Machoilla (to act as a macho) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
machoilen
I act as a macho
machoilet
you act as a macho
machoilee
he/she acts as a macho
machoilemme
we act as a macho
machoilette
you all act as a macho
machoilevat
they act as a macho
machoillaan
is acted as a macho
Past tense
machoilin
I acted as a macho
machoilit
you acted as a macho
machoili
he/she acted as a macho
machoilimme
we acted as a macho
machoilitte
you all acted as a macho
machoilivat
they acted as a macho
machoiltiin
was acted as a macho
Conditional mood
machoilisin
I would act as a macho
machoilisit
you would act as a macho
machoilisi
he/she would act as a macho
machoilisimme
we would act as a macho
machoilisitte
you all would act as a macho
machoilisivat
they would act as a macho
machoiltaisiin
would be acted as a macho
Imperative mood
-
machoile
act as a macho!
machoilkoon
act as a macho!
machoilkaamme
let's act as a macho!
machoilkaa
act as a macho!
machoilkoot
act as a macho!
machoiltakoon
be acted as a macho!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
machoillen
I probably act as a macho
machoillet
you probably act as a macho
machoillee
he/she probably acts as a macho
machoillemme
we probably act as a macho
machoillette
you all probably act as a macho
machoillevat
they probably act as a macho
machoiltaneen
probably is acted as a macho
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
machoilla
to act as a macho
machoillakseen
to act as a macho
machoillessa
while acting as a macho
machoillen
while acting as a macho
machoilemassa
acting as a macho
machoilemasta
acting as a macho
machoilemaan
acting as a macho
machoilemalla
acting as a macho
machoilematta
acting as a macho
machoileman
acting as a macho
machoileminen
acting as a macho
machoilemista
acting as a macho
machoilemaisillaan
just about to act as a macho
Passive infinitives
machoiltaessa
while not acting as a macho
-
-
-
-
-
-
machoiltaman
not acting as a macho
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
machoileva
acting as a macho
machoillut
acted as a macho
machoilema
acted as a macho
Passive participles
machoiltava
not acted as a macho
machoiltu
not acted as a macho
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en machoile
I do not act as a macho
et machoile
you do not act as a macho
ei machoile
he/she do not act as a macho
emme machoile
we do not act as a macho
ette machoile
you all do not act as a macho
eivät machoile
they do not act as a macho
ei machoilla
is not acted as a macho
Past negative tense
en machoillut
I did not act as a macho
et machoillut
you did not act as a macho
ei machoillut
he/she did not act as a macho
emme machoilleet
we did not act as a macho
ette machoilleet
you all did not act as a macho
eivät machoilleet
they did not act as a macho
oli machoiltu
had been acted as a macho
Conditional negative tense
en machoilisi
I would not act as a macho
et machoilisi
you would not act as a macho
ei machoilisi
he/she would not act as a macho
emme machoilisi
we would not act as a macho
ette machoilisi
you all would not act as a macho
eivät machoilisi
they would not act as a macho
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä machoile
do not act as a macho!
älköön machoilko
let him/her/it not act as a macho!
älkäämme machoilko
let's not act as a macho!
älkää machoilko
do not act as a macho!
älkööt machoilko
do not act as a macho!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en machoille
I probably do not act as a macho
et machoille
you probably do not act as a macho
ei machoille
he/she probably does not act as a macho
emme machoille
we probably do not act as a macho
ette machoille
you all probably do not act as a macho
eivät machoille
they probably do not act as a macho
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen machoillut
I have acted as a macho
olet machoillut
you have acted as a macho
on machoillut
he/she has acted as a macho
olemme machoilleet
we have acted as a macho
olette machoilleet
you all have acted as a macho
ovat machoilleet
they have acted as a macho
on machoiltu
has been acted as a macho
Past perfect tense
olin machoillut
I had acted as a macho
olit machoillut
you had acted as a macho
oli machoillut
he/she had acted as a macho
olimme machoilleet
we had acted as a macho
olitte machoilleet
you all had acted as a macho
olivat machoilleet
they had acted as a macho
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin machoillut
I would have acted as a macho
olisit machoillut
you would have acted as a macho
olisi machoillut
he/she would have acted as a macho
olisimme machoilleet
we would have acted as a macho
olisitte machoilleet
you all would have acted as a macho
olisivat machoilleet
they would have acted as a macho
olisi machoiltu
would has been acted as a macho
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole machoillut
you have acted as a macho!
olkoon machoillut
he/she have acted as a macho!
olkaamme machoilleet
we have acted as a macho!
olkaa machoilleet
you all have acted as a macho!
olkoot machoilleet
they have acted as a macho!
olkoon machoiltu
has been acted as a macho!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen machoillut
I probably have acted as a macho
lienet machoillut
you probably have acted as a macho
lienee machoillut
he/she probably has acted as a macho
lienemme machoilleet
we probably have acted as a macho
lienette machoilleet
you all probably have acted as a macho
lienevät machoilleet
they probably have acted as a macho
lienee machoiltu
probably has been acted as a macho
Present perfect negative tense
en ole machoillut
I have not acted as a macho
et ole machoillut
you have not acted as a macho
ei ole machoillut
he/she has not acted as a macho
emme ole machoilleet
we have not acted as a macho
ette ole machoilleet
you all have not acted as a macho
eivät ole machoilleet
they have not acted as a macho
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut machoillut
I had not acted as a macho
et ollut machoillut
you had not acted as a macho
ei ollut machoillut
he/she had not acted as a macho
emme olleet machoilleet
we had not acted as a macho
ette olleet machoilleet
you all had not acted as a macho
eivät olleet machoilleet
they had not acted as a macho
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi machoillut
I would not have acted as a macho
et olisi machoillut
you would not have acted as a macho
ei olisi machoillut
he/she would not have acted as a macho
emme olisi machoilleet
we would not have acted as a macho
ette olisi machoilleet
you all would not have acted as a macho
eivät olisi machoilleet
they would not have acted as a macho
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole machoillut
you have acted as a macho!
olkoon machoillut
he/she have acted as a macho!
olkaamme machoilleet
we have acted as a macho!
olkaa machoilleet
you all have acted as a macho!
olkoot machoilleet
they have acted as a macho!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene machoillut
I probably have not acted as a macho
et liene machoillut
you probably have not acted as a macho
ei liene machoillut
he/she probably has not acted as a macho
emme liene machoilleet
we probably have not acted as a macho
ette liene machoilleet
you all probably have not acted as a macho
eivät liene machoilleet
they probably have not acted as a macho

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

läikytellä
spill
löyhdyttää
loosen
löytää
find
maailmallistua
become worldly
maalauttaa
have
maatua
decompose
madaltaa
lower
maistua
taste
mallintaa
model
maneeristua
become mannered

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'act as a macho':

None found.
Learning languages?