Plaseerata (to seat) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
plaseeraan
I seat
plaseeraat
you seat
plaseeraa
he/she seats
plaseeraamme
we seat
plaseeraatte
you all seat
plaseeraavat
they seat
plaseerataan
is seated
Past tense
plaseerasin
I seated
plaseerasit
you seated
plaseerasi
he/she seated
plaseerasimme
we seated
plaseerasitte
you all seated
plaseerasivat
they seated
plaseerattiin
was seated
Conditional mood
plaseeraisin
I would seat
plaseeraisit
you would seat
plaseeraisi
he/she would seat
plaseeraisimme
we would seat
plaseeraisitte
you all would seat
plaseeraisivat
they would seat
plaseerattaisiin
would be seated
Imperative mood
-
plaseeraa
seat!
plaseeratkoon
seat!
plaseeratkaamme
let's seat!
plaseeratkaa
seat!
plaseeratkoot
seat!
plaseerattakoon
be seated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
plaseerannen
I probably seat
plaseerannet
you probably seat
plaseerannee
he/she probably seats
plaseerannemme
we probably seat
plaseerannette
you all probably seat
plaseerannevat
they probably seat
plaseerattaneen
probably is seated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
plaseerata
to seat
plaseeratakseen
to seat
plaseeratessa
while seating
plaseeraten
while seating
plaseeraamassa
seating
plaseeraamasta
seating
plaseeraamaan
seating
plaseeraamalla
seating
plaseeraamatta
seating
plaseeraaman
seating
plaseeraaminen
seating
plaseeraamista
seating
plaseeraamaisillaan
just about to seat
Passive infinitives
plaseerattaessa
while not seating
-
-
-
-
-
-
plaseerattaman
not seating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
plaseeraava
seating
plaseerannut
seated
plaseeraama
seated
Passive participles
plaseerattava
not seated
plaseerattu
not seated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en plaseeraa
I do not seat
et plaseeraa
you do not seat
ei plaseeraa
he/she do not seat
emme plaseeraa
we do not seat
ette plaseeraa
you all do not seat
eivät plaseeraa
they do not seat
ei plaseerata
is not seated
Past negative tense
en plaseerannut
I did not seat
et plaseerannut
you did not seat
ei plaseerannut
he/she did not seat
emme plaseeranneet
we did not seat
ette plaseeranneet
you all did not seat
eivät plaseeranneet
they did not seat
oli plaseerattu
had been seated
Conditional negative tense
en plaseeraisi
I would not seat
et plaseeraisi
you would not seat
ei plaseeraisi
he/she would not seat
emme plaseeraisi
we would not seat
ette plaseeraisi
you all would not seat
eivät plaseeraisi
they would not seat
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä plaseeraa
do not seat!
älköön plaseeratko
let him/her/it not seat!
älkäämme plaseeratko
let's not seat!
älkää plaseeratko
do not seat!
älkööt plaseeratko
do not seat!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en plaseeranne
I probably do not seat
et plaseeranne
you probably do not seat
ei plaseeranne
he/she probably does not seat
emme plaseeranne
we probably do not seat
ette plaseeranne
you all probably do not seat
eivät plaseeranne
they probably do not seat
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen plaseerannut
I have seated
olet plaseerannut
you have seated
on plaseerannut
he/she has seated
olemme plaseeranneet
we have seated
olette plaseeranneet
you all have seated
ovat plaseeranneet
they have seated
on plaseerattu
has been seated
Past perfect tense
olin plaseerannut
I had seated
olit plaseerannut
you had seated
oli plaseerannut
he/she had seated
olimme plaseeranneet
we had seated
olitte plaseeranneet
you all had seated
olivat plaseeranneet
they had seated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin plaseerannut
I would have seated
olisit plaseerannut
you would have seated
olisi plaseerannut
he/she would have seated
olisimme plaseeranneet
we would have seated
olisitte plaseeranneet
you all would have seated
olisivat plaseeranneet
they would have seated
olisi plaseerattu
would has been seated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole plaseerannut
you have seated!
olkoon plaseerannut
he/she have seated!
olkaamme plaseeranneet
we have seated!
olkaa plaseeranneet
you all have seated!
olkoot plaseeranneet
they have seated!
olkoon plaseerattu
has been seated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen plaseerannut
I probably have seated
lienet plaseerannut
you probably have seated
lienee plaseerannut
he/she probably has seated
lienemme plaseeranneet
we probably have seated
lienette plaseeranneet
you all probably have seated
lienevät plaseeranneet
they probably have seated
lienee plaseerattu
probably has been seated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole plaseerannut
I have not seated
et ole plaseerannut
you have not seated
ei ole plaseerannut
he/she has not seated
emme ole plaseeranneet
we have not seated
ette ole plaseeranneet
you all have not seated
eivät ole plaseeranneet
they have not seated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut plaseerannut
I had not seated
et ollut plaseerannut
you had not seated
ei ollut plaseerannut
he/she had not seated
emme olleet plaseeranneet
we had not seated
ette olleet plaseeranneet
you all had not seated
eivät olleet plaseeranneet
they had not seated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi plaseerannut
I would not have seated
et olisi plaseerannut
you would not have seated
ei olisi plaseerannut
he/she would not have seated
emme olisi plaseeranneet
we would not have seated
ette olisi plaseeranneet
you all would not have seated
eivät olisi plaseeranneet
they would not have seated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole plaseerannut
you have seated!
olkoon plaseerannut
he/she have seated!
olkaamme plaseeranneet
we have seated!
olkaa plaseeranneet
you all have seated!
olkoot plaseeranneet
they have seated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene plaseerannut
I probably have not seated
et liene plaseerannut
you probably have not seated
ei liene plaseerannut
he/she probably has not seated
emme liene plaseeranneet
we probably have not seated
ette liene plaseeranneet
you all probably have not seated
eivät liene plaseeranneet
they probably have not seated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

fraseerata
phrase
glaseerata
glaze
pliseerata
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pienentyä
grow smaller
piestä
beat
pinkaista
sprint
pissittää
have the urge to urinate
pitkittää
prolong
pitkästyä
get bored
plarata
browse
platinoida
platinize
poiketa
differ from
pokata
bow in a handsome manner

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'seat':

None found.
Learning languages?