Radikaalistaa (to radicalize) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
radikaalistan
I radicalize
radikaalistat
you radicalize
radikaalistaa
he/she radicalizes
radikaalistamme
we radicalize
radikaalistatte
you all radicalize
radikaalistavat
they radicalize
radikaalistetaan
is radicalized
Past tense
radikaalistin
I radicalized
radikaalistit
you radicalized
radikaalisti
he/she radicalized
radikaalistimme
we radicalized
radikaalistitte
you all radicalized
radikaalistivat
they radicalized
radikaalistettiin
was radicalized
Conditional mood
radikaalistaisin
I would radicalize
radikaalistaisit
you would radicalize
radikaalistaisi
he/she would radicalize
radikaalistaisimme
we would radicalize
radikaalistaisitte
you all would radicalize
radikaalistaisivat
they would radicalize
radikaalistettaisiin
would be radicalized
Imperative mood
-
radikaalista
radicalize!
radikaalistakoon
radicalize!
radikaalistakaamme
let's radicalize!
radikaalistakaa
radicalize!
radikaalistakoot
radicalize!
radikaalistettakoon
be radicalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
radikaalistanen
I probably radicalize
radikaalistanet
you probably radicalize
radikaalistanee
he/she probably radicalizes
radikaalistanemme
we probably radicalize
radikaalistanette
you all probably radicalize
radikaalistanevat
they probably radicalize
radikaalistettaneen
probably is radicalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
radikaalistaa
to radicalize
radikaalistaakseen
to radicalize
radikaalistaessa
while radicalizing
radikaalistaen
while radicalizing
radikaalistamassa
radicalizing
radikaalistamasta
radicalizing
radikaalistamaan
radicalizing
radikaalistamalla
radicalizing
radikaalistamatta
radicalizing
radikaalistaman
radicalizing
radikaalistaminen
radicalizing
radikaalistamista
radicalizing
radikaalistamaisillaan
just about to radicalize
Passive infinitives
radikaalistettaessa
while not radicalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
radikaalistettaman
not radicalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
radikaalistava
radicalizing
radikaalistanut
radicalized
radikaalistama
radicalized
Passive participles
radikaalistettava
not radicalized
radikaalistettu
not radicalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en radikaalista
I do not radicalize
et radikaalista
you do not radicalize
ei radikaalista
he/she do not radicalize
emme radikaalista
we do not radicalize
ette radikaalista
you all do not radicalize
eivät radikaalista
they do not radicalize
ei radikaalisteta
is not radicalized
Past negative tense
en radikaalistanut
I did not radicalize
et radikaalistanut
you did not radicalize
ei radikaalistanut
he/she did not radicalize
emme radikaalistaneet
we did not radicalize
ette radikaalistaneet
you all did not radicalize
eivät radikaalistaneet
they did not radicalize
oli radikaalistettu
had been radicalized
Conditional negative tense
en radikaalistaisi
I would not radicalize
et radikaalistaisi
you would not radicalize
ei radikaalistaisi
he/she would not radicalize
emme radikaalistaisi
we would not radicalize
ette radikaalistaisi
you all would not radicalize
eivät radikaalistaisi
they would not radicalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä radikaalista
do not radicalize!
älköön radikaalistako
let him/her/it not radicalize!
älkäämme radikaalistako
let's not radicalize!
älkää radikaalistako
do not radicalize!
älkööt radikaalistako
do not radicalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en radikaalistane
I probably do not radicalize
et radikaalistane
you probably do not radicalize
ei radikaalistane
he/she probably does not radicalize
emme radikaalistane
we probably do not radicalize
ette radikaalistane
you all probably do not radicalize
eivät radikaalistane
they probably do not radicalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen radikaalistanut
I have radicalized
olet radikaalistanut
you have radicalized
on radikaalistanut
he/she has radicalized
olemme radikaalistaneet
we have radicalized
olette radikaalistaneet
you all have radicalized
ovat radikaalistaneet
they have radicalized
on radikaalistettu
has been radicalized
Past perfect tense
olin radikaalistanut
I had radicalized
olit radikaalistanut
you had radicalized
oli radikaalistanut
he/she had radicalized
olimme radikaalistaneet
we had radicalized
olitte radikaalistaneet
you all had radicalized
olivat radikaalistaneet
they had radicalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin radikaalistanut
I would have radicalized
olisit radikaalistanut
you would have radicalized
olisi radikaalistanut
he/she would have radicalized
olisimme radikaalistaneet
we would have radicalized
olisitte radikaalistaneet
you all would have radicalized
olisivat radikaalistaneet
they would have radicalized
olisi radikaalistettu
would has been radicalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole radikaalistanut
you have radicalized!
olkoon radikaalistanut
he/she have radicalized!
olkaamme radikaalistaneet
we have radicalized!
olkaa radikaalistaneet
you all have radicalized!
olkoot radikaalistaneet
they have radicalized!
olkoon radikaalistettu
has been radicalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen radikaalistanut
I probably have radicalized
lienet radikaalistanut
you probably have radicalized
lienee radikaalistanut
he/she probably has radicalized
lienemme radikaalistaneet
we probably have radicalized
lienette radikaalistaneet
you all probably have radicalized
lienevät radikaalistaneet
they probably have radicalized
lienee radikaalistettu
probably has been radicalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole radikaalistanut
I have not radicalized
et ole radikaalistanut
you have not radicalized
ei ole radikaalistanut
he/she has not radicalized
emme ole radikaalistaneet
we have not radicalized
ette ole radikaalistaneet
you all have not radicalized
eivät ole radikaalistaneet
they have not radicalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut radikaalistanut
I had not radicalized
et ollut radikaalistanut
you had not radicalized
ei ollut radikaalistanut
he/she had not radicalized
emme olleet radikaalistaneet
we had not radicalized
ette olleet radikaalistaneet
you all had not radicalized
eivät olleet radikaalistaneet
they had not radicalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi radikaalistanut
I would not have radicalized
et olisi radikaalistanut
you would not have radicalized
ei olisi radikaalistanut
he/she would not have radicalized
emme olisi radikaalistaneet
we would not have radicalized
ette olisi radikaalistaneet
you all would not have radicalized
eivät olisi radikaalistaneet
they would not have radicalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole radikaalistanut
you have radicalized!
olkoon radikaalistanut
he/she have radicalized!
olkaamme radikaalistaneet
we have radicalized!
olkaa radikaalistaneet
you all have radicalized!
olkoot radikaalistaneet
they have radicalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene radikaalistanut
I probably have not radicalized
et liene radikaalistanut
you probably have not radicalized
ei liene radikaalistanut
he/she probably has not radicalized
emme liene radikaalistaneet
we probably have not radicalized
ette liene radikaalistaneet
you all probably have not radicalized
eivät liene radikaalistaneet
they probably have not radicalized

Examples of radikaalistaa

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
He radikaalistivat ne.They radicalized them.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

radikaalistua
become radicalized

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pätevöidä
qualify
päärmätä
hem
pötkiä
run
raakakypsyttää
hang
raapia
scratch
raatsia
do
radikaalistua
become radicalized
rahastaa
collect money
raivota
rage
rangaista
punish

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'radicalize':

None found.
Learning languages?