Populaaristaa (to popularize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
populaaristan
I popularize
populaaristat
you popularize
populaaristaa
he/she popularizes
populaaristamme
we popularize
populaaristatte
you all popularize
populaaristavat
they popularize
populaaristetaan
is popularized
Past tense
populaaristin
I popularized
populaaristit
you popularized
populaaristi
he/she popularized
populaaristimme
we popularized
populaaristitte
you all popularized
populaaristivat
they popularized
populaaristettiin
was popularized
Conditional mood
populaaristaisin
I would popularize
populaaristaisit
you would popularize
populaaristaisi
he/she would popularize
populaaristaisimme
we would popularize
populaaristaisitte
you all would popularize
populaaristaisivat
they would popularize
populaaristettaisiin
would be popularized
Imperative mood
-
populaarista
popularize!
populaaristakoon
popularize!
populaaristakaamme
let's popularize!
populaaristakaa
popularize!
populaaristakoot
popularize!
populaaristettakoon
be popularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
populaaristanen
I probably popularize
populaaristanet
you probably popularize
populaaristanee
he/she probably popularizes
populaaristanemme
we probably popularize
populaaristanette
you all probably popularize
populaaristanevat
they probably popularize
populaaristettaneen
probably is popularized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
populaaristaa
to popularize
populaaristaakseen
to popularize
populaaristaessa
while popularizing
populaaristaen
while popularizing
populaaristamassa
popularizing
populaaristamasta
popularizing
populaaristamaan
popularizing
populaaristamalla
popularizing
populaaristamatta
popularizing
populaaristaman
popularizing
populaaristaminen
popularizing
populaaristamista
popularizing
populaaristamaisillaan
just about to popularize
Passive infinitives
populaaristettaessa
while not popularizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
populaaristettaman
not popularizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
populaaristava
popularizing
populaaristanut
popularized
populaaristama
popularized
Passive participles
populaaristettava
not popularized
populaaristettu
not popularized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en populaarista
I do not popularize
et populaarista
you do not popularize
ei populaarista
he/she do not popularize
emme populaarista
we do not popularize
ette populaarista
you all do not popularize
eivät populaarista
they do not popularize
ei populaaristeta
is not popularized
Past negative tense
en populaaristanut
I did not popularize
et populaaristanut
you did not popularize
ei populaaristanut
he/she did not popularize
emme populaaristaneet
we did not popularize
ette populaaristaneet
you all did not popularize
eivät populaaristaneet
they did not popularize
oli populaaristettu
had been popularized
Conditional negative tense
en populaaristaisi
I would not popularize
et populaaristaisi
you would not popularize
ei populaaristaisi
he/she would not popularize
emme populaaristaisi
we would not popularize
ette populaaristaisi
you all would not popularize
eivät populaaristaisi
they would not popularize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä populaarista
do not popularize!
älköön populaaristako
let him/her/it not popularize!
älkäämme populaaristako
let's not popularize!
älkää populaaristako
do not popularize!
älkööt populaaristako
do not popularize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en populaaristane
I probably do not popularize
et populaaristane
you probably do not popularize
ei populaaristane
he/she probably does not popularize
emme populaaristane
we probably do not popularize
ette populaaristane
you all probably do not popularize
eivät populaaristane
they probably do not popularize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen populaaristanut
I have popularized
olet populaaristanut
you have popularized
on populaaristanut
he/she has popularized
olemme populaaristaneet
we have popularized
olette populaaristaneet
you all have popularized
ovat populaaristaneet
they have popularized
on populaaristettu
has been popularized
Past perfect tense
olin populaaristanut
I had popularized
olit populaaristanut
you had popularized
oli populaaristanut
he/she had popularized
olimme populaaristaneet
we had popularized
olitte populaaristaneet
you all had popularized
olivat populaaristaneet
they had popularized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin populaaristanut
I would have popularized
olisit populaaristanut
you would have popularized
olisi populaaristanut
he/she would have popularized
olisimme populaaristaneet
we would have popularized
olisitte populaaristaneet
you all would have popularized
olisivat populaaristaneet
they would have popularized
olisi populaaristettu
would has been popularized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole populaaristanut
you have popularized!
olkoon populaaristanut
he/she have popularized!
olkaamme populaaristaneet
we have popularized!
olkaa populaaristaneet
you all have popularized!
olkoot populaaristaneet
they have popularized!
olkoon populaaristettu
has been popularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen populaaristanut
I probably have popularized
lienet populaaristanut
you probably have popularized
lienee populaaristanut
he/she probably has popularized
lienemme populaaristaneet
we probably have popularized
lienette populaaristaneet
you all probably have popularized
lienevät populaaristaneet
they probably have popularized
lienee populaaristettu
probably has been popularized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole populaaristanut
I have not popularized
et ole populaaristanut
you have not popularized
ei ole populaaristanut
he/she has not popularized
emme ole populaaristaneet
we have not popularized
ette ole populaaristaneet
you all have not popularized
eivät ole populaaristaneet
they have not popularized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut populaaristanut
I had not popularized
et ollut populaaristanut
you had not popularized
ei ollut populaaristanut
he/she had not popularized
emme olleet populaaristaneet
we had not popularized
ette olleet populaaristaneet
you all had not popularized
eivät olleet populaaristaneet
they had not popularized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi populaaristanut
I would not have popularized
et olisi populaaristanut
you would not have popularized
ei olisi populaaristanut
he/she would not have popularized
emme olisi populaaristaneet
we would not have popularized
ette olisi populaaristaneet
you all would not have popularized
eivät olisi populaaristaneet
they would not have popularized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole populaaristanut
you have popularized!
olkoon populaaristanut
he/she have popularized!
olkaamme populaaristaneet
we have popularized!
olkaa populaaristaneet
you all have popularized!
olkoot populaaristaneet
they have popularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene populaaristanut
I probably have not popularized
et liene populaaristanut
you probably have not popularized
ei liene populaaristanut
he/she probably has not popularized
emme liene populaaristaneet
we probably have not popularized
ette liene populaaristaneet
you all probably have not popularized
eivät liene populaaristaneet
they probably have not popularized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'popularize':

None found.
Learning languages?