Radikalisoida (to radicalize) conjugation

Finnish
2 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
radikalisoin
I radicalize
radikalisoit
you radicalize
radikalisoi
he/she radicalizes
radikalisoimme
we radicalize
radikalisoitte
you all radicalize
radikalisoivat
they radicalize
radikalisoidaan
is radicalized
Past tense
radikalisoin
I radicalized
radikalisoit
you radicalized
radikalisoi
he/she radicalized
radikalisoimme
we radicalized
radikalisoitte
you all radicalized
radikalisoivat
they radicalized
radikalisoitiin
was radicalized
Conditional mood
radikalisoisin
I would radicalize
radikalisoisit
you would radicalize
radikalisoisi
he/she would radicalize
radikalisoisimme
we would radicalize
radikalisoisitte
you all would radicalize
radikalisoisivat
they would radicalize
radikalisoitaisiin
would be radicalized
Imperative mood
-
radikalisoi
radicalize!
radikalisoikoon
radicalize!
radikalisoikaamme
let's radicalize!
radikalisoikaa
radicalize!
radikalisoikoot
radicalize!
radikalisoitakoon
be radicalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
radikalisoinen
I probably radicalize
radikalisoinet
you probably radicalize
radikalisoinee
he/she probably radicalizes
radikalisoinemme
we probably radicalize
radikalisoinette
you all probably radicalize
radikalisoinevat
they probably radicalize
radikalisoitaneen
probably is radicalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
radikalisoida
to radicalize
radikalisoidakseen
to radicalize
radikalisoidessa
while radicalizing
radikalisoiden
while radicalizing
radikalisoimassa
radicalizing
radikalisoimasta
radicalizing
radikalisoimaan
radicalizing
radikalisoimalla
radicalizing
radikalisoimatta
radicalizing
radikalisoiman
radicalizing
radikalisoiminen
radicalizing
radikalisoimista
radicalizing
radikalisoimaisillaan
just about to radicalize
Passive infinitives
radikalisoitaessa
while not radicalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
radikalisoitaman
not radicalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
radikalisoiva
radicalizing
radikalisoinut
radicalized
radikalisoima
radicalized
Passive participles
radikalisoitava
not radicalized
radikalisoitu
not radicalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en radikalisoi
I do not radicalize
et radikalisoi
you do not radicalize
ei radikalisoi
he/she do not radicalize
emme radikalisoi
we do not radicalize
ette radikalisoi
you all do not radicalize
eivät radikalisoi
they do not radicalize
ei radikalisoida
is not radicalized
Past negative tense
en radikalisoinut
I did not radicalize
et radikalisoinut
you did not radicalize
ei radikalisoinut
he/she did not radicalize
emme radikalisoineet
we did not radicalize
ette radikalisoineet
you all did not radicalize
eivät radikalisoineet
they did not radicalize
oli radikalisoitu
had been radicalized
Conditional negative tense
en radikalisoisi
I would not radicalize
et radikalisoisi
you would not radicalize
ei radikalisoisi
he/she would not radicalize
emme radikalisoisi
we would not radicalize
ette radikalisoisi
you all would not radicalize
eivät radikalisoisi
they would not radicalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä radikalisoi
do not radicalize!
älköön radikalisoiko
let him/her/it not radicalize!
älkäämme radikalisoiko
let's not radicalize!
älkää radikalisoiko
do not radicalize!
älkööt radikalisoiko
do not radicalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en radikalisoine
I probably do not radicalize
et radikalisoine
you probably do not radicalize
ei radikalisoine
he/she probably does not radicalize
emme radikalisoine
we probably do not radicalize
ette radikalisoine
you all probably do not radicalize
eivät radikalisoine
they probably do not radicalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen radikalisoinut
I have radicalized
olet radikalisoinut
you have radicalized
on radikalisoinut
he/she has radicalized
olemme radikalisoineet
we have radicalized
olette radikalisoineet
you all have radicalized
ovat radikalisoineet
they have radicalized
on radikalisoitu
has been radicalized
Past perfect tense
olin radikalisoinut
I had radicalized
olit radikalisoinut
you had radicalized
oli radikalisoinut
he/she had radicalized
olimme radikalisoineet
we had radicalized
olitte radikalisoineet
you all had radicalized
olivat radikalisoineet
they had radicalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin radikalisoinut
I would have radicalized
olisit radikalisoinut
you would have radicalized
olisi radikalisoinut
he/she would have radicalized
olisimme radikalisoineet
we would have radicalized
olisitte radikalisoineet
you all would have radicalized
olisivat radikalisoineet
they would have radicalized
olisi radikalisoitu
would has been radicalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole radikalisoinut
you have radicalized!
olkoon radikalisoinut
he/she have radicalized!
olkaamme radikalisoineet
we have radicalized!
olkaa radikalisoineet
you all have radicalized!
olkoot radikalisoineet
they have radicalized!
olkoon radikalisoitu
has been radicalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen radikalisoinut
I probably have radicalized
lienet radikalisoinut
you probably have radicalized
lienee radikalisoinut
he/she probably has radicalized
lienemme radikalisoineet
we probably have radicalized
lienette radikalisoineet
you all probably have radicalized
lienevät radikalisoineet
they probably have radicalized
lienee radikalisoitu
probably has been radicalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole radikalisoinut
I have not radicalized
et ole radikalisoinut
you have not radicalized
ei ole radikalisoinut
he/she has not radicalized
emme ole radikalisoineet
we have not radicalized
ette ole radikalisoineet
you all have not radicalized
eivät ole radikalisoineet
they have not radicalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut radikalisoinut
I had not radicalized
et ollut radikalisoinut
you had not radicalized
ei ollut radikalisoinut
he/she had not radicalized
emme olleet radikalisoineet
we had not radicalized
ette olleet radikalisoineet
you all had not radicalized
eivät olleet radikalisoineet
they had not radicalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi radikalisoinut
I would not have radicalized
et olisi radikalisoinut
you would not have radicalized
ei olisi radikalisoinut
he/she would not have radicalized
emme olisi radikalisoineet
we would not have radicalized
ette olisi radikalisoineet
you all would not have radicalized
eivät olisi radikalisoineet
they would not have radicalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole radikalisoinut
you have radicalized!
olkoon radikalisoinut
he/she have radicalized!
olkaamme radikalisoineet
we have radicalized!
olkaa radikalisoineet
you all have radicalized!
olkoot radikalisoineet
they have radicalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene radikalisoinut
I probably have not radicalized
et liene radikalisoinut
you probably have not radicalized
ei liene radikalisoinut
he/she probably has not radicalized
emme liene radikalisoineet
we probably have not radicalized
ette liene radikalisoineet
you all probably have not radicalized
eivät liene radikalisoineet
they probably have not radicalized

Examples of radikalisoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Mies halusi radikalisoida hänet.He, uh... wanted to... radicalize her.
On törkeää kääntää selkä näille tovereillemme - vain, koska haluamme radikalisoida Amerikan työväenliiton - mikä on mahdotonta.And if we turn our back on these comrades out of some pipe dream to radicalize the American Federation of Labor which cannot be done, it is a disgrace.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pölyttää
dust
pöydätä
lay
raaentua
do
raastaa
tear
radikaalistua
become radicalized
radikalisoitua
be radicalized
raihnautua
do
raikastua
freshen
rakastua
fall in love with
rampata
go to and fro

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'radicalize':

None found.
Learning languages?