Legitimoida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
legitimoin
I do
legitimoit
you do
legitimoi
he/she does
legitimoimme
we do
legitimoitte
you all do
legitimoivat
they do
legitimoidaan
is done
Past tense
legitimoin
I did
legitimoit
you did
legitimoi
he/she did
legitimoimme
we did
legitimoitte
you all did
legitimoivat
they did
legitimoitiin
was done
Conditional mood
legitimoisin
I would do
legitimoisit
you would do
legitimoisi
he/she would do
legitimoisimme
we would do
legitimoisitte
you all would do
legitimoisivat
they would do
legitimoitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
legitimoi
do!
legitimoikoon
do!
legitimoikaamme
let's do!
legitimoikaa
do!
legitimoikoot
do!
legitimoitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
legitimoinen
I probably do
legitimoinet
you probably do
legitimoinee
he/she probably does
legitimoinemme
we probably do
legitimoinette
you all probably do
legitimoinevat
they probably do
legitimoitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
legitimoida
to do
legitimoidakseen
to do
legitimoidessa
while doing
legitimoiden
while doing
legitimoimassa
doing
legitimoimasta
doing
legitimoimaan
doing
legitimoimalla
doing
legitimoimatta
doing
legitimoiman
doing
legitimoiminen
doing
legitimoimista
doing
legitimoimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
legitimoitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
legitimoitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
legitimoiva
doing
legitimoinut
done
legitimoima
done
Passive participles
legitimoitava
not done
legitimoitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en legitimoi
I do not do
et legitimoi
you do not do
ei legitimoi
he/she do not do
emme legitimoi
we do not do
ette legitimoi
you all do not do
eivät legitimoi
they do not do
ei legitimoida
is not done
Past negative tense
en legitimoinut
I did not do
et legitimoinut
you did not do
ei legitimoinut
he/she did not do
emme legitimoineet
we did not do
ette legitimoineet
you all did not do
eivät legitimoineet
they did not do
oli legitimoitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en legitimoisi
I would not do
et legitimoisi
you would not do
ei legitimoisi
he/she would not do
emme legitimoisi
we would not do
ette legitimoisi
you all would not do
eivät legitimoisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä legitimoi
do not do!
älköön legitimoiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme legitimoiko
let's not do!
älkää legitimoiko
do not do!
älkööt legitimoiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en legitimoine
I probably do not do
et legitimoine
you probably do not do
ei legitimoine
he/she probably does not do
emme legitimoine
we probably do not do
ette legitimoine
you all probably do not do
eivät legitimoine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen legitimoinut
I have done
olet legitimoinut
you have done
on legitimoinut
he/she has done
olemme legitimoineet
we have done
olette legitimoineet
you all have done
ovat legitimoineet
they have done
on legitimoitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin legitimoinut
I had done
olit legitimoinut
you had done
oli legitimoinut
he/she had done
olimme legitimoineet
we had done
olitte legitimoineet
you all had done
olivat legitimoineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin legitimoinut
I would have done
olisit legitimoinut
you would have done
olisi legitimoinut
he/she would have done
olisimme legitimoineet
we would have done
olisitte legitimoineet
you all would have done
olisivat legitimoineet
they would have done
olisi legitimoitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole legitimoinut
you have done!
olkoon legitimoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme legitimoineet
we have done!
olkaa legitimoineet
you all have done!
olkoot legitimoineet
they have done!
olkoon legitimoitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen legitimoinut
I probably have done
lienet legitimoinut
you probably have done
lienee legitimoinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme legitimoineet
we probably have done
lienette legitimoineet
you all probably have done
lienevät legitimoineet
they probably have done
lienee legitimoitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole legitimoinut
I have not done
et ole legitimoinut
you have not done
ei ole legitimoinut
he/she has not done
emme ole legitimoineet
we have not done
ette ole legitimoineet
you all have not done
eivät ole legitimoineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut legitimoinut
I had not done
et ollut legitimoinut
you had not done
ei ollut legitimoinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet legitimoineet
we had not done
ette olleet legitimoineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet legitimoineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi legitimoinut
I would not have done
et olisi legitimoinut
you would not have done
ei olisi legitimoinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi legitimoineet
we would not have done
ette olisi legitimoineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi legitimoineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole legitimoinut
you have done!
olkoon legitimoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme legitimoineet
we have done!
olkaa legitimoineet
you all have done!
olkoot legitimoineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene legitimoinut
I probably have not done
et liene legitimoinut
you probably have not done
ei liene legitimoinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene legitimoineet
we probably have not done
ette liene legitimoineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene legitimoineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

käännellä
turn
laadullistaa
qualify
lanata
level using a leveling drag
laota
fall down en masse
laskuttaa
bill
lastoittaa
splint
laukoa
fire
legalisoida
do
lehahtaa
waft
letittää
braid

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?