Motorisoida (to motorize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
motorisoin
I motorize
motorisoit
you motorize
motorisoi
he/she motorizes
motorisoimme
we motorize
motorisoitte
you all motorize
motorisoivat
they motorize
motorisoidaan
is motorized
Past tense
motorisoin
I motorized
motorisoit
you motorized
motorisoi
he/she motorized
motorisoimme
we motorized
motorisoitte
you all motorized
motorisoivat
they motorized
motorisoitiin
was motorized
Conditional mood
motorisoisin
I would motorize
motorisoisit
you would motorize
motorisoisi
he/she would motorize
motorisoisimme
we would motorize
motorisoisitte
you all would motorize
motorisoisivat
they would motorize
motorisoitaisiin
would be motorized
Imperative mood
-
motorisoi
motorize!
motorisoikoon
motorize!
motorisoikaamme
let's motorize!
motorisoikaa
motorize!
motorisoikoot
motorize!
motorisoitakoon
be motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
motorisoinen
I probably motorize
motorisoinet
you probably motorize
motorisoinee
he/she probably motorizes
motorisoinemme
we probably motorize
motorisoinette
you all probably motorize
motorisoinevat
they probably motorize
motorisoitaneen
probably is motorized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
motorisoida
to motorize
motorisoidakseen
to motorize
motorisoidessa
while motorizing
motorisoiden
while motorizing
motorisoimassa
motorizing
motorisoimasta
motorizing
motorisoimaan
motorizing
motorisoimalla
motorizing
motorisoimatta
motorizing
motorisoiman
motorizing
motorisoiminen
motorizing
motorisoimista
motorizing
motorisoimaisillaan
just about to motorize
Passive infinitives
motorisoitaessa
while not motorizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
motorisoitaman
not motorizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
motorisoiva
motorizing
motorisoinut
motorized
motorisoima
motorized
Passive participles
motorisoitava
not motorized
motorisoitu
not motorized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en motorisoi
I do not motorize
et motorisoi
you do not motorize
ei motorisoi
he/she do not motorize
emme motorisoi
we do not motorize
ette motorisoi
you all do not motorize
eivät motorisoi
they do not motorize
ei motorisoida
is not motorized
Past negative tense
en motorisoinut
I did not motorize
et motorisoinut
you did not motorize
ei motorisoinut
he/she did not motorize
emme motorisoineet
we did not motorize
ette motorisoineet
you all did not motorize
eivät motorisoineet
they did not motorize
oli motorisoitu
had been motorized
Conditional negative tense
en motorisoisi
I would not motorize
et motorisoisi
you would not motorize
ei motorisoisi
he/she would not motorize
emme motorisoisi
we would not motorize
ette motorisoisi
you all would not motorize
eivät motorisoisi
they would not motorize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä motorisoi
do not motorize!
älköön motorisoiko
let him/her/it not motorize!
älkäämme motorisoiko
let's not motorize!
älkää motorisoiko
do not motorize!
älkööt motorisoiko
do not motorize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en motorisoine
I probably do not motorize
et motorisoine
you probably do not motorize
ei motorisoine
he/she probably does not motorize
emme motorisoine
we probably do not motorize
ette motorisoine
you all probably do not motorize
eivät motorisoine
they probably do not motorize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen motorisoinut
I have motorized
olet motorisoinut
you have motorized
on motorisoinut
he/she has motorized
olemme motorisoineet
we have motorized
olette motorisoineet
you all have motorized
ovat motorisoineet
they have motorized
on motorisoitu
has been motorized
Past perfect tense
olin motorisoinut
I had motorized
olit motorisoinut
you had motorized
oli motorisoinut
he/she had motorized
olimme motorisoineet
we had motorized
olitte motorisoineet
you all had motorized
olivat motorisoineet
they had motorized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin motorisoinut
I would have motorized
olisit motorisoinut
you would have motorized
olisi motorisoinut
he/she would have motorized
olisimme motorisoineet
we would have motorized
olisitte motorisoineet
you all would have motorized
olisivat motorisoineet
they would have motorized
olisi motorisoitu
would has been motorized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole motorisoinut
you have motorized!
olkoon motorisoinut
he/she have motorized!
olkaamme motorisoineet
we have motorized!
olkaa motorisoineet
you all have motorized!
olkoot motorisoineet
they have motorized!
olkoon motorisoitu
has been motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen motorisoinut
I probably have motorized
lienet motorisoinut
you probably have motorized
lienee motorisoinut
he/she probably has motorized
lienemme motorisoineet
we probably have motorized
lienette motorisoineet
you all probably have motorized
lienevät motorisoineet
they probably have motorized
lienee motorisoitu
probably has been motorized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole motorisoinut
I have not motorized
et ole motorisoinut
you have not motorized
ei ole motorisoinut
he/she has not motorized
emme ole motorisoineet
we have not motorized
ette ole motorisoineet
you all have not motorized
eivät ole motorisoineet
they have not motorized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut motorisoinut
I had not motorized
et ollut motorisoinut
you had not motorized
ei ollut motorisoinut
he/she had not motorized
emme olleet motorisoineet
we had not motorized
ette olleet motorisoineet
you all had not motorized
eivät olleet motorisoineet
they had not motorized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi motorisoinut
I would not have motorized
et olisi motorisoinut
you would not have motorized
ei olisi motorisoinut
he/she would not have motorized
emme olisi motorisoineet
we would not have motorized
ette olisi motorisoineet
you all would not have motorized
eivät olisi motorisoineet
they would not have motorized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole motorisoinut
you have motorized!
olkoon motorisoinut
he/she have motorized!
olkaamme motorisoineet
we have motorized!
olkaa motorisoineet
you all have motorized!
olkoot motorisoineet
they have motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene motorisoinut
I probably have not motorized
et liene motorisoinut
you probably have not motorized
ei liene motorisoinut
he/she probably has not motorized
emme liene motorisoineet
we probably have not motorized
ette liene motorisoineet
you all probably have not motorized
eivät liene motorisoineet
they probably have not motorized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

manövroida
do
matemaattistua
become mathematical
moduloitua
be modulated
moinata
abate
monistua
be
mopata
mop
motkottaa
nag
motorisoitua
be motorized
muodistaa
make fashionable
murentua
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'motorize':

None found.
Learning languages?