Numeeristaa (to numericize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
numeeristan
I numericize
numeeristat
you numericize
numeeristaa
he/she numericizes
numeeristamme
we numericize
numeeristatte
you all numericize
numeeristavat
they numericize
numeeristetaan
is numericized
Past tense
numeeristin
I numericized
numeeristit
you numericized
numeeristi
he/she numericized
numeeristimme
we numericized
numeeristitte
you all numericized
numeeristivat
they numericized
numeeristettiin
was numericized
Conditional mood
numeeristaisin
I would numericize
numeeristaisit
you would numericize
numeeristaisi
he/she would numericize
numeeristaisimme
we would numericize
numeeristaisitte
you all would numericize
numeeristaisivat
they would numericize
numeeristettaisiin
would be numericized
Imperative mood
-
numeerista
numericize!
numeeristakoon
numericize!
numeeristakaamme
let's numericize!
numeeristakaa
numericize!
numeeristakoot
numericize!
numeeristettakoon
be numericized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
numeeristanen
I probably numericize
numeeristanet
you probably numericize
numeeristanee
he/she probably numericizes
numeeristanemme
we probably numericize
numeeristanette
you all probably numericize
numeeristanevat
they probably numericize
numeeristettaneen
probably is numericized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
numeeristaa
to numericize
numeeristaakseen
to numericize
numeeristaessa
while numericizing
numeeristaen
while numericizing
numeeristamassa
numericizing
numeeristamasta
numericizing
numeeristamaan
numericizing
numeeristamalla
numericizing
numeeristamatta
numericizing
numeeristaman
numericizing
numeeristaminen
numericizing
numeeristamista
numericizing
numeeristamaisillaan
just about to numericize
Passive infinitives
numeeristettaessa
while not numericizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
numeeristettaman
not numericizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
numeeristava
numericizing
numeeristanut
numericized
numeeristama
numericized
Passive participles
numeeristettava
not numericized
numeeristettu
not numericized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en numeerista
I do not numericize
et numeerista
you do not numericize
ei numeerista
he/she do not numericize
emme numeerista
we do not numericize
ette numeerista
you all do not numericize
eivät numeerista
they do not numericize
ei numeeristeta
is not numericized
Past negative tense
en numeeristanut
I did not numericize
et numeeristanut
you did not numericize
ei numeeristanut
he/she did not numericize
emme numeeristaneet
we did not numericize
ette numeeristaneet
you all did not numericize
eivät numeeristaneet
they did not numericize
oli numeeristettu
had been numericized
Conditional negative tense
en numeeristaisi
I would not numericize
et numeeristaisi
you would not numericize
ei numeeristaisi
he/she would not numericize
emme numeeristaisi
we would not numericize
ette numeeristaisi
you all would not numericize
eivät numeeristaisi
they would not numericize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä numeerista
do not numericize!
älköön numeeristako
let him/her/it not numericize!
älkäämme numeeristako
let's not numericize!
älkää numeeristako
do not numericize!
älkööt numeeristako
do not numericize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en numeeristane
I probably do not numericize
et numeeristane
you probably do not numericize
ei numeeristane
he/she probably does not numericize
emme numeeristane
we probably do not numericize
ette numeeristane
you all probably do not numericize
eivät numeeristane
they probably do not numericize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen numeeristanut
I have numericized
olet numeeristanut
you have numericized
on numeeristanut
he/she has numericized
olemme numeeristaneet
we have numericized
olette numeeristaneet
you all have numericized
ovat numeeristaneet
they have numericized
on numeeristettu
has been numericized
Past perfect tense
olin numeeristanut
I had numericized
olit numeeristanut
you had numericized
oli numeeristanut
he/she had numericized
olimme numeeristaneet
we had numericized
olitte numeeristaneet
you all had numericized
olivat numeeristaneet
they had numericized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin numeeristanut
I would have numericized
olisit numeeristanut
you would have numericized
olisi numeeristanut
he/she would have numericized
olisimme numeeristaneet
we would have numericized
olisitte numeeristaneet
you all would have numericized
olisivat numeeristaneet
they would have numericized
olisi numeeristettu
would has been numericized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole numeeristanut
you have numericized!
olkoon numeeristanut
he/she have numericized!
olkaamme numeeristaneet
we have numericized!
olkaa numeeristaneet
you all have numericized!
olkoot numeeristaneet
they have numericized!
olkoon numeeristettu
has been numericized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen numeeristanut
I probably have numericized
lienet numeeristanut
you probably have numericized
lienee numeeristanut
he/she probably has numericized
lienemme numeeristaneet
we probably have numericized
lienette numeeristaneet
you all probably have numericized
lienevät numeeristaneet
they probably have numericized
lienee numeeristettu
probably has been numericized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole numeeristanut
I have not numericized
et ole numeeristanut
you have not numericized
ei ole numeeristanut
he/she has not numericized
emme ole numeeristaneet
we have not numericized
ette ole numeeristaneet
you all have not numericized
eivät ole numeeristaneet
they have not numericized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut numeeristanut
I had not numericized
et ollut numeeristanut
you had not numericized
ei ollut numeeristanut
he/she had not numericized
emme olleet numeeristaneet
we had not numericized
ette olleet numeeristaneet
you all had not numericized
eivät olleet numeeristaneet
they had not numericized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi numeeristanut
I would not have numericized
et olisi numeeristanut
you would not have numericized
ei olisi numeeristanut
he/she would not have numericized
emme olisi numeeristaneet
we would not have numericized
ette olisi numeeristaneet
you all would not have numericized
eivät olisi numeeristaneet
they would not have numericized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole numeeristanut
you have numericized!
olkoon numeeristanut
he/she have numericized!
olkaamme numeeristaneet
we have numericized!
olkaa numeeristaneet
you all have numericized!
olkoot numeeristaneet
they have numericized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene numeeristanut
I probably have not numericized
et liene numeeristanut
you probably have not numericized
ei liene numeeristanut
he/she probably has not numericized
emme liene numeeristaneet
we probably have not numericized
ette liene numeeristaneet
you all probably have not numericized
eivät liene numeeristaneet
they probably have not numericized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'numericize':

None found.
Learning languages?