Pasteerata (to walk) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
pasteeraan
I walk
pasteeraat
you walk
pasteeraa
he/she walks
pasteeraamme
we walk
pasteeraatte
you all walk
pasteeraavat
they walk
pasteerataan
is walked
Past tense
pasteerasin
I walked
pasteerasit
you walked
pasteerasi
he/she walked
pasteerasimme
we walked
pasteerasitte
you all walked
pasteerasivat
they walked
pasteerattiin
was walked
Conditional mood
pasteeraisin
I would walk
pasteeraisit
you would walk
pasteeraisi
he/she would walk
pasteeraisimme
we would walk
pasteeraisitte
you all would walk
pasteeraisivat
they would walk
pasteerattaisiin
would be walked
Imperative mood
-
pasteeraa
walk!
pasteeratkoon
walk!
pasteeratkaamme
let's walk!
pasteeratkaa
walk!
pasteeratkoot
walk!
pasteerattakoon
be walked!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
pasteerannen
I probably walk
pasteerannet
you probably walk
pasteerannee
he/she probably walks
pasteerannemme
we probably walk
pasteerannette
you all probably walk
pasteerannevat
they probably walk
pasteerattaneen
probably is walked
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
pasteerata
to walk
pasteeratakseen
to walk
pasteeratessa
while walking
pasteeraten
while walking
pasteeraamassa
walking
pasteeraamasta
walking
pasteeraamaan
walking
pasteeraamalla
walking
pasteeraamatta
walking
pasteeraaman
walking
pasteeraaminen
walking
pasteeraamista
walking
pasteeraamaisillaan
just about to walk
Passive infinitives
pasteerattaessa
while not walking
-
-
-
-
-
-
pasteerattaman
not walking
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
pasteeraava
walking
pasteerannut
walked
pasteeraama
walked
Passive participles
pasteerattava
not walked
pasteerattu
not walked
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en pasteeraa
I do not walk
et pasteeraa
you do not walk
ei pasteeraa
he/she do not walk
emme pasteeraa
we do not walk
ette pasteeraa
you all do not walk
eivät pasteeraa
they do not walk
ei pasteerata
is not walked
Past negative tense
en pasteerannut
I did not walk
et pasteerannut
you did not walk
ei pasteerannut
he/she did not walk
emme pasteeranneet
we did not walk
ette pasteeranneet
you all did not walk
eivät pasteeranneet
they did not walk
oli pasteerattu
had been walked
Conditional negative tense
en pasteeraisi
I would not walk
et pasteeraisi
you would not walk
ei pasteeraisi
he/she would not walk
emme pasteeraisi
we would not walk
ette pasteeraisi
you all would not walk
eivät pasteeraisi
they would not walk
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä pasteeraa
do not walk!
älköön pasteeratko
let him/her/it not walk!
älkäämme pasteeratko
let's not walk!
älkää pasteeratko
do not walk!
älkööt pasteeratko
do not walk!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en pasteeranne
I probably do not walk
et pasteeranne
you probably do not walk
ei pasteeranne
he/she probably does not walk
emme pasteeranne
we probably do not walk
ette pasteeranne
you all probably do not walk
eivät pasteeranne
they probably do not walk
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen pasteerannut
I have walked
olet pasteerannut
you have walked
on pasteerannut
he/she has walked
olemme pasteeranneet
we have walked
olette pasteeranneet
you all have walked
ovat pasteeranneet
they have walked
on pasteerattu
has been walked
Past perfect tense
olin pasteerannut
I had walked
olit pasteerannut
you had walked
oli pasteerannut
he/she had walked
olimme pasteeranneet
we had walked
olitte pasteeranneet
you all had walked
olivat pasteeranneet
they had walked
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin pasteerannut
I would have walked
olisit pasteerannut
you would have walked
olisi pasteerannut
he/she would have walked
olisimme pasteeranneet
we would have walked
olisitte pasteeranneet
you all would have walked
olisivat pasteeranneet
they would have walked
olisi pasteerattu
would has been walked
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole pasteerannut
you have walked!
olkoon pasteerannut
he/she have walked!
olkaamme pasteeranneet
we have walked!
olkaa pasteeranneet
you all have walked!
olkoot pasteeranneet
they have walked!
olkoon pasteerattu
has been walked!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen pasteerannut
I probably have walked
lienet pasteerannut
you probably have walked
lienee pasteerannut
he/she probably has walked
lienemme pasteeranneet
we probably have walked
lienette pasteeranneet
you all probably have walked
lienevät pasteeranneet
they probably have walked
lienee pasteerattu
probably has been walked
Present perfect negative tense
en ole pasteerannut
I have not walked
et ole pasteerannut
you have not walked
ei ole pasteerannut
he/she has not walked
emme ole pasteeranneet
we have not walked
ette ole pasteeranneet
you all have not walked
eivät ole pasteeranneet
they have not walked
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut pasteerannut
I had not walked
et ollut pasteerannut
you had not walked
ei ollut pasteerannut
he/she had not walked
emme olleet pasteeranneet
we had not walked
ette olleet pasteeranneet
you all had not walked
eivät olleet pasteeranneet
they had not walked
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi pasteerannut
I would not have walked
et olisi pasteerannut
you would not have walked
ei olisi pasteerannut
he/she would not have walked
emme olisi pasteeranneet
we would not have walked
ette olisi pasteeranneet
you all would not have walked
eivät olisi pasteeranneet
they would not have walked
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole pasteerannut
you have walked!
olkoon pasteerannut
he/she have walked!
olkaamme pasteeranneet
we have walked!
olkaa pasteeranneet
you all have walked!
olkoot pasteeranneet
they have walked!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene pasteerannut
I probably have not walked
et liene pasteerannut
you probably have not walked
ei liene pasteerannut
he/she probably has not walked
emme liene pasteeranneet
we probably have not walked
ette liene pasteeranneet
you all probably have not walked
eivät liene pasteeranneet
they probably have not walked

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

justeerata
tweak
palpeerata
palpate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

paapia
sleep
palsamoida
embalm
pamista
english
parfymoida
perfume
pasteerailla
do
pastöroida
pasteurize
paukauttaa
bang
peilailla
watch from a mirror
pelkistää
reduce
pelätä
fear

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'walk':

None found.
Learning languages?