Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Finnish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
museoitua
to turn into a museum
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
museoitua
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation
Translation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
museoidun
I turn into a museum
museoidut
you turn into a museum
museoituu
he/she turns into a museum
museoidumme
we turn into a museum
museoidutte
you all turn into a museum
museoituvat
they turn into a museum
museoidutaan
is turned into a museum
Past tense
museoiduin
I turned into a museum
museoiduit
you turned into a museum
museoitui
he/she turned into a museum
museoiduimme
we turned into a museum
museoiduitte
you all turned into a museum
museoituivat
they turned into a museum
museoiduttiin
was turned into a museum
Conditional mood
museoituisin
I would turn into a museum
museoituisit
you would turn into a museum
museoituisi
he/she would turn into a museum
museoituisimme
we would turn into a museum
museoituisitte
you all would turn into a museum
museoituisivat
they would turn into a museum
museoiduttaisiin
would be turned into a museum
Imperative mood
-
museoidu
turn into a museum!
museoitukoon
turn into a museum!
museoitukaamme
let's turn into a museum!
museoitukaa
turn into a museum!
museoitukoot
turn into a museum!
museoiduttakoon
be turned into a museum!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
museoitunen
I probably turn into a museum
museoitunet
you probably turn into a museum
museoitunee
he/she probably turns into a museum
museoitunemme
we probably turn into a museum
museoitunette
you all probably turn into a museum
museoitunevat
they probably turn into a museum
museoiduttaneen
probably is turned into a museum
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
museoitua
to turn into a museum
museoituakseen
to turn into a museum
museoituessa
while turning into a museum
museoituen
while turning into a museum
museoitumassa
turning into a museum
museoitumasta
turning into a museum
museoitumaan
turning into a museum
museoitumalla
turning into a museum
museoitumatta
turning into a museum
museoituman
turning into a museum
museoituminen
turning into a museum
museoitumista
turning into a museum
museoitumaisillaan
just about to turn into a museum
Passive infinitives
museoiduttaessa
while not turning into a museum
-
-
-
-
-
-
museoiduttaman
not turning into a museum
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
museoituva
turning into a museum
museoitunut
turned into a museum
museoituma
turned into a museum
Passive participles
museoiduttava
not turned into a museum
museoiduttu
not turned into a museum
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en museoidu
I do not turn into a museum
et museoidu
you do not turn into a museum
ei museoidu
he/she do not turn into a museum
emme museoidu
we do not turn into a museum
ette museoidu
you all do not turn into a museum
eivät museoidu
they do not turn into a museum
ei museoiduta
is not turned into a museum
Past negative tense
en museoitunut
I did not turn into a museum
et museoitunut
you did not turn into a museum
ei museoitunut
he/she did not turn into a museum
emme museoituneet
we did not turn into a museum
ette museoituneet
you all did not turn into a museum
eivät museoituneet
they did not turn into a museum
oli museoiduttu
had been turned into a museum
Conditional negative tense
en museoituisi
I would not turn into a museum
et museoituisi
you would not turn into a museum
ei museoituisi
he/she would not turn into a museum
emme museoituisi
we would not turn into a museum
ette museoituisi
you all would not turn into a museum
eivät museoituisi
they would not turn into a museum
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä museoidu
do not turn into a museum!
älköön museoituko
let him/her/it not turn into a museum!
älkäämme museoituko
let's not turn into a museum!
älkää museoituko
do not turn into a museum!
älkööt museoituko
do not turn into a museum!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en museoitune
I probably do not turn into a museum
et museoitune
you probably do not turn into a museum
ei museoitune
he/she probably does not turn into a museum
emme museoitune
we probably do not turn into a museum
ette museoitune
you all probably do not turn into a museum
eivät museoitune
they probably do not turn into a museum
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen museoitunut
I have turned into a museum
olet museoitunut
you have turned into a museum
on museoitunut
he/she has turned into a museum
olemme museoituneet
we have turned into a museum
olette museoituneet
you all have turned into a museum
ovat museoituneet
they have turned into a museum
on museoiduttu
has been turned into a museum
Past perfect tense
olin museoitunut
I had turned into a museum
olit museoitunut
you had turned into a museum
oli museoitunut
he/she had turned into a museum
olimme museoituneet
we had turned into a museum
olitte museoituneet
you all had turned into a museum
olivat museoituneet
they had turned into a museum
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin museoitunut
I would have turned into a museum
olisit museoitunut
you would have turned into a museum
olisi museoitunut
he/she would have turned into a museum
olisimme museoituneet
we would have turned into a museum
olisitte museoituneet
you all would have turned into a museum
olisivat museoituneet
they would have turned into a museum
olisi museoiduttu
would has been turned into a museum
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole museoitunut
you have turned into a museum!
olkoon museoitunut
he/she have turned into a museum!
olkaamme museoituneet
we have turned into a museum!
olkaa museoituneet
you all have turned into a museum!
olkoot museoituneet
they have turned into a museum!
olkoon museoiduttu
has been turned into a museum!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen museoitunut
I probably have turned into a museum
lienet museoitunut
you probably have turned into a museum
lienee museoitunut
he/she probably has turned into a museum
lienemme museoituneet
we probably have turned into a museum
lienette museoituneet
you all probably have turned into a museum
lienevät museoituneet
they probably have turned into a museum
lienee museoiduttu
probably has been turned into a museum
Present perfect negative tense
en ole museoitunut
I have not turned into a museum
et ole museoitunut
you have not turned into a museum
ei ole museoitunut
he/she has not turned into a museum
emme ole museoituneet
we have not turned into a museum
ette ole museoituneet
you all have not turned into a museum
eivät ole museoituneet
they have not turned into a museum
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut museoitunut
I had not turned into a museum
et ollut museoitunut
you had not turned into a museum
ei ollut museoitunut
he/she had not turned into a museum
emme olleet museoituneet
we had not turned into a museum
ette olleet museoituneet
you all had not turned into a museum
eivät olleet museoituneet
they had not turned into a museum
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi museoitunut
I would not have turned into a museum
et olisi museoitunut
you would not have turned into a museum
ei olisi museoitunut
he/she would not have turned into a museum
emme olisi museoituneet
we would not have turned into a museum
ette olisi museoituneet
you all would not have turned into a museum
eivät olisi museoituneet
they would not have turned into a museum
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole museoitunut
you have turned into a museum!
olkoon museoitunut
he/she have turned into a museum!
olkaamme museoituneet
we have turned into a museum!
olkaa museoituneet
you all have turned into a museum!
olkoot museoituneet
they have turned into a museum!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene museoitunut
I probably have not turned into a museum
et liene museoitunut
you probably have not turned into a museum
ei liene museoitunut
he/she probably has not turned into a museum
emme liene museoituneet
we probably have not turned into a museum
ette liene museoituneet
you all probably have not turned into a museum
eivät liene museoituneet
they probably have not turned into a museum
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Finnish
/
museoitua
Back to Top