Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Finnish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
machoilla
to act as a macho
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
machoilla
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation
Translation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
machoilen
I act as a macho
machoilet
you act as a macho
machoilee
he/she acts as a macho
machoilemme
we act as a macho
machoilette
you all act as a macho
machoilevat
they act as a macho
machoillaan
is acted as a macho
Past tense
machoilin
I acted as a macho
machoilit
you acted as a macho
machoili
he/she acted as a macho
machoilimme
we acted as a macho
machoilitte
you all acted as a macho
machoilivat
they acted as a macho
machoiltiin
was acted as a macho
Conditional mood
machoilisin
I would act as a macho
machoilisit
you would act as a macho
machoilisi
he/she would act as a macho
machoilisimme
we would act as a macho
machoilisitte
you all would act as a macho
machoilisivat
they would act as a macho
machoiltaisiin
would be acted as a macho
Imperative mood
-
machoile
act as a macho!
machoilkoon
act as a macho!
machoilkaamme
let's act as a macho!
machoilkaa
act as a macho!
machoilkoot
act as a macho!
machoiltakoon
be acted as a macho!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
machoillen
I probably act as a macho
machoillet
you probably act as a macho
machoillee
he/she probably acts as a macho
machoillemme
we probably act as a macho
machoillette
you all probably act as a macho
machoillevat
they probably act as a macho
machoiltaneen
probably is acted as a macho
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
machoilla
to act as a macho
machoillakseen
to act as a macho
machoillessa
while acting as a macho
machoillen
while acting as a macho
machoilemassa
acting as a macho
machoilemasta
acting as a macho
machoilemaan
acting as a macho
machoilemalla
acting as a macho
machoilematta
acting as a macho
machoileman
acting as a macho
machoileminen
acting as a macho
machoilemista
acting as a macho
machoilemaisillaan
just about to act as a macho
Passive infinitives
machoiltaessa
while not acting as a macho
-
-
-
-
-
-
machoiltaman
not acting as a macho
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
machoileva
acting as a macho
machoillut
acted as a macho
machoilema
acted as a macho
Passive participles
machoiltava
not acted as a macho
machoiltu
not acted as a macho
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en machoile
I do not act as a macho
et machoile
you do not act as a macho
ei machoile
he/she do not act as a macho
emme machoile
we do not act as a macho
ette machoile
you all do not act as a macho
eivät machoile
they do not act as a macho
ei machoilla
is not acted as a macho
Past negative tense
en machoillut
I did not act as a macho
et machoillut
you did not act as a macho
ei machoillut
he/she did not act as a macho
emme machoilleet
we did not act as a macho
ette machoilleet
you all did not act as a macho
eivät machoilleet
they did not act as a macho
oli machoiltu
had been acted as a macho
Conditional negative tense
en machoilisi
I would not act as a macho
et machoilisi
you would not act as a macho
ei machoilisi
he/she would not act as a macho
emme machoilisi
we would not act as a macho
ette machoilisi
you all would not act as a macho
eivät machoilisi
they would not act as a macho
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä machoile
do not act as a macho!
älköön machoilko
let him/her/it not act as a macho!
älkäämme machoilko
let's not act as a macho!
älkää machoilko
do not act as a macho!
älkööt machoilko
do not act as a macho!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en machoille
I probably do not act as a macho
et machoille
you probably do not act as a macho
ei machoille
he/she probably does not act as a macho
emme machoille
we probably do not act as a macho
ette machoille
you all probably do not act as a macho
eivät machoille
they probably do not act as a macho
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen machoillut
I have acted as a macho
olet machoillut
you have acted as a macho
on machoillut
he/she has acted as a macho
olemme machoilleet
we have acted as a macho
olette machoilleet
you all have acted as a macho
ovat machoilleet
they have acted as a macho
on machoiltu
has been acted as a macho
Past perfect tense
olin machoillut
I had acted as a macho
olit machoillut
you had acted as a macho
oli machoillut
he/she had acted as a macho
olimme machoilleet
we had acted as a macho
olitte machoilleet
you all had acted as a macho
olivat machoilleet
they had acted as a macho
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin machoillut
I would have acted as a macho
olisit machoillut
you would have acted as a macho
olisi machoillut
he/she would have acted as a macho
olisimme machoilleet
we would have acted as a macho
olisitte machoilleet
you all would have acted as a macho
olisivat machoilleet
they would have acted as a macho
olisi machoiltu
would has been acted as a macho
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole machoillut
you have acted as a macho!
olkoon machoillut
he/she have acted as a macho!
olkaamme machoilleet
we have acted as a macho!
olkaa machoilleet
you all have acted as a macho!
olkoot machoilleet
they have acted as a macho!
olkoon machoiltu
has been acted as a macho!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen machoillut
I probably have acted as a macho
lienet machoillut
you probably have acted as a macho
lienee machoillut
he/she probably has acted as a macho
lienemme machoilleet
we probably have acted as a macho
lienette machoilleet
you all probably have acted as a macho
lienevät machoilleet
they probably have acted as a macho
lienee machoiltu
probably has been acted as a macho
Present perfect negative tense
en ole machoillut
I have not acted as a macho
et ole machoillut
you have not acted as a macho
ei ole machoillut
he/she has not acted as a macho
emme ole machoilleet
we have not acted as a macho
ette ole machoilleet
you all have not acted as a macho
eivät ole machoilleet
they have not acted as a macho
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut machoillut
I had not acted as a macho
et ollut machoillut
you had not acted as a macho
ei ollut machoillut
he/she had not acted as a macho
emme olleet machoilleet
we had not acted as a macho
ette olleet machoilleet
you all had not acted as a macho
eivät olleet machoilleet
they had not acted as a macho
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi machoillut
I would not have acted as a macho
et olisi machoillut
you would not have acted as a macho
ei olisi machoillut
he/she would not have acted as a macho
emme olisi machoilleet
we would not have acted as a macho
ette olisi machoilleet
you all would not have acted as a macho
eivät olisi machoilleet
they would not have acted as a macho
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole machoillut
you have acted as a macho!
olkoon machoillut
he/she have acted as a macho!
olkaamme machoilleet
we have acted as a macho!
olkaa machoilleet
you all have acted as a macho!
olkoot machoilleet
they have acted as a macho!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene machoillut
I probably have not acted as a macho
et liene machoillut
you probably have not acted as a macho
ei liene machoillut
he/she probably has not acted as a macho
emme liene machoilleet
we probably have not acted as a macho
ette liene machoilleet
you all probably have not acted as a macho
eivät liene machoilleet
they probably have not acted as a macho
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Finnish
/
machoilla
Back to Top