Nousta esiin (to come to the fore) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
nousen esiin
I come to the/she fore
nouset esiin
you come to the/she fore
nousee esiin
he/she comes to the/she fore
nousemme esiin
we come to the/she fore
nousette esiin
you all come to the/she fore
nousevat esiin
they come to the/she fore
noustaan esiin
is come to the/she fore
Past tense
nousin esiin
I came to the/she fore
nousit esiin
you came to the/she fore
nousi esiin
he/she came to the/she fore
nousimme esiin
we came to the/she fore
nousitte esiin
you all came to the/she fore
nousivat esiin
they came to the/she fore
noustiin esiin
was come to the/she fore
Conditional mood
nousisin esiin
I would come to the/she fore
nousisit esiin
you would come to the/she fore
nousisi esiin
he/she would come to the/she fore
nousisimme esiin
we would come to the/she fore
nousisitte esiin
you all would come to the/she fore
nousisivat esiin
they would come to the/she fore
noustaisiin esiin
would be come to the/she fore
Imperative mood
-
nouse esiin
come to the/she fore!
nouskoon esiin
come to the/she fore!
nouskaamme esiin
let's come to the/she fore!
nouskaa esiin
come to the/she fore!
nouskoot esiin
come to the/she fore!
noustakoon esiin
be come to the/she fore!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
noussen esiin
I probably come to the/she fore
nousset esiin
you probably come to the/she fore
noussee esiin
he/she probably comes to the/she fore
noussemme esiin
we probably come to the/she fore
noussette esiin
you all probably come to the/she fore
noussevat esiin
they probably come to the/she fore
noustaneen esiin
probably is come to the/she fore
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
nousta esiin
to come to the/she fore
noustakseen esiin
to come to the/she fore
noustessa esiin
while coming to the/she fore
nousten esiin
while coming to the/she fore
nousemassa esiin
coming to the/she fore
nousemasta esiin
coming to the/she fore
nousemaan esiin
coming to the/she fore
nousemalla esiin
coming to the/she fore
nousematta esiin
coming to the/she fore
nouseman esiin
coming to the/she fore
nouseminen esiin
coming to the/she fore
nousemista esiin
coming to the/she fore
nousemaisillaan esiin
just about to come to the/she fore
Passive infinitives
noustaessa esiin
while not coming to the/she fore
-
-
-
-
-
-
noustaman esiin
not coming to the/she fore
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
nouseva esiin
coming to the/she fore
noussut esiin
come to the/she fore
nousema esiin
come to the/she fore
Passive participles
noustava esiin
not come to the/she fore
noustu esiin
not come to the/she fore
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en nouse esiin
I do not come to the/she fore
et nouse esiin
you do not come to the/she fore
ei nouse esiin
he/she do not come to the/she fore
emme nouse esiin
we do not come to the/she fore
ette nouse esiin
you all do not come to the/she fore
eivät nouse esiin
they do not come to the/she fore
ei nousta esiin
is not come to the/she fore
Past negative tense
en noussut esiin
I did not come to the/she fore
et noussut esiin
you did not come to the/she fore
ei noussut esiin
he/she did not come to the/she fore
emme nousseet esiin
we did not come to the/she fore
ette nousseet esiin
you all did not come to the/she fore
eivät nousseet esiin
they did not come to the/she fore
oli noustu esiin
had been come to the/she fore
Conditional negative tense
en nousisi esiin
I would not come to the/she fore
et nousisi esiin
you would not come to the/she fore
ei nousisi esiin
he/she would not come to the/she fore
emme nousisi esiin
we would not come to the/she fore
ette nousisi esiin
you all would not come to the/she fore
eivät nousisi esiin
they would not come to the/she fore
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä nouse esiin
do not come to the/she fore!
älköön nousko esiin
let him/her/it not come to the/she fore!
älkäämme nousko esiin
let's not come to the/she fore!
älkää nousko esiin
do not come to the/she fore!
älkööt nousko esiin
do not come to the/she fore!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en nousse esiin
I probably do not come to the/she fore
et nousse esiin
you probably do not come to the/she fore
ei nousse esiin
he/she probably does not come to the/she fore
emme nousse esiin
we probably do not come to the/she fore
ette nousse esiin
you all probably do not come to the/she fore
eivät nousse esiin
they probably do not come to the/she fore
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen noussut esiin
I have come to the/she fore
olet noussut esiin
you have come to the/she fore
on noussut esiin
he/she has come to the/she fore
olemme nousseet esiin
we have come to the/she fore
olette nousseet esiin
you all have come to the/she fore
ovat nousseet esiin
they have come to the/she fore
on noustu esiin
has been come to the/she fore
Past perfect tense
olin noussut esiin
I had come to the/she fore
olit noussut esiin
you had come to the/she fore
oli noussut esiin
he/she had come to the/she fore
olimme nousseet esiin
we had come to the/she fore
olitte nousseet esiin
you all had come to the/she fore
olivat nousseet esiin
they had come to the/she fore
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin noussut esiin
I would have come to the/she fore
olisit noussut esiin
you would have come to the/she fore
olisi noussut esiin
he/she would have come to the/she fore
olisimme nousseet esiin
we would have come to the/she fore
olisitte nousseet esiin
you all would have come to the/she fore
olisivat nousseet esiin
they would have come to the/she fore
olisi noustu esiin
would has been come to the/she fore
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole noussut esiin
you have come to the/she fore!
olkoon noussut esiin
he/she have come to the/she fore!
olkaamme nousseet esiin
we have come to the/she fore!
olkaa nousseet esiin
you all have come to the/she fore!
olkoot nousseet esiin
they have come to the/she fore!
olkoon noustu esiin
has been come to the/she fore!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen noussut esiin
I probably have come to the/she fore
lienet noussut esiin
you probably have come to the/she fore
lienee noussut esiin
he/she probably has come to the/she fore
lienemme nousseet esiin
we probably have come to the/she fore
lienette nousseet esiin
you all probably have come to the/she fore
lienevät nousseet esiin
they probably have come to the/she fore
lienee noustu esiin
probably has been come to the/she fore
Present perfect negative tense
en ole noussut esiin
I have not come to the/she fore
et ole noussut esiin
you have not come to the/she fore
ei ole noussut esiin
he/she has not come to the/she fore
emme ole nousseet esiin
we have not come to the/she fore
ette ole nousseet esiin
you all have not come to the/she fore
eivät ole nousseet esiin
they have not come to the/she fore
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut noussut esiin
I had not come to the/she fore
et ollut noussut esiin
you had not come to the/she fore
ei ollut noussut esiin
he/she had not come to the/she fore
emme olleet nousseet esiin
we had not come to the/she fore
ette olleet nousseet esiin
you all had not come to the/she fore
eivät olleet nousseet esiin
they had not come to the/she fore
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi noussut esiin
I would not have come to the/she fore
et olisi noussut esiin
you would not have come to the/she fore
ei olisi noussut esiin
he/she would not have come to the/she fore
emme olisi nousseet esiin
we would not have come to the/she fore
ette olisi nousseet esiin
you all would not have come to the/she fore
eivät olisi nousseet esiin
they would not have come to the/she fore
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole noussut esiin
you have come to the/she fore!
olkoon noussut esiin
he/she have come to the/she fore!
olkaamme nousseet esiin
we have come to the/she fore!
olkaa nousseet esiin
you all have come to the/she fore!
olkoot nousseet esiin
they have come to the/she fore!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene noussut esiin
I probably have not come to the/she fore
et liene noussut esiin
you probably have not come to the/she fore
ei liene noussut esiin
he/she probably has not come to the/she fore
emme liene nousseet esiin
we probably have not come to the/she fore
ette liene nousseet esiin
you all probably have not come to the/she fore
eivät liene nousseet esiin
they probably have not come to the/she fore

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

nokkia
peck
nolottaa
make
norjentaa
make lithe
notkahtaa
bend under weight
noukkia
pick up
nousta
rise
nuhjaantua
get worn out and dirty
nuljahtaa
slip
numeeristaa
numericize
nurkata
corner

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'come to the fore':

None found.
Learning languages?