Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

mikroskopoida

to use a microscope

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of mikroskopoida

kotus type 62/voida, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mikroskopoin
I use a microscope
mikroskopoit
you use a microscope
mikroskopoi
he/she uses a microscope
mikroskopoimme
we use a microscope
mikroskopoitte
you all use a microscope
mikroskopoivat
they use a microscope
mikroskopoidaan
is used a microscope
Past tense
mikroskopoin
I used a microscope
mikroskopoit
you used a microscope
mikroskopoi
he/she used a microscope
mikroskopoimme
we used a microscope
mikroskopoitte
you all used a microscope
mikroskopoivat
they used a microscope
mikroskopoitiin
was used a microscope
Conditional mood
mikroskopoisin
I would use a microscope
mikroskopoisit
you would use a microscope
mikroskopoisi
he/she would use a microscope
mikroskopoisimme
we would use a microscope
mikroskopoisitte
you all would use a microscope
mikroskopoisivat
they would use a microscope
mikroskopoitaisiin
would be used a microscope
Imperative mood
-
mikroskopoi
use a microscope!
mikroskopoikoon
use a microscope!
mikroskopoikaamme
let's use a microscope!
mikroskopoikaa
use a microscope!
mikroskopoikoot
use a microscope!
mikroskopoitakoon
be used a microscope!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
mikroskopoinen
I probably use a microscope
mikroskopoinet
you probably use a microscope
mikroskopoinee
he/she probably uses a microscope
mikroskopoinemme
we probably use a microscope
mikroskopoinette
you all probably use a microscope
mikroskopoinevat
they probably use a microscope
mikroskopoitaneen
probably is used a microscope
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
mikroskopoida
to use a microscope
mikroskopoidakseen
to use a microscope
mikroskopoidessa
while using a microscope
mikroskopoiden
while using a microscope
mikroskopoimassa
using a microscope
mikroskopoimasta
using a microscope
mikroskopoimaan
using a microscope
mikroskopoimalla
using a microscope
mikroskopoimatta
using a microscope
mikroskopoiman
using a microscope
mikroskopoiminen
using a microscope
mikroskopoimista
using a microscope
mikroskopoimaisillaan
just about to use a microscope
Passive infinitives
mikroskopoitaessa
while not using a microscope
-
-
-
-
-
-
mikroskopoitaman
not using a microscope
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
mikroskopoiva
using a microscope
mikroskopoinut
used a microscope
mikroskopoima
used a microscope
Passive participles
mikroskopoitava
not used a microscope
mikroskopoitu
not used a microscope
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mikroskopoi
I do not use a microscope
et mikroskopoi
you do not use a microscope
ei mikroskopoi
he/she do not use a microscope
emme mikroskopoi
we do not use a microscope
ette mikroskopoi
you all do not use a microscope
eivät mikroskopoi
they do not use a microscope
ei mikroskopoida
is not used a microscope
Past negative tense
en mikroskopoinut
I did not use a microscope
et mikroskopoinut
you did not use a microscope
ei mikroskopoinut
he/she did not use a microscope
emme mikroskopoineet
we did not use a microscope
ette mikroskopoineet
you all did not use a microscope
eivät mikroskopoineet
they did not use a microscope
oli mikroskopoitu
had been used a microscope
Conditional negative tense
en mikroskopoisi
I would not use a microscope
et mikroskopoisi
you would not use a microscope
ei mikroskopoisi
he/she would not use a microscope
emme mikroskopoisi
we would not use a microscope
ette mikroskopoisi
you all would not use a microscope
eivät mikroskopoisi
they would not use a microscope
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mikroskopoi
do not use a microscope!
älköön mikroskopoiko
let him/her/it not use a microscope!
älkäämme mikroskopoiko
let's not use a microscope!
älkää mikroskopoiko
do not use a microscope!
älkööt mikroskopoiko
do not use a microscope!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en mikroskopoine
I probably do not use a microscope
et mikroskopoine
you probably do not use a microscope
ei mikroskopoine
he/she probably does not use a microscope
emme mikroskopoine
we probably do not use a microscope
ette mikroskopoine
you all probably do not use a microscope
eivät mikroskopoine
they probably do not use a microscope
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen mikroskopoinut
I have used a microscope
olet mikroskopoinut
you have used a microscope
on mikroskopoinut
he/she has used a microscope
olemme mikroskopoineet
we have used a microscope
olette mikroskopoineet
you all have used a microscope
ovat mikroskopoineet
they have used a microscope
on mikroskopoitu
has been used a microscope
Past perfect tense
olin mikroskopoinut
I had used a microscope
olit mikroskopoinut
you had used a microscope
oli mikroskopoinut
he/she had used a microscope
olimme mikroskopoineet
we had used a microscope
olitte mikroskopoineet
you all had used a microscope
olivat mikroskopoineet
they had used a microscope
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin mikroskopoinut
I would have used a microscope
olisit mikroskopoinut
you would have used a microscope
olisi mikroskopoinut
he/she would have used a microscope
olisimme mikroskopoineet
we would have used a microscope
olisitte mikroskopoineet
you all would have used a microscope
olisivat mikroskopoineet
they would have used a microscope
olisi mikroskopoitu
would has been used a microscope
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole mikroskopoinut
you have used a microscope!
olkoon mikroskopoinut
he/she have used a microscope!
olkaamme mikroskopoineet
we have used a microscope!
olkaa mikroskopoineet
you all have used a microscope!
olkoot mikroskopoineet
they have used a microscope!
olkoon mikroskopoitu
has been used a microscope!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen mikroskopoinut
I probably have used a microscope
lienet mikroskopoinut
you probably have used a microscope
lienee mikroskopoinut
he/she probably has used a microscope
lienemme mikroskopoineet
we probably have used a microscope
lienette mikroskopoineet
you all probably have used a microscope
lienevät mikroskopoineet
they probably have used a microscope
lienee mikroskopoitu
probably has been used a microscope
Present perfect negative tense
en ole mikroskopoinut
I have not used a microscope
et ole mikroskopoinut
you have not used a microscope
ei ole mikroskopoinut
he/she has not used a microscope
emme ole mikroskopoineet
we have not used a microscope
ette ole mikroskopoineet
you all have not used a microscope
eivät ole mikroskopoineet
they have not used a microscope
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut mikroskopoinut
I had not used a microscope
et ollut mikroskopoinut
you had not used a microscope
ei ollut mikroskopoinut
he/she had not used a microscope
emme olleet mikroskopoineet
we had not used a microscope
ette olleet mikroskopoineet
you all had not used a microscope
eivät olleet mikroskopoineet
they had not used a microscope
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi mikroskopoinut
I would not have used a microscope
et olisi mikroskopoinut
you would not have used a microscope
ei olisi mikroskopoinut
he/she would not have used a microscope
emme olisi mikroskopoineet
we would not have used a microscope
ette olisi mikroskopoineet
you all would not have used a microscope
eivät olisi mikroskopoineet
they would not have used a microscope
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole mikroskopoinut
you have used a microscope!
olkoon mikroskopoinut
he/she have used a microscope!
olkaamme mikroskopoineet
we have used a microscope!
olkaa mikroskopoineet
you all have used a microscope!
olkoot mikroskopoineet
they have used a microscope!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene mikroskopoinut
I probably have not used a microscope
et liene mikroskopoinut
you probably have not used a microscope
ei liene mikroskopoinut
he/she probably has not used a microscope
emme liene mikroskopoineet
we probably have not used a microscope
ette liene mikroskopoineet
you all probably have not used a microscope
eivät liene mikroskopoineet
they probably have not used a microscope

Further details about this page

LOCATION