Moottoroida (to motorize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
moottoroin
I motorize
moottoroit
you motorize
moottoroi
he/she motorizes
moottoroimme
we motorize
moottoroitte
you all motorize
moottoroivat
they motorize
moottoroidaan
is motorized
Past tense
moottoroin
I motorized
moottoroit
you motorized
moottoroi
he/she motorized
moottoroimme
we motorized
moottoroitte
you all motorized
moottoroivat
they motorized
moottoroitiin
was motorized
Conditional mood
moottoroisin
I would motorize
moottoroisit
you would motorize
moottoroisi
he/she would motorize
moottoroisimme
we would motorize
moottoroisitte
you all would motorize
moottoroisivat
they would motorize
moottoroitaisiin
would be motorized
Imperative mood
-
moottoroi
motorize!
moottoroikoon
motorize!
moottoroikaamme
let's motorize!
moottoroikaa
motorize!
moottoroikoot
motorize!
moottoroitakoon
be motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
moottoroinen
I probably motorize
moottoroinet
you probably motorize
moottoroinee
he/she probably motorizes
moottoroinemme
we probably motorize
moottoroinette
you all probably motorize
moottoroinevat
they probably motorize
moottoroitaneen
probably is motorized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
moottoroida
to motorize
moottoroidakseen
to motorize
moottoroidessa
while motorizing
moottoroiden
while motorizing
moottoroimassa
motorizing
moottoroimasta
motorizing
moottoroimaan
motorizing
moottoroimalla
motorizing
moottoroimatta
motorizing
moottoroiman
motorizing
moottoroiminen
motorizing
moottoroimista
motorizing
moottoroimaisillaan
just about to motorize
Passive infinitives
moottoroitaessa
while not motorizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
moottoroitaman
not motorizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
moottoroiva
motorizing
moottoroinut
motorized
moottoroima
motorized
Passive participles
moottoroitava
not motorized
moottoroitu
not motorized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en moottoroi
I do not motorize
et moottoroi
you do not motorize
ei moottoroi
he/she do not motorize
emme moottoroi
we do not motorize
ette moottoroi
you all do not motorize
eivät moottoroi
they do not motorize
ei moottoroida
is not motorized
Past negative tense
en moottoroinut
I did not motorize
et moottoroinut
you did not motorize
ei moottoroinut
he/she did not motorize
emme moottoroineet
we did not motorize
ette moottoroineet
you all did not motorize
eivät moottoroineet
they did not motorize
oli moottoroitu
had been motorized
Conditional negative tense
en moottoroisi
I would not motorize
et moottoroisi
you would not motorize
ei moottoroisi
he/she would not motorize
emme moottoroisi
we would not motorize
ette moottoroisi
you all would not motorize
eivät moottoroisi
they would not motorize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä moottoroi
do not motorize!
älköön moottoroiko
let him/her/it not motorize!
älkäämme moottoroiko
let's not motorize!
älkää moottoroiko
do not motorize!
älkööt moottoroiko
do not motorize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en moottoroine
I probably do not motorize
et moottoroine
you probably do not motorize
ei moottoroine
he/she probably does not motorize
emme moottoroine
we probably do not motorize
ette moottoroine
you all probably do not motorize
eivät moottoroine
they probably do not motorize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen moottoroinut
I have motorized
olet moottoroinut
you have motorized
on moottoroinut
he/she has motorized
olemme moottoroineet
we have motorized
olette moottoroineet
you all have motorized
ovat moottoroineet
they have motorized
on moottoroitu
has been motorized
Past perfect tense
olin moottoroinut
I had motorized
olit moottoroinut
you had motorized
oli moottoroinut
he/she had motorized
olimme moottoroineet
we had motorized
olitte moottoroineet
you all had motorized
olivat moottoroineet
they had motorized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin moottoroinut
I would have motorized
olisit moottoroinut
you would have motorized
olisi moottoroinut
he/she would have motorized
olisimme moottoroineet
we would have motorized
olisitte moottoroineet
you all would have motorized
olisivat moottoroineet
they would have motorized
olisi moottoroitu
would has been motorized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole moottoroinut
you have motorized!
olkoon moottoroinut
he/she have motorized!
olkaamme moottoroineet
we have motorized!
olkaa moottoroineet
you all have motorized!
olkoot moottoroineet
they have motorized!
olkoon moottoroitu
has been motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen moottoroinut
I probably have motorized
lienet moottoroinut
you probably have motorized
lienee moottoroinut
he/she probably has motorized
lienemme moottoroineet
we probably have motorized
lienette moottoroineet
you all probably have motorized
lienevät moottoroineet
they probably have motorized
lienee moottoroitu
probably has been motorized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole moottoroinut
I have not motorized
et ole moottoroinut
you have not motorized
ei ole moottoroinut
he/she has not motorized
emme ole moottoroineet
we have not motorized
ette ole moottoroineet
you all have not motorized
eivät ole moottoroineet
they have not motorized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut moottoroinut
I had not motorized
et ollut moottoroinut
you had not motorized
ei ollut moottoroinut
he/she had not motorized
emme olleet moottoroineet
we had not motorized
ette olleet moottoroineet
you all had not motorized
eivät olleet moottoroineet
they had not motorized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi moottoroinut
I would not have motorized
et olisi moottoroinut
you would not have motorized
ei olisi moottoroinut
he/she would not have motorized
emme olisi moottoroineet
we would not have motorized
ette olisi moottoroineet
you all would not have motorized
eivät olisi moottoroineet
they would not have motorized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole moottoroinut
you have motorized!
olkoon moottoroinut
he/she have motorized!
olkaamme moottoroineet
we have motorized!
olkaa moottoroineet
you all have motorized!
olkoot moottoroineet
they have motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene moottoroinut
I probably have not motorized
et liene moottoroinut
you probably have not motorized
ei liene moottoroinut
he/she probably has not motorized
emme liene moottoroineet
we probably have not motorized
ette liene moottoroineet
you all probably have not motorized
eivät liene moottoroineet
they probably have not motorized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

monitoroida
monitor

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mankua
beg
meilata
email
militarisoida
do
modernisoitua
become modern
moduloida
modulate
monopoloida
do
moottorikelkkailla
drive a snowmobile
moottoroitua
do
motorisoitua
be motorized
muhinoida
make out

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'motorize':

None found.
Learning languages?