Normalisoida (to normalize) conjugation

Finnish
6 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
normalisoin
I normalize
normalisoit
you normalize
normalisoi
he/she normalizes
normalisoimme
we normalize
normalisoitte
you all normalize
normalisoivat
they normalize
normalisoidaan
is normalized
Past tense
normalisoin
I normalized
normalisoit
you normalized
normalisoi
he/she normalized
normalisoimme
we normalized
normalisoitte
you all normalized
normalisoivat
they normalized
normalisoitiin
was normalized
Conditional mood
normalisoisin
I would normalize
normalisoisit
you would normalize
normalisoisi
he/she would normalize
normalisoisimme
we would normalize
normalisoisitte
you all would normalize
normalisoisivat
they would normalize
normalisoitaisiin
would be normalized
Imperative mood
-
normalisoi
normalize!
normalisoikoon
normalize!
normalisoikaamme
let's normalize!
normalisoikaa
normalize!
normalisoikoot
normalize!
normalisoitakoon
be normalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
normalisoinen
I probably normalize
normalisoinet
you probably normalize
normalisoinee
he/she probably normalizes
normalisoinemme
we probably normalize
normalisoinette
you all probably normalize
normalisoinevat
they probably normalize
normalisoitaneen
probably is normalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
normalisoida
to normalize
normalisoidakseen
to normalize
normalisoidessa
while normalizing
normalisoiden
while normalizing
normalisoimassa
normalizing
normalisoimasta
normalizing
normalisoimaan
normalizing
normalisoimalla
normalizing
normalisoimatta
normalizing
normalisoiman
normalizing
normalisoiminen
normalizing
normalisoimista
normalizing
normalisoimaisillaan
just about to normalize
Passive infinitives
normalisoitaessa
while not normalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
normalisoitaman
not normalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
normalisoiva
normalizing
normalisoinut
normalized
normalisoima
normalized
Passive participles
normalisoitava
not normalized
normalisoitu
not normalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en normalisoi
I do not normalize
et normalisoi
you do not normalize
ei normalisoi
he/she do not normalize
emme normalisoi
we do not normalize
ette normalisoi
you all do not normalize
eivät normalisoi
they do not normalize
ei normalisoida
is not normalized
Past negative tense
en normalisoinut
I did not normalize
et normalisoinut
you did not normalize
ei normalisoinut
he/she did not normalize
emme normalisoineet
we did not normalize
ette normalisoineet
you all did not normalize
eivät normalisoineet
they did not normalize
oli normalisoitu
had been normalized
Conditional negative tense
en normalisoisi
I would not normalize
et normalisoisi
you would not normalize
ei normalisoisi
he/she would not normalize
emme normalisoisi
we would not normalize
ette normalisoisi
you all would not normalize
eivät normalisoisi
they would not normalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä normalisoi
do not normalize!
älköön normalisoiko
let him/her/it not normalize!
älkäämme normalisoiko
let's not normalize!
älkää normalisoiko
do not normalize!
älkööt normalisoiko
do not normalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en normalisoine
I probably do not normalize
et normalisoine
you probably do not normalize
ei normalisoine
he/she probably does not normalize
emme normalisoine
we probably do not normalize
ette normalisoine
you all probably do not normalize
eivät normalisoine
they probably do not normalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen normalisoinut
I have normalized
olet normalisoinut
you have normalized
on normalisoinut
he/she has normalized
olemme normalisoineet
we have normalized
olette normalisoineet
you all have normalized
ovat normalisoineet
they have normalized
on normalisoitu
has been normalized
Past perfect tense
olin normalisoinut
I had normalized
olit normalisoinut
you had normalized
oli normalisoinut
he/she had normalized
olimme normalisoineet
we had normalized
olitte normalisoineet
you all had normalized
olivat normalisoineet
they had normalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin normalisoinut
I would have normalized
olisit normalisoinut
you would have normalized
olisi normalisoinut
he/she would have normalized
olisimme normalisoineet
we would have normalized
olisitte normalisoineet
you all would have normalized
olisivat normalisoineet
they would have normalized
olisi normalisoitu
would has been normalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole normalisoinut
you have normalized!
olkoon normalisoinut
he/she have normalized!
olkaamme normalisoineet
we have normalized!
olkaa normalisoineet
you all have normalized!
olkoot normalisoineet
they have normalized!
olkoon normalisoitu
has been normalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen normalisoinut
I probably have normalized
lienet normalisoinut
you probably have normalized
lienee normalisoinut
he/she probably has normalized
lienemme normalisoineet
we probably have normalized
lienette normalisoineet
you all probably have normalized
lienevät normalisoineet
they probably have normalized
lienee normalisoitu
probably has been normalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole normalisoinut
I have not normalized
et ole normalisoinut
you have not normalized
ei ole normalisoinut
he/she has not normalized
emme ole normalisoineet
we have not normalized
ette ole normalisoineet
you all have not normalized
eivät ole normalisoineet
they have not normalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut normalisoinut
I had not normalized
et ollut normalisoinut
you had not normalized
ei ollut normalisoinut
he/she had not normalized
emme olleet normalisoineet
we had not normalized
ette olleet normalisoineet
you all had not normalized
eivät olleet normalisoineet
they had not normalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi normalisoinut
I would not have normalized
et olisi normalisoinut
you would not have normalized
ei olisi normalisoinut
he/she would not have normalized
emme olisi normalisoineet
we would not have normalized
ette olisi normalisoineet
you all would not have normalized
eivät olisi normalisoineet
they would not have normalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole normalisoinut
you have normalized!
olkoon normalisoinut
he/she have normalized!
olkaamme normalisoineet
we have normalized!
olkaa normalisoineet
you all have normalized!
olkoot normalisoineet
they have normalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene normalisoinut
I probably have not normalized
et liene normalisoinut
you probably have not normalized
ei liene normalisoinut
he/she probably has not normalized
emme liene normalisoineet
we probably have not normalized
ette liene normalisoineet
you all probably have not normalized
eivät liene normalisoineet
they probably have not normalized

Examples of normalisoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Jos voimme normalisoida kantajien arvot näin nopeasti, kuka tietää?If we can normalize the levels of a carrier so quickly, who knows?
Kuuntele. Tarkoituksemme oli aluksi normalisoida Lorenzon veri, eikö niin?Now, listen, we set out to normalize Lorenzo's blood, right?
Yritän vain normalisoida tämän tilanteen.Oh, come on. I'm just looking for ways to normalize this scenario - as much as possible.
Sitten vain normalisoit uudestaan tertiääriaaltofunktiot.Then all you'll have to do is renormalize the tertiary wave functions.
Kun saamme kloonattua ALD-geenin, tunnistamme viallisen entsyymin, tuotamme kyseisiä geenejä, istutamme ne ALD potilaisiin - ja normalisoimme aineenvaihdunnan.If we could clone the errant gene, we'd be able to identify the deficient enzyme, mass-produce the gene, implant it into A.L.D. Sufferers... and normalize their metabolism.
Jos keite toimisi, se normalisoisi hänen sykkeensä, - alentaisi verenpainetta ja palauttaisi hänet tajuihinsa.If the decoction worked, it would normalize his heart rate, lower his blood pressure, and bring him back to consciousness within moments.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

formalisoida
formalize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

nauliintua
do
naurunalaistaa
ridicule
neurotisoitua
become neurotic
nirskutella
grate
nolottaa
make
norjantaa
translate into norwegian
normaalistua
be normalized
normalisoitua
be normalized
notkauttaa
bend
nuhrautua
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'normalize':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In