Paseerailla (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
paseerailen
I do
paseerailet
you do
paseerailee
he/she does
paseerailemme
we do
paseerailette
you all do
paseerailevat
they do
paseeraillaan
is done
Past tense
paseerailin
I did
paseerailit
you did
paseeraili
he/she did
paseerailimme
we did
paseerailitte
you all did
paseerailivat
they did
paseerailtiin
was done
Conditional mood
paseerailisin
I would do
paseerailisit
you would do
paseerailisi
he/she would do
paseerailisimme
we would do
paseerailisitte
you all would do
paseerailisivat
they would do
paseerailtaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
paseeraile
do!
paseerailkoon
do!
paseerailkaamme
let's do!
paseerailkaa
do!
paseerailkoot
do!
paseerailtakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
paseeraillen
I probably do
paseeraillet
you probably do
paseeraillee
he/she probably does
paseeraillemme
we probably do
paseeraillette
you all probably do
paseeraillevat
they probably do
paseerailtaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
paseerailla
to do
paseeraillakseen
to do
paseeraillessa
while doing
paseeraillen
while doing
paseerailemassa
doing
paseerailemasta
doing
paseerailemaan
doing
paseerailemalla
doing
paseerailematta
doing
paseeraileman
doing
paseeraileminen
doing
paseerailemista
doing
paseerailemaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
paseerailtaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
paseerailtaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
paseeraileva
doing
paseeraillut
done
paseerailema
done
Passive participles
paseerailtava
not done
paseerailtu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en paseeraile
I do not do
et paseeraile
you do not do
ei paseeraile
he/she do not do
emme paseeraile
we do not do
ette paseeraile
you all do not do
eivät paseeraile
they do not do
ei paseerailla
is not done
Past negative tense
en paseeraillut
I did not do
et paseeraillut
you did not do
ei paseeraillut
he/she did not do
emme paseerailleet
we did not do
ette paseerailleet
you all did not do
eivät paseerailleet
they did not do
oli paseerailtu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en paseerailisi
I would not do
et paseerailisi
you would not do
ei paseerailisi
he/she would not do
emme paseerailisi
we would not do
ette paseerailisi
you all would not do
eivät paseerailisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä paseeraile
do not do!
älköön paseerailko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme paseerailko
let's not do!
älkää paseerailko
do not do!
älkööt paseerailko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en paseeraille
I probably do not do
et paseeraille
you probably do not do
ei paseeraille
he/she probably does not do
emme paseeraille
we probably do not do
ette paseeraille
you all probably do not do
eivät paseeraille
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen paseeraillut
I have done
olet paseeraillut
you have done
on paseeraillut
he/she has done
olemme paseerailleet
we have done
olette paseerailleet
you all have done
ovat paseerailleet
they have done
on paseerailtu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin paseeraillut
I had done
olit paseeraillut
you had done
oli paseeraillut
he/she had done
olimme paseerailleet
we had done
olitte paseerailleet
you all had done
olivat paseerailleet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin paseeraillut
I would have done
olisit paseeraillut
you would have done
olisi paseeraillut
he/she would have done
olisimme paseerailleet
we would have done
olisitte paseerailleet
you all would have done
olisivat paseerailleet
they would have done
olisi paseerailtu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole paseeraillut
you have done!
olkoon paseeraillut
he/she have done!
olkaamme paseerailleet
we have done!
olkaa paseerailleet
you all have done!
olkoot paseerailleet
they have done!
olkoon paseerailtu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen paseeraillut
I probably have done
lienet paseeraillut
you probably have done
lienee paseeraillut
he/she probably has done
lienemme paseerailleet
we probably have done
lienette paseerailleet
you all probably have done
lienevät paseerailleet
they probably have done
lienee paseerailtu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole paseeraillut
I have not done
et ole paseeraillut
you have not done
ei ole paseeraillut
he/she has not done
emme ole paseerailleet
we have not done
ette ole paseerailleet
you all have not done
eivät ole paseerailleet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut paseeraillut
I had not done
et ollut paseeraillut
you had not done
ei ollut paseeraillut
he/she had not done
emme olleet paseerailleet
we had not done
ette olleet paseerailleet
you all had not done
eivät olleet paseerailleet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi paseeraillut
I would not have done
et olisi paseeraillut
you would not have done
ei olisi paseeraillut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi paseerailleet
we would not have done
ette olisi paseerailleet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi paseerailleet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole paseeraillut
you have done!
olkoon paseeraillut
he/she have done!
olkaamme paseerailleet
we have done!
olkaa paseerailleet
you all have done!
olkoot paseerailleet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene paseeraillut
I probably have not done
et liene paseeraillut
you probably have not done
ei liene paseeraillut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene paseerailleet
we probably have not done
ette liene paseerailleet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene paseerailleet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

pasteerailla
do

Random

palosuojata
protect from fire
panna jalalla koreasti
dance
pannoittaa
collar an animal
panssaroitua
do
parodioida
parody
parveutua
form a swarm
paseerata
walk back and forth
pastöroida
pasteurize
paukutella
english
pelailla
play

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?