Mystifioida (to mystify) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mystifioin
I mystify
mystifioit
you mystify
mystifioi
he/she mystifies
mystifioimme
we mystify
mystifioitte
you all mystify
mystifioivat
they mystify
mystifioidaan
is mystified
Past tense
mystifioin
I mystified
mystifioit
you mystified
mystifioi
he/she mystified
mystifioimme
we mystified
mystifioitte
you all mystified
mystifioivat
they mystified
mystifioitiin
was mystified
Conditional mood
mystifioisin
I would mystify
mystifioisit
you would mystify
mystifioisi
he/she would mystify
mystifioisimme
we would mystify
mystifioisitte
you all would mystify
mystifioisivat
they would mystify
mystifioitaisiin
would be mystified
Imperative mood
-
mystifioi
mystify!
mystifioikoon
mystify!
mystifioikaamme
let's mystify!
mystifioikaa
mystify!
mystifioikoot
mystify!
mystifioitakoon
be mystified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
mystifioinen
I probably mystify
mystifioinet
you probably mystify
mystifioinee
he/she probably mystifies
mystifioinemme
we probably mystify
mystifioinette
you all probably mystify
mystifioinevat
they probably mystify
mystifioitaneen
probably is mystified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
mystifioida
to mystify
mystifioidakseen
to mystify
mystifioidessa
while mystifying
mystifioiden
while mystifying
mystifioimassa
mystifying
mystifioimasta
mystifying
mystifioimaan
mystifying
mystifioimalla
mystifying
mystifioimatta
mystifying
mystifioiman
mystifying
mystifioiminen
mystifying
mystifioimista
mystifying
mystifioimaisillaan
just about to mystify
Passive infinitives
mystifioitaessa
while not mystifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
mystifioitaman
not mystifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
mystifioiva
mystifying
mystifioinut
mystified
mystifioima
mystified
Passive participles
mystifioitava
not mystified
mystifioitu
not mystified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mystifioi
I do not mystify
et mystifioi
you do not mystify
ei mystifioi
he/she do not mystify
emme mystifioi
we do not mystify
ette mystifioi
you all do not mystify
eivät mystifioi
they do not mystify
ei mystifioida
is not mystified
Past negative tense
en mystifioinut
I did not mystify
et mystifioinut
you did not mystify
ei mystifioinut
he/she did not mystify
emme mystifioineet
we did not mystify
ette mystifioineet
you all did not mystify
eivät mystifioineet
they did not mystify
oli mystifioitu
had been mystified
Conditional negative tense
en mystifioisi
I would not mystify
et mystifioisi
you would not mystify
ei mystifioisi
he/she would not mystify
emme mystifioisi
we would not mystify
ette mystifioisi
you all would not mystify
eivät mystifioisi
they would not mystify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mystifioi
do not mystify!
älköön mystifioiko
let him/her/it not mystify!
älkäämme mystifioiko
let's not mystify!
älkää mystifioiko
do not mystify!
älkööt mystifioiko
do not mystify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en mystifioine
I probably do not mystify
et mystifioine
you probably do not mystify
ei mystifioine
he/she probably does not mystify
emme mystifioine
we probably do not mystify
ette mystifioine
you all probably do not mystify
eivät mystifioine
they probably do not mystify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen mystifioinut
I have mystified
olet mystifioinut
you have mystified
on mystifioinut
he/she has mystified
olemme mystifioineet
we have mystified
olette mystifioineet
you all have mystified
ovat mystifioineet
they have mystified
on mystifioitu
has been mystified
Past perfect tense
olin mystifioinut
I had mystified
olit mystifioinut
you had mystified
oli mystifioinut
he/she had mystified
olimme mystifioineet
we had mystified
olitte mystifioineet
you all had mystified
olivat mystifioineet
they had mystified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin mystifioinut
I would have mystified
olisit mystifioinut
you would have mystified
olisi mystifioinut
he/she would have mystified
olisimme mystifioineet
we would have mystified
olisitte mystifioineet
you all would have mystified
olisivat mystifioineet
they would have mystified
olisi mystifioitu
would has been mystified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole mystifioinut
you have mystified!
olkoon mystifioinut
he/she have mystified!
olkaamme mystifioineet
we have mystified!
olkaa mystifioineet
you all have mystified!
olkoot mystifioineet
they have mystified!
olkoon mystifioitu
has been mystified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen mystifioinut
I probably have mystified
lienet mystifioinut
you probably have mystified
lienee mystifioinut
he/she probably has mystified
lienemme mystifioineet
we probably have mystified
lienette mystifioineet
you all probably have mystified
lienevät mystifioineet
they probably have mystified
lienee mystifioitu
probably has been mystified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole mystifioinut
I have not mystified
et ole mystifioinut
you have not mystified
ei ole mystifioinut
he/she has not mystified
emme ole mystifioineet
we have not mystified
ette ole mystifioineet
you all have not mystified
eivät ole mystifioineet
they have not mystified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut mystifioinut
I had not mystified
et ollut mystifioinut
you had not mystified
ei ollut mystifioinut
he/she had not mystified
emme olleet mystifioineet
we had not mystified
ette olleet mystifioineet
you all had not mystified
eivät olleet mystifioineet
they had not mystified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi mystifioinut
I would not have mystified
et olisi mystifioinut
you would not have mystified
ei olisi mystifioinut
he/she would not have mystified
emme olisi mystifioineet
we would not have mystified
ette olisi mystifioineet
you all would not have mystified
eivät olisi mystifioineet
they would not have mystified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole mystifioinut
you have mystified!
olkoon mystifioinut
he/she have mystified!
olkaamme mystifioineet
we have mystified!
olkaa mystifioineet
you all have mystified!
olkoot mystifioineet
they have mystified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene mystifioinut
I probably have not mystified
et liene mystifioinut
you probably have not mystified
ei liene mystifioinut
he/she probably has not mystified
emme liene mystifioineet
we probably have not mystified
ette liene mystifioineet
you all probably have not mystified
eivät liene mystifioineet
they probably have not mystified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

demystifioida
demystify

Random

mitätöntää
do
monopoloida
do
munata
screw up
muodostua
form
museoitua
turn into a museum
mustamaalata
denigrate
muuttua
change
myrtyä
be embittered
myydä loppuun
sell out
määräytyä
be determined by

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'mystify':

None found.
Learning languages?