rationalisoinut
I would not have rationalized
et olisi rationalisoinut
you would not have rationalized
ei olisi rationalisoinut
he/she would not have rationalized
emme olisi rationalisoineet
we would not have rationalized
ette olisi rationalisoineet
you all would not have rationalized
eivät olisi rationalisoineet
they would not have rationalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole rationalisoinut
you have rationalized!
olkoon rationalisoinut
he/she have rationalized!
olkaamme rationalisoineet
we have rationalized!
olkaa rationalisoineet
you all have rationalized!
olkoot rationalisoineet
they have rationalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene rationalisoinut
I probably have not rationalized
et liene rationalisoinut
you probably have not rationalized
ei liene rationalisoinut
he/she probably has not rationalized
emme liene rationalisoineet
we probably have not rationalized
ette liene rationalisoineet
you all probably have not rationalized
eivät liene rationalisoineet
they probably have not rationalized

Examples of rationalisoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Et voi rationalisoida noin.You can't rationalize a thing like this.
Yritin rationalisoida sitä.I tried to rationalize.
Tullakseni jälleen onnelliseksi, - rationalisoin kaiken.To get back to being happy, l 've rationalized everything .
Saalistava eliitti on aina rationalisoinut sortoaan - väittämällä olevansa korkea-arvoisempia ja omaavansa jumalallisen oikeutuksen hallitsemiseen, - kun he kaikki ovat todellisuudessa lauma häikäilemättömiä psykopaatteja, - jotka loisen lailla imevät ravintonsa pääpopulaatiosta kunnes - heidän tuhoisat toimensa romahduttavat isännän.Predatory elites have always rationalized their oppression by - claiming that they are superior and have the divine right to rule, - when all they really are is a gaggle of ruthless psychopaths, - parasitically feeding on the host population until their cancerous - movement causes the collapse of the host.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

raaistaa
make more brutal
raksahdella
crackle
rapistaa
rustle
rasvata
grease
rasvautua
become greasy
ratifioida
ratify
rationaalistua
do
rationalisoitua
become
rehennellä
brag
rekrytoida
recruit

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'rationalize':

None found.
Learning languages?