Pulskistaa (to fatten) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
pulskistan
I fatten
pulskistat
you fatten
pulskistaa
he/she fattens
pulskistamme
we fatten
pulskistatte
you all fatten
pulskistavat
they fatten
pulskistetaan
is fattened
Past tense
pulskistin
I fattened
pulskistit
you fattened
pulskisti
he/she fattened
pulskistimme
we fattened
pulskistitte
you all fattened
pulskistivat
they fattened
pulskistettiin
was fattened
Conditional mood
pulskistaisin
I would fatten
pulskistaisit
you would fatten
pulskistaisi
he/she would fatten
pulskistaisimme
we would fatten
pulskistaisitte
you all would fatten
pulskistaisivat
they would fatten
pulskistettaisiin
would be fattened
Imperative mood
-
pulskista
fatten!
pulskistakoon
fatten!
pulskistakaamme
let's fatten!
pulskistakaa
fatten!
pulskistakoot
fatten!
pulskistettakoon
be fattened!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
pulskistanen
I probably fatten
pulskistanet
you probably fatten
pulskistanee
he/she probably fattens
pulskistanemme
we probably fatten
pulskistanette
you all probably fatten
pulskistanevat
they probably fatten
pulskistettaneen
probably is fattened
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
pulskistaa
to fatten
pulskistaakseen
to fatten
pulskistaessa
while fattening
pulskistaen
while fattening
pulskistamassa
fattening
pulskistamasta
fattening
pulskistamaan
fattening
pulskistamalla
fattening
pulskistamatta
fattening
pulskistaman
fattening
pulskistaminen
fattening
pulskistamista
fattening
pulskistamaisillaan
just about to fatten
Passive infinitives
pulskistettaessa
while not fattening
-
-
-
-
-
-
pulskistettaman
not fattening
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
pulskistava
fattening
pulskistanut
fattened
pulskistama
fattened
Passive participles
pulskistettava
not fattened
pulskistettu
not fattened
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en pulskista
I do not fatten
et pulskista
you do not fatten
ei pulskista
he/she do not fatten
emme pulskista
we do not fatten
ette pulskista
you all do not fatten
eivät pulskista
they do not fatten
ei pulskisteta
is not fattened
Past negative tense
en pulskistanut
I did not fatten
et pulskistanut
you did not fatten
ei pulskistanut
he/she did not fatten
emme pulskistaneet
we did not fatten
ette pulskistaneet
you all did not fatten
eivät pulskistaneet
they did not fatten
oli pulskistettu
had been fattened
Conditional negative tense
en pulskistaisi
I would not fatten
et pulskistaisi
you would not fatten
ei pulskistaisi
he/she would not fatten
emme pulskistaisi
we would not fatten
ette pulskistaisi
you all would not fatten
eivät pulskistaisi
they would not fatten
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä pulskista
do not fatten!
älköön pulskistako
let him/her/it not fatten!
älkäämme pulskistako
let's not fatten!
älkää pulskistako
do not fatten!
älkööt pulskistako
do not fatten!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en pulskistane
I probably do not fatten
et pulskistane
you probably do not fatten
ei pulskistane
he/she probably does not fatten
emme pulskistane
we probably do not fatten
ette pulskistane
you all probably do not fatten
eivät pulskistane
they probably do not fatten
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen pulskistanut
I have fattened
olet pulskistanut
you have fattened
on pulskistanut
he/she has fattened
olemme pulskistaneet
we have fattened
olette pulskistaneet
you all have fattened
ovat pulskistaneet
they have fattened
on pulskistettu
has been fattened
Past perfect tense
olin pulskistanut
I had fattened
olit pulskistanut
you had fattened
oli pulskistanut
he/she had fattened
olimme pulskistaneet
we had fattened
olitte pulskistaneet
you all had fattened
olivat pulskistaneet
they had fattened
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin pulskistanut
I would have fattened
olisit pulskistanut
you would have fattened
olisi pulskistanut
he/she would have fattened
olisimme pulskistaneet
we would have fattened
olisitte pulskistaneet
you all would have fattened
olisivat pulskistaneet
they would have fattened
olisi pulskistettu
would has been fattened
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole pulskistanut
you have fattened!
olkoon pulskistanut
he/she have fattened!
olkaamme pulskistaneet
we have fattened!
olkaa pulskistaneet
you all have fattened!
olkoot pulskistaneet
they have fattened!
olkoon pulskistettu
has been fattened!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen pulskistanut
I probably have fattened
lienet pulskistanut
you probably have fattened
lienee pulskistanut
he/she probably has fattened
lienemme pulskistaneet
we probably have fattened
lienette pulskistaneet
you all probably have fattened
lienevät pulskistaneet
they probably have fattened
lienee pulskistettu
probably has been fattened
Present perfect negative tense
en ole pulskistanut
I have not fattened
et ole pulskistanut
you have not fattened
ei ole pulskistanut
he/she has not fattened
emme ole pulskistaneet
we have not fattened
ette ole pulskistaneet
you all have not fattened
eivät ole pulskistaneet
they have not fattened
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut pulskistanut
I had not fattened
et ollut pulskistanut
you had not fattened
ei ollut pulskistanut
he/she had not fattened
emme olleet pulskistaneet
we had not fattened
ette olleet pulskistaneet
you all had not fattened
eivät olleet pulskistaneet
they had not fattened
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi pulskistanut
I would not have fattened
et olisi pulskistanut
you would not have fattened
ei olisi pulskistanut
he/she would not have fattened
emme olisi pulskistaneet
we would not have fattened
ette olisi pulskistaneet
you all would not have fattened
eivät olisi pulskistaneet
they would not have fattened
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole pulskistanut
you have fattened!
olkoon pulskistanut
he/she have fattened!
olkaamme pulskistaneet
we have fattened!
olkaa pulskistaneet
you all have fattened!
olkoot pulskistaneet
they have fattened!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene pulskistanut
I probably have not fattened
et liene pulskistanut
you probably have not fattened
ei liene pulskistanut
he/she probably has not fattened
emme liene pulskistaneet
we probably have not fattened
ette liene pulskistaneet
you all probably have not fattened
eivät liene pulskistaneet
they probably have not fattened

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

poikia
calve
pomppia
bounce
puhkua
blow
puhutella
accost
pulista
bubble
pulkkailla
toboggan
pulputa
fountain
pultata
bolt
pureutua
bite into
puristaa
press

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fatten':

None found.
Learning languages?