Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

murkinoida

to eat a meal

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of murkinoida

kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
murkinoin
I eat a meal
murkinoit
you eat a meal
murkinoi
he/she eats a meal
murkinoimme
we eat a meal
murkinoitte
you all eat a meal
murkinoivat
they eat a meal
murkinoidaan
is eaten a meal
Past tense
murkinoin
I ate a meal
murkinoit
you ate a meal
murkinoi
he/she ate a meal
murkinoimme
we ate a meal
murkinoitte
you all ate a meal
murkinoivat
they ate a meal
murkinoitiin
was eaten a meal
Conditional mood
murkinoisin
I would eat a meal
murkinoisit
you would eat a meal
murkinoisi
he/she would eat a meal
murkinoisimme
we would eat a meal
murkinoisitte
you all would eat a meal
murkinoisivat
they would eat a meal
murkinoitaisiin
would be eaten a meal
Imperative mood
-
murkinoi
eat a meal!
murkinoikoon
eat a meal!
murkinoikaamme
let's eat a meal!
murkinoikaa
eat a meal!
murkinoikoot
eat a meal!
murkinoitakoon
be eaten a meal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
murkinoinen
I probably eat a meal
murkinoinet
you probably eat a meal
murkinoinee
he/she probably eats a meal
murkinoinemme
we probably eat a meal
murkinoinette
you all probably eat a meal
murkinoinevat
they probably eat a meal
murkinoitaneen
probably is eaten a meal
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
murkinoida
to eat a meal
murkinoidakseen
to eat a meal
murkinoidessa
while eating a meal
murkinoiden
while eating a meal
murkinoimassa
eating a meal
murkinoimasta
eating a meal
murkinoimaan
eating a meal
murkinoimalla
eating a meal
murkinoimatta
eating a meal
murkinoiman
eating a meal
murkinoiminen
eating a meal
murkinoimista
eating a meal
murkinoimaisillaan
just about to eat a meal
Passive infinitives
murkinoitaessa
while not eating a meal
-
-
-
-
-
-
murkinoitaman
not eating a meal
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
murkinoiva
eating a meal
murkinoinut
eaten a meal
murkinoima
eaten a meal
Passive participles
murkinoitava
not eaten a meal
murkinoitu
not eaten a meal
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en murkinoi
I do not eat a meal
et murkinoi
you do not eat a meal
ei murkinoi
he/she do not eat a meal
emme murkinoi
we do not eat a meal
ette murkinoi
you all do not eat a meal
eivät murkinoi
they do not eat a meal
ei murkinoida
is not eaten a meal
Past negative tense
en murkinoinut
I did not eat a meal
et murkinoinut
you did not eat a meal
ei murkinoinut
he/she did not eat a meal
emme murkinoineet
we did not eat a meal
ette murkinoineet
you all did not eat a meal
eivät murkinoineet
they did not eat a meal
oli murkinoitu
had been eaten a meal
Conditional negative tense
en murkinoisi
I would not eat a meal
et murkinoisi
you would not eat a meal
ei murkinoisi
he/she would not eat a meal
emme murkinoisi
we would not eat a meal
ette murkinoisi
you all would not eat a meal
eivät murkinoisi
they would not eat a meal
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä murkinoi
do not eat a meal!
älköön murkinoiko
let him/her/it not eat a meal!
älkäämme murkinoiko
let's not eat a meal!
älkää murkinoiko
do not eat a meal!
älkööt murkinoiko
do not eat a meal!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en murkinoine
I probably do not eat a meal
et murkinoine
you probably do not eat a meal
ei murkinoine
he/she probably does not eat a meal
emme murkinoine
we probably do not eat a meal
ette murkinoine
you all probably do not eat a meal
eivät murkinoine
they probably do not eat a meal
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen murkinoinut
I have eaten a meal
olet murkinoinut
you have eaten a meal
on murkinoinut
he/she has eaten a meal
olemme murkinoineet
we have eaten a meal
olette murkinoineet
you all have eaten a meal
ovat murkinoineet
they have eaten a meal
on murkinoitu
has been eaten a meal
Past perfect tense
olin murkinoinut
I had eaten a meal
olit murkinoinut
you had eaten a meal
oli murkinoinut
he/she had eaten a meal
olimme murkinoineet
we had eaten a meal
olitte murkinoineet
you all had eaten a meal
olivat murkinoineet
they had eaten a meal
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin murkinoinut
I would have eaten a meal
olisit murkinoinut
you would have eaten a meal
olisi murkinoinut
he/she would have eaten a meal
olisimme murkinoineet
we would have eaten a meal
olisitte murkinoineet
you all would have eaten a meal
olisivat murkinoineet
they would have eaten a meal
olisi murkinoitu
would has been eaten a meal
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole murkinoinut
you have eaten a meal!
olkoon murkinoinut
he/she have eaten a meal!
olkaamme murkinoineet
we have eaten a meal!
olkaa murkinoineet
you all have eaten a meal!
olkoot murkinoineet
they have eaten a meal!
olkoon murkinoitu
has been eaten a meal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen murkinoinut
I probably have eaten a meal
lienet murkinoinut
you probably have eaten a meal
lienee murkinoinut
he/she probably has eaten a meal
lienemme murkinoineet
we probably have eaten a meal
lienette murkinoineet
you all probably have eaten a meal
lienevät murkinoineet
they probably have eaten a meal
lienee murkinoitu
probably has been eaten a meal
Present perfect negative tense
en ole murkinoinut
I have not eaten a meal
et ole murkinoinut
you have not eaten a meal
ei ole murkinoinut
he/she has not eaten a meal
emme ole murkinoineet
we have not eaten a meal
ette ole murkinoineet
you all have not eaten a meal
eivät ole murkinoineet
they have not eaten a meal
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut murkinoinut
I had not eaten a meal
et ollut murkinoinut
you had not eaten a meal
ei ollut murkinoinut
he/she had not eaten a meal
emme olleet murkinoineet
we had not eaten a meal
ette olleet murkinoineet
you all had not eaten a meal
eivät olleet murkinoineet
they had not eaten a meal
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi murkinoinut
I would not have eaten a meal
et olisi murkinoinut
you would not have eaten a meal
ei olisi murkinoinut
he/she would not have eaten a meal
emme olisi murkinoineet
we would not have eaten a meal
ette olisi murkinoineet
you all would not have eaten a meal
eivät olisi murkinoineet
they would not have eaten a meal
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole murkinoinut
you have eaten a meal!
olkoon murkinoinut
he/she have eaten a meal!
olkaamme murkinoineet
we have eaten a meal!
olkaa murkinoineet
you all have eaten a meal!
olkoot murkinoineet
they have eaten a meal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene murkinoinut
I probably have not eaten a meal
et liene murkinoinut
you probably have not eaten a meal
ei liene murkinoinut
he/she probably has not eaten a meal
emme liene murkinoineet
we probably have not eaten a meal
ette liene murkinoineet
you all probably have not eaten a meal
eivät liene murkinoineet
they probably have not eaten a meal

Further details about this page

LOCATION