Neurotisoitua (to become neurotic) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
neurotisoidun
I become neurotic
neurotisoidut
you become neurotic
neurotisoituu
he/she becomes neurotic
neurotisoidumme
we become neurotic
neurotisoidutte
you all become neurotic
neurotisoituvat
they become neurotic
neurotisoidutaan
is become neurotic
Past tense
neurotisoiduin
I became neurotic
neurotisoiduit
you became neurotic
neurotisoitui
he/she became neurotic
neurotisoiduimme
we became neurotic
neurotisoiduitte
you all became neurotic
neurotisoituivat
they became neurotic
neurotisoiduttiin
was become neurotic
Conditional mood
neurotisoituisin
I would become neurotic
neurotisoituisit
you would become neurotic
neurotisoituisi
he/she would become neurotic
neurotisoituisimme
we would become neurotic
neurotisoituisitte
you all would become neurotic
neurotisoituisivat
they would become neurotic
neurotisoiduttaisiin
would be become neurotic
Imperative mood
-
neurotisoidu
become neurotic!
neurotisoitukoon
become neurotic!
neurotisoitukaamme
let's become neurotic!
neurotisoitukaa
become neurotic!
neurotisoitukoot
become neurotic!
neurotisoiduttakoon
be become neurotic!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
neurotisoitunen
I probably become neurotic
neurotisoitunet
you probably become neurotic
neurotisoitunee
he/she probably becomes neurotic
neurotisoitunemme
we probably become neurotic
neurotisoitunette
you all probably become neurotic
neurotisoitunevat
they probably become neurotic
neurotisoiduttaneen
probably is become neurotic
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
neurotisoitua
to become neurotic
neurotisoituakseen
to become neurotic
neurotisoituessa
while becoming neurotic
neurotisoituen
while becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumassa
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumasta
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumaan
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumalla
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumatta
becoming neurotic
neurotisoituman
becoming neurotic
neurotisoituminen
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumista
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitumaisillaan
just about to become neurotic
Passive infinitives
neurotisoiduttaessa
while not becoming neurotic
-
-
-
-
-
-
neurotisoiduttaman
not becoming neurotic
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
neurotisoituva
becoming neurotic
neurotisoitunut
become neurotic
neurotisoituma
become neurotic
Passive participles
neurotisoiduttava
not become neurotic
neurotisoiduttu
not become neurotic
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en neurotisoidu
I do not become neurotic
et neurotisoidu
you do not become neurotic
ei neurotisoidu
he/she do not become neurotic
emme neurotisoidu
we do not become neurotic
ette neurotisoidu
you all do not become neurotic
eivät neurotisoidu
they do not become neurotic
ei neurotisoiduta
is not become neurotic
Past negative tense
en neurotisoitunut
I did not become neurotic
et neurotisoitunut
you did not become neurotic
ei neurotisoitunut
he/she did not become neurotic
emme neurotisoituneet
we did not become neurotic
ette neurotisoituneet
you all did not become neurotic
eivät neurotisoituneet
they did not become neurotic
oli neurotisoiduttu
had been become neurotic
Conditional negative tense
en neurotisoituisi
I would not become neurotic
et neurotisoituisi
you would not become neurotic
ei neurotisoituisi
he/she would not become neurotic
emme neurotisoituisi
we would not become neurotic
ette neurotisoituisi
you all would not become neurotic
eivät neurotisoituisi
they would not become neurotic
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä neurotisoidu
do not become neurotic!
älköön neurotisoituko
let him/her/it not become neurotic!
älkäämme neurotisoituko
let's not become neurotic!
älkää neurotisoituko
do not become neurotic!
älkööt neurotisoituko
do not become neurotic!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en neurotisoitune
I probably do not become neurotic
et neurotisoitune
you probably do not become neurotic
ei neurotisoitune
he/she probably does not become neurotic
emme neurotisoitune
we probably do not become neurotic
ette neurotisoitune
you all probably do not become neurotic
eivät neurotisoitune
they probably do not become neurotic
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen neurotisoitunut
I have become neurotic
olet neurotisoitunut
you have become neurotic
on neurotisoitunut
he/she has become neurotic
olemme neurotisoituneet
we have become neurotic
olette neurotisoituneet
you all have become neurotic
ovat neurotisoituneet
they have become neurotic
on neurotisoiduttu
has been become neurotic
Past perfect tense
olin neurotisoitunut
I had become neurotic
olit neurotisoitunut
you had become neurotic
oli neurotisoitunut
he/she had become neurotic
olimme neurotisoituneet
we had become neurotic
olitte neurotisoituneet
you all had become neurotic
olivat neurotisoituneet
they had become neurotic
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin neurotisoitunut
I would have become neurotic
olisit neurotisoitunut
you would have become neurotic
olisi neurotisoitunut
he/she would have become neurotic
olisimme neurotisoituneet
we would have become neurotic
olisitte neurotisoituneet
you all would have become neurotic
olisivat neurotisoituneet
they would have become neurotic
olisi neurotisoiduttu
would has been become neurotic
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole neurotisoitunut
you have become neurotic!
olkoon neurotisoitunut
he/she have become neurotic!
olkaamme neurotisoituneet
we have become neurotic!
olkaa neurotisoituneet
you all have become neurotic!
olkoot neurotisoituneet
they have become neurotic!
olkoon neurotisoiduttu
has been become neurotic!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen neurotisoitunut
I probably have become neurotic
lienet neurotisoitunut
you probably have become neurotic
lienee neurotisoitunut
he/she probably has become neurotic
lienemme neurotisoituneet
we probably have become neurotic
lienette neurotisoituneet
you all probably have become neurotic
lienevät neurotisoituneet
they probably have become neurotic
lienee neurotisoiduttu
probably has been become neurotic
Present perfect negative tense
en ole neurotisoitunut
I have not become neurotic
et ole neurotisoitunut
you have not become neurotic
ei ole neurotisoitunut
he/she has not become neurotic
emme ole neurotisoituneet
we have not become neurotic
ette ole neurotisoituneet
you all have not become neurotic
eivät ole neurotisoituneet
they have not become neurotic
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut neurotisoitunut
I had not become neurotic
et ollut neurotisoitunut
you had not become neurotic
ei ollut neurotisoitunut
he/she had not become neurotic
emme olleet neurotisoituneet
we had not become neurotic
ette olleet neurotisoituneet
you all had not become neurotic
eivät olleet neurotisoituneet
they had not become neurotic
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi neurotisoitunut
I would not have become neurotic
et olisi neurotisoitunut
you would not have become neurotic
ei olisi neurotisoitunut
he/she would not have become neurotic
emme olisi neurotisoituneet
we would not have become neurotic
ette olisi neurotisoituneet
you all would not have become neurotic
eivät olisi neurotisoituneet
they would not have become neurotic
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole neurotisoitunut
you have become neurotic!
olkoon neurotisoitunut
he/she have become neurotic!
olkaamme neurotisoituneet
we have become neurotic!
olkaa neurotisoituneet
you all have become neurotic!
olkoot neurotisoituneet
they have become neurotic!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene neurotisoitunut
I probably have not become neurotic
et liene neurotisoitunut
you probably have not become neurotic
ei liene neurotisoitunut
he/she probably has not become neurotic
emme liene neurotisoituneet
we probably have not become neurotic
ette liene neurotisoituneet
you all probably have not become neurotic
eivät liene neurotisoituneet
they probably have not become neurotic

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nekrotisoitua
undergo necrosis

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

narahdella
creak
narahtaa
produce a single creaking sound
naurahdella
do
nekrotisoitua
undergo necrosis
nesteyttää
liquefy
neuroottistua
become neurotic
neutraalistaa
do
nevoittua
become a neva
niisiä
do
nipistellä
tingle

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become neurotic':

None found.
Learning languages?