Mukiloida (to bruise) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mukiloin
I bruise
mukiloit
you bruise
mukiloi
he/she bruises
mukiloimme
we bruise
mukiloitte
you all bruise
mukiloivat
they bruise
mukiloidaan
is bruised
Past tense
mukiloin
I bruised
mukiloit
you bruised
mukiloi
he/she bruised
mukiloimme
we bruised
mukiloitte
you all bruised
mukiloivat
they bruised
mukiloitiin
was bruised
Conditional mood
mukiloisin
I would bruise
mukiloisit
you would bruise
mukiloisi
he/she would bruise
mukiloisimme
we would bruise
mukiloisitte
you all would bruise
mukiloisivat
they would bruise
mukiloitaisiin
would be bruised
Imperative mood
-
mukiloi
bruise!
mukiloikoon
bruise!
mukiloikaamme
let's bruise!
mukiloikaa
bruise!
mukiloikoot
bruise!
mukiloitakoon
be bruised!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
mukiloinen
I probably bruise
mukiloinet
you probably bruise
mukiloinee
he/she probably bruises
mukiloinemme
we probably bruise
mukiloinette
you all probably bruise
mukiloinevat
they probably bruise
mukiloitaneen
probably is bruised
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
mukiloida
to bruise
mukiloidakseen
to bruise
mukiloidessa
while bruising
mukiloiden
while bruising
mukiloimassa
bruising
mukiloimasta
bruising
mukiloimaan
bruising
mukiloimalla
bruising
mukiloimatta
bruising
mukiloiman
bruising
mukiloiminen
bruising
mukiloimista
bruising
mukiloimaisillaan
just about to bruise
Passive infinitives
mukiloitaessa
while not bruising
-
-
-
-
-
-
mukiloitaman
not bruising
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
mukiloiva
bruising
mukiloinut
bruised
mukiloima
bruised
Passive participles
mukiloitava
not bruised
mukiloitu
not bruised
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mukiloi
I do not bruise
et mukiloi
you do not bruise
ei mukiloi
he/she do not bruise
emme mukiloi
we do not bruise
ette mukiloi
you all do not bruise
eivät mukiloi
they do not bruise
ei mukiloida
is not bruised
Past negative tense
en mukiloinut
I did not bruise
et mukiloinut
you did not bruise
ei mukiloinut
he/she did not bruise
emme mukiloineet
we did not bruise
ette mukiloineet
you all did not bruise
eivät mukiloineet
they did not bruise
oli mukiloitu
had been bruised
Conditional negative tense
en mukiloisi
I would not bruise
et mukiloisi
you would not bruise
ei mukiloisi
he/she would not bruise
emme mukiloisi
we would not bruise
ette mukiloisi
you all would not bruise
eivät mukiloisi
they would not bruise
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mukiloi
do not bruise!
älköön mukiloiko
let him/her/it not bruise!
älkäämme mukiloiko
let's not bruise!
älkää mukiloiko
do not bruise!
älkööt mukiloiko
do not bruise!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en mukiloine
I probably do not bruise
et mukiloine
you probably do not bruise
ei mukiloine
he/she probably does not bruise
emme mukiloine
we probably do not bruise
ette mukiloine
you all probably do not bruise
eivät mukiloine
they probably do not bruise
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen mukiloinut
I have bruised
olet mukiloinut
you have bruised
on mukiloinut
he/she has bruised
olemme mukiloineet
we have bruised
olette mukiloineet
you all have bruised
ovat mukiloineet
they have bruised
on mukiloitu
has been bruised
Past perfect tense
olin mukiloinut
I had bruised
olit mukiloinut
you had bruised
oli mukiloinut
he/she had bruised
olimme mukiloineet
we had bruised
olitte mukiloineet
you all had bruised
olivat mukiloineet
they had bruised
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin mukiloinut
I would have bruised
olisit mukiloinut
you would have bruised
olisi mukiloinut
he/she would have bruised
olisimme mukiloineet
we would have bruised
olisitte mukiloineet
you all would have bruised
olisivat mukiloineet
they would have bruised
olisi mukiloitu
would has been bruised
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole mukiloinut
you have bruised!
olkoon mukiloinut
he/she have bruised!
olkaamme mukiloineet
we have bruised!
olkaa mukiloineet
you all have bruised!
olkoot mukiloineet
they have bruised!
olkoon mukiloitu
has been bruised!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen mukiloinut
I probably have bruised
lienet mukiloinut
you probably have bruised
lienee mukiloinut
he/she probably has bruised
lienemme mukiloineet
we probably have bruised
lienette mukiloineet
you all probably have bruised
lienevät mukiloineet
they probably have bruised
lienee mukiloitu
probably has been bruised
Present perfect negative tense
en ole mukiloinut
I have not bruised
et ole mukiloinut
you have not bruised
ei ole mukiloinut
he/she has not bruised
emme ole mukiloineet
we have not bruised
ette ole mukiloineet
you all have not bruised
eivät ole mukiloineet
they have not bruised
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut mukiloinut
I had not bruised
et ollut mukiloinut
you had not bruised
ei ollut mukiloinut
he/she had not bruised
emme olleet mukiloineet
we had not bruised
ette olleet mukiloineet
you all had not bruised
eivät olleet mukiloineet
they had not bruised
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi mukiloinut
I would not have bruised
et olisi mukiloinut
you would not have bruised
ei olisi mukiloinut
he/she would not have bruised
emme olisi mukiloineet
we would not have bruised
ette olisi mukiloineet
you all would not have bruised
eivät olisi mukiloineet
they would not have bruised
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole mukiloinut
you have bruised!
olkoon mukiloinut
he/she have bruised!
olkaamme mukiloineet
we have bruised!
olkaa mukiloineet
you all have bruised!
olkoot mukiloineet
they have bruised!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene mukiloinut
I probably have not bruised
et liene mukiloinut
you probably have not bruised
ei liene mukiloinut
he/she probably has not bruised
emme liene mukiloineet
we probably have not bruised
ette liene mukiloineet
you all probably have not bruised
eivät liene mukiloineet
they probably have not bruised

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mukuloida
english
takiloida
rig

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

minimisoida
do
motivoida
motivate
mouruta
caterwaul
muistella
reminisce
mukautua
adapt to
mukista
grumble
muotoutua
take shape
museoitua
turn into a museum
musertaa
crush
mustata
blacken

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'bruise':

None found.
Learning languages?