Omavaraistaa (to make selfcontained) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
omavaraistan
I make selfcontained
omavaraistat
you make selfcontained
omavaraistaa
he/she makes selfcontained
omavaraistamme
we make selfcontained
omavaraistatte
you all make selfcontained
omavaraistavat
they make selfcontained
omavaraistetaan
is made selfcontained
Past tense
omavaraistin
I made selfcontained
omavaraistit
you made selfcontained
omavaraisti
he/she made selfcontained
omavaraistimme
we made selfcontained
omavaraistitte
you all made selfcontained
omavaraistivat
they made selfcontained
omavaraistettiin
was made selfcontained
Conditional mood
omavaraistaisin
I would make selfcontained
omavaraistaisit
you would make selfcontained
omavaraistaisi
he/she would make selfcontained
omavaraistaisimme
we would make selfcontained
omavaraistaisitte
you all would make selfcontained
omavaraistaisivat
they would make selfcontained
omavaraistettaisiin
would be made selfcontained
Imperative mood
-
omavaraista
make selfcontained!
omavaraistakoon
make selfcontained!
omavaraistakaamme
let's make selfcontained!
omavaraistakaa
make selfcontained!
omavaraistakoot
make selfcontained!
omavaraistettakoon
be made selfcontained!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
omavaraistanen
I probably make selfcontained
omavaraistanet
you probably make selfcontained
omavaraistanee
he/she probably makes selfcontained
omavaraistanemme
we probably make selfcontained
omavaraistanette
you all probably make selfcontained
omavaraistanevat
they probably make selfcontained
omavaraistettaneen
probably is made selfcontained
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
omavaraistaa
to make selfcontained
omavaraistaakseen
to make selfcontained
omavaraistaessa
while making selfcontained
omavaraistaen
while making selfcontained
omavaraistamassa
making selfcontained
omavaraistamasta
making selfcontained
omavaraistamaan
making selfcontained
omavaraistamalla
making selfcontained
omavaraistamatta
making selfcontained
omavaraistaman
making selfcontained
omavaraistaminen
making selfcontained
omavaraistamista
making selfcontained
omavaraistamaisillaan
just about to make selfcontained
Passive infinitives
omavaraistettaessa
while not making selfcontained
-
-
-
-
-
-
omavaraistettaman
not making selfcontained
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
omavaraistava
making selfcontained
omavaraistanut
made selfcontained
omavaraistama
made selfcontained
Passive participles
omavaraistettava
not made selfcontained
omavaraistettu
not made selfcontained
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en omavaraista
I do not make selfcontained
et omavaraista
you do not make selfcontained
ei omavaraista
he/she do not make selfcontained
emme omavaraista
we do not make selfcontained
ette omavaraista
you all do not make selfcontained
eivät omavaraista
they do not make selfcontained
ei omavaraisteta
is not made selfcontained
Past negative tense
en omavaraistanut
I did not make selfcontained
et omavaraistanut
you did not make selfcontained
ei omavaraistanut
he/she did not make selfcontained
emme omavaraistaneet
we did not make selfcontained
ette omavaraistaneet
you all did not make selfcontained
eivät omavaraistaneet
they did not make selfcontained
oli omavaraistettu
had been made selfcontained
Conditional negative tense
en omavaraistaisi
I would not make selfcontained
et omavaraistaisi
you would not make selfcontained
ei omavaraistaisi
he/she would not make selfcontained
emme omavaraistaisi
we would not make selfcontained
ette omavaraistaisi
you all would not make selfcontained
eivät omavaraistaisi
they would not make selfcontained
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä omavaraista
do not make selfcontained!
älköön omavaraistako
let him/her/it not make selfcontained!
älkäämme omavaraistako
let's not make selfcontained!
älkää omavaraistako
do not make selfcontained!
älkööt omavaraistako
do not make selfcontained!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en omavaraistane
I probably do not make selfcontained
et omavaraistane
you probably do not make selfcontained
ei omavaraistane
he/she probably does not make selfcontained
emme omavaraistane
we probably do not make selfcontained
ette omavaraistane
you all probably do not make selfcontained
eivät omavaraistane
they probably do not make selfcontained
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen omavaraistanut
I have made selfcontained
olet omavaraistanut
you have made selfcontained
on omavaraistanut
he/she has made selfcontained
olemme omavaraistaneet
we have made selfcontained
olette omavaraistaneet
you all have made selfcontained
ovat omavaraistaneet
they have made selfcontained
on omavaraistettu
has been made selfcontained
Past perfect tense
olin omavaraistanut
I had made selfcontained
olit omavaraistanut
you had made selfcontained
oli omavaraistanut
he/she had made selfcontained
olimme omavaraistaneet
we had made selfcontained
olitte omavaraistaneet
you all had made selfcontained
olivat omavaraistaneet
they had made selfcontained
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin omavaraistanut
I would have made selfcontained
olisit omavaraistanut
you would have made selfcontained
olisi omavaraistanut
he/she would have made selfcontained
olisimme omavaraistaneet
we would have made selfcontained
olisitte omavaraistaneet
you all would have made selfcontained
olisivat omavaraistaneet
they would have made selfcontained
olisi omavaraistettu
would has been made selfcontained
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole omavaraistanut
you have made selfcontained!
olkoon omavaraistanut
he/she have made selfcontained!
olkaamme omavaraistaneet
we have made selfcontained!
olkaa omavaraistaneet
you all have made selfcontained!
olkoot omavaraistaneet
they have made selfcontained!
olkoon omavaraistettu
has been made selfcontained!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen omavaraistanut
I probably have made selfcontained
lienet omavaraistanut
you probably have made selfcontained
lienee omavaraistanut
he/she probably has made selfcontained
lienemme omavaraistaneet
we probably have made selfcontained
lienette omavaraistaneet
you all probably have made selfcontained
lienevät omavaraistaneet
they probably have made selfcontained
lienee omavaraistettu
probably has been made selfcontained
Present perfect negative tense
en ole omavaraistanut
I have not made selfcontained
et ole omavaraistanut
you have not made selfcontained
ei ole omavaraistanut
he/she has not made selfcontained
emme ole omavaraistaneet
we have not made selfcontained
ette ole omavaraistaneet
you all have not made selfcontained
eivät ole omavaraistaneet
they have not made selfcontained
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut omavaraistanut
I had not made selfcontained
et ollut omavaraistanut
you had not made selfcontained
ei ollut omavaraistanut
he/she had not made selfcontained
emme olleet omavaraistaneet
we had not made selfcontained
ette olleet omavaraistaneet
you all had not made selfcontained
eivät olleet omavaraistaneet
they had not made selfcontained
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi omavaraistanut
I would not have made selfcontained
et olisi omavaraistanut
you would not have made selfcontained
ei olisi omavaraistanut
he/she would not have made selfcontained
emme olisi omavaraistaneet
we would not have made selfcontained
ette olisi omavaraistaneet
you all would not have made selfcontained
eivät olisi omavaraistaneet
they would not have made selfcontained
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole omavaraistanut
you have made selfcontained!
olkoon omavaraistanut
he/she have made selfcontained!
olkaamme omavaraistaneet
we have made selfcontained!
olkaa omavaraistaneet
you all have made selfcontained!
olkoot omavaraistaneet
they have made selfcontained!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene omavaraistanut
I probably have not made selfcontained
et liene omavaraistanut
you probably have not made selfcontained
ei liene omavaraistanut
he/she probably has not made selfcontained
emme liene omavaraistaneet
we probably have not made selfcontained
ette liene omavaraistaneet
you all probably have not made selfcontained
eivät liene omavaraistaneet
they probably have not made selfcontained

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

omavaraistua
become selfcontained

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

odottaa
wait for
ohentua
thin
oikaistua
do
oikoa
straighten
oksidoitua
become oxidized
oleilla
do
omata
have
omavaraistua
become selfcontained
orientoida
orientate
osallistua
attend

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'make selfcontained':

None found.
Learning languages?