Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Nyyhkäistä (to snuffle once while weeping) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
nyyhkäisen
nyyhkäiset
nyyhkäisee
nyyhkäisemme
nyyhkäisette
nyyhkäisevät
nyyhkäistään
Past tense
nyyhkäisin
nyyhkäisit
nyyhkäisi
nyyhkäisimme
nyyhkäisitte
nyyhkäisivät
nyyhkäistiin
Conditional mood
nyyhkäisisin
nyyhkäisisit
nyyhkäisisi
nyyhkäisisimme
nyyhkäisisitte
nyyhkäisisivät
nyyhkäistäisiin
Imperative mood
nyyhkäise
nyyhkäisköön
nyyhkäiskäämme
nyyhkäiskää
nyyhkäiskööt
nyyhkäistäköön
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
nyyhkäissen
nyyhkäisset
nyyhkäissee
nyyhkäissemme
nyyhkäissette
nyyhkäissevät
nyyhkäistäneen
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
nyyhkäistä
nyyhkäistäkseen
nyyhkäistessä
nyyhkäisten
nyyhkäisemässä
nyyhkäisemästä
nyyhkäisemään
nyyhkäisemällä
nyyhkäisemättä
nyyhkäisemän
nyyhkäiseminen
nyyhkäisemistä
nyyhkäisemäisillään
Passive infinitives
nyyhkäistäessä
nyyhkäistämän
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
nyyhkäisevä
nyyhkäissyt
nyyhkäisemä
Passive participles
nyyhkäistävä
nyyhkäisty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en nyyhkäise
et nyyhkäise
ei nyyhkäise
emme nyyhkäise
ette nyyhkäise
eivät nyyhkäise
ei nyyhkäistä
Past negative tense
en nyyhkäissyt
et nyyhkäissyt
ei nyyhkäissyt
emme nyyhkäisseet
ette nyyhkäisseet
eivät nyyhkäisseet
oli nyyhkäisty
Conditional negative tense
en nyyhkäisisi
et nyyhkäisisi
ei nyyhkäisisi
emme nyyhkäisisi
ette nyyhkäisisi
eivät nyyhkäisisi
Imperative negative mood
älä nyyhkäise
älköön nyyhkäiskö
älkäämme nyyhkäiskö
älkää nyyhkäiskö
älkööt nyyhkäiskö
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en nyyhkäisse
et nyyhkäisse
ei nyyhkäisse
emme nyyhkäisse
ette nyyhkäisse
eivät nyyhkäisse
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen nyyhkäissyt
olet nyyhkäissyt
on nyyhkäissyt
olemme nyyhkäisseet
olette nyyhkäisseet
ovat nyyhkäisseet
on nyyhkäisty
Past perfect tense
olin nyyhkäissyt
olit nyyhkäissyt
oli nyyhkäissyt
olimme nyyhkäisseet
olitte nyyhkäisseet
olivat nyyhkäisseet
Conditional perfect tense
olisin nyyhkäissyt
olisit nyyhkäissyt
olisi nyyhkäissyt
olisimme nyyhkäisseet
olisitte nyyhkäisseet
olisivat nyyhkäisseet
olisi nyyhkäisty
Imperative perfect tense
ole nyyhkäissyt
olkoon nyyhkäissyt
olkaamme nyyhkäisseet
olkaa nyyhkäisseet
olkoot nyyhkäisseet
olkoon nyyhkäisty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen nyyhkäissyt
lienet nyyhkäissyt
lienee nyyhkäissyt
lienemme nyyhkäisseet
lienette nyyhkäisseet
lienevät nyyhkäisseet
lienee nyyhkäisty
Present perfect negative tense
en ole nyyhkäissyt
et ole nyyhkäissyt
ei ole nyyhkäissyt
emme ole nyyhkäisseet
ette ole nyyhkäisseet
eivät ole nyyhkäisseet
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut nyyhkäissyt
et ollut nyyhkäissyt
ei ollut nyyhkäissyt
emme olleet nyyhkäisseet
ette olleet nyyhkäisseet
eivät olleet nyyhkäisseet
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi nyyhkäissyt
et olisi nyyhkäissyt
ei olisi nyyhkäissyt
emme olisi nyyhkäisseet
ette olisi nyyhkäisseet
eivät olisi nyyhkäisseet
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole nyyhkäissyt
olkoon nyyhkäissyt
olkaamme nyyhkäisseet
olkaa nyyhkäisseet
olkoot nyyhkäisseet
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene nyyhkäissyt
et liene nyyhkäissyt
ei liene nyyhkäissyt
emme liene nyyhkäisseet
ette liene nyyhkäisseet
eivät liene nyyhkäisseet

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pyyhkäistä
wipe quickly

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'snuffle once while weeping':

None found.