Paapattaa (to gabble) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: babble, blab, do kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
paapatan
I gabble
paapatat
you gabble
paapattaa
he/she gabbles
paapatamme
we gabble
paapatatte
you all gabble
paapattavat
they gabble
paapatetaan
is gabbled
Past tense
paapatin
I gabbled
paapatit
you gabbled
paapatti
he/she gabbled
paapatimme
we gabbled
paapatitte
you all gabbled
paapattivat
they gabbled
paapatettiin
was gabbled
Conditional mood
paapattaisin
I would gabble
paapattaisit
you would gabble
paapattaisi
he/she would gabble
paapattaisimme
we would gabble
paapattaisitte
you all would gabble
paapattaisivat
they would gabble
paapatettaisiin
would be gabbled
Imperative mood
-
paapata
gabble!
paapattakoon
gabble!
paapattakaamme
let's gabble!
paapattakaa
gabble!
paapattakoot
gabble!
paapatettakoon
be gabbled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
paapattanen
I probably gabble
paapattanet
you probably gabble
paapattanee
he/she probably gabbles
paapattanemme
we probably gabble
paapattanette
you all probably gabble
paapattanevat
they probably gabble
paapatettaneen
probably is gabbled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
paapattaa
to gabble
paapattaakseen
to gabble
paapattaessa
while gabbling
paapattaen
while gabbling
paapattamassa
gabbling
paapattamasta
gabbling
paapattamaan
gabbling
paapattamalla
gabbling
paapattamatta
gabbling
paapattaman
gabbling
paapattaminen
gabbling
paapattamista
gabbling
paapattamaisillaan
just about to gabble
Passive infinitives
paapatettaessa
while not gabbling
-
-
-
-
-
-
paapatettaman
not gabbling
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
paapattava
gabbling
paapattanut
gabbled
paapattama
gabbled
Passive participles
paapatettava
not gabbled
paapatettu
not gabbled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en paapata
I do not gabble
et paapata
you do not gabble
ei paapata
he/she do not gabble
emme paapata
we do not gabble
ette paapata
you all do not gabble
eivät paapata
they do not gabble
ei paapateta
is not gabbled
Past negative tense
en paapattanut
I did not gabble
et paapattanut
you did not gabble
ei paapattanut
he/she did not gabble
emme paapattaneet
we did not gabble
ette paapattaneet
you all did not gabble
eivät paapattaneet
they did not gabble
oli paapatettu
had been gabbled
Conditional negative tense
en paapattaisi
I would not gabble
et paapattaisi
you would not gabble
ei paapattaisi
he/she would not gabble
emme paapattaisi
we would not gabble
ette paapattaisi
you all would not gabble
eivät paapattaisi
they would not gabble
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä paapata
do not gabble!
älköön paapattako
let him/her/it not gabble!
älkäämme paapattako
let's not gabble!
älkää paapattako
do not gabble!
älkööt paapattako
do not gabble!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en paapattane
I probably do not gabble
et paapattane
you probably do not gabble
ei paapattane
he/she probably does not gabble
emme paapattane
we probably do not gabble
ette paapattane
you all probably do not gabble
eivät paapattane
they probably do not gabble
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen paapattanut
I have gabbled
olet paapattanut
you have gabbled
on paapattanut
he/she has gabbled
olemme paapattaneet
we have gabbled
olette paapattaneet
you all have gabbled
ovat paapattaneet
they have gabbled
on paapatettu
has been gabbled
Past perfect tense
olin paapattanut
I had gabbled
olit paapattanut
you had gabbled
oli paapattanut
he/she had gabbled
olimme paapattaneet
we had gabbled
olitte paapattaneet
you all had gabbled
olivat paapattaneet
they had gabbled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin paapattanut
I would have gabbled
olisit paapattanut
you would have gabbled
olisi paapattanut
he/she would have gabbled
olisimme paapattaneet
we would have gabbled
olisitte paapattaneet
you all would have gabbled
olisivat paapattaneet
they would have gabbled
olisi paapatettu
would has been gabbled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole paapattanut
you have gabbled!
olkoon paapattanut
he/she have gabbled!
olkaamme paapattaneet
we have gabbled!
olkaa paapattaneet
you all have gabbled!
olkoot paapattaneet
they have gabbled!
olkoon paapatettu
has been gabbled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen paapattanut
I probably have gabbled
lienet paapattanut
you probably have gabbled
lienee paapattanut
he/she probably has gabbled
lienemme paapattaneet
we probably have gabbled
lienette paapattaneet
you all probably have gabbled
lienevät paapattaneet
they probably have gabbled
lienee paapatettu
probably has been gabbled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole paapattanut
I have not gabbled
et ole paapattanut
you have not gabbled
ei ole paapattanut
he/she has not gabbled
emme ole paapattaneet
we have not gabbled
ette ole paapattaneet
you all have not gabbled
eivät ole paapattaneet
they have not gabbled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut paapattanut
I had not gabbled
et ollut paapattanut
you had not gabbled
ei ollut paapattanut
he/she had not gabbled
emme olleet paapattaneet
we had not gabbled
ette olleet paapattaneet
you all had not gabbled
eivät olleet paapattaneet
they had not gabbled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi paapattanut
I would not have gabbled
et olisi paapattanut
you would not have gabbled
ei olisi paapattanut
he/she would not have gabbled
emme olisi paapattaneet
we would not have gabbled
ette olisi paapattaneet
you all would not have gabbled
eivät olisi paapattaneet
they would not have gabbled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole paapattanut
you have gabbled!
olkoon paapattanut
he/she have gabbled!
olkaamme paapattaneet
we have gabbled!
olkaa paapattaneet
you all have gabbled!
olkoot paapattaneet
they have gabbled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene paapattanut
I probably have not gabbled
et liene paapattanut
you probably have not gabbled
ei liene paapattanut
he/she probably has not gabbled
emme liene paapattaneet
we probably have not gabbled
ette liene paapattaneet
you all probably have not gabbled
eivät liene paapattaneet
they probably have not gabbled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

paaduttaa
harden
paalittaa
bale
paaluttaa
drive piles into the ground
paanuttaa
shingle
painattaa
have printed
pampattaa
throb
paskattaa
need to shit

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

näykkiä
nibble
orientoida
orientate
osuttaa
do
ounastaa
have a hunchsuspicionfeeling
ovuloida
ovulate
paakkuuntua
cake
paanuttaa
shingle
paapia
sleep
paeta
flee from
pahentaa
worsen

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'gabble':

None found.
Learning languages?