Kuolioitua (to necrotize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kuolioidun
I necrotize
kuolioidut
you necrotize
kuolioituu
he/she necrotizes
kuolioidumme
we necrotize
kuolioidutte
you all necrotize
kuolioituvat
they necrotize
kuolioidutaan
is necrotized
Past tense
kuolioiduin
I necrotized
kuolioiduit
you necrotized
kuolioitui
he/she necrotized
kuolioiduimme
we necrotized
kuolioiduitte
you all necrotized
kuolioituivat
they necrotized
kuolioiduttiin
was necrotized
Conditional mood
kuolioituisin
I would necrotize
kuolioituisit
you would necrotize
kuolioituisi
he/she would necrotize
kuolioituisimme
we would necrotize
kuolioituisitte
you all would necrotize
kuolioituisivat
they would necrotize
kuolioiduttaisiin
would be necrotized
Imperative mood
-
kuolioidu
necrotize!
kuolioitukoon
necrotize!
kuolioitukaamme
let's necrotize!
kuolioitukaa
necrotize!
kuolioitukoot
necrotize!
kuolioiduttakoon
be necrotized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kuolioitunen
I probably necrotize
kuolioitunet
you probably necrotize
kuolioitunee
he/she probably necrotizes
kuolioitunemme
we probably necrotize
kuolioitunette
you all probably necrotize
kuolioitunevat
they probably necrotize
kuolioiduttaneen
probably is necrotized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kuolioitua
to necrotize
kuolioituakseen
to necrotize
kuolioituessa
while necrotizing
kuolioituen
while necrotizing
kuolioitumassa
necrotizing
kuolioitumasta
necrotizing
kuolioitumaan
necrotizing
kuolioitumalla
necrotizing
kuolioitumatta
necrotizing
kuolioituman
necrotizing
kuolioituminen
necrotizing
kuolioitumista
necrotizing
kuolioitumaisillaan
just about to necrotize
Passive infinitives
kuolioiduttaessa
while not necrotizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
kuolioiduttaman
not necrotizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kuolioituva
necrotizing
kuolioitunut
necrotized
kuolioituma
necrotized
Passive participles
kuolioiduttava
not necrotized
kuolioiduttu
not necrotized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kuolioidu
I do not necrotize
et kuolioidu
you do not necrotize
ei kuolioidu
he/she do not necrotize
emme kuolioidu
we do not necrotize
ette kuolioidu
you all do not necrotize
eivät kuolioidu
they do not necrotize
ei kuolioiduta
is not necrotized
Past negative tense
en kuolioitunut
I did not necrotize
et kuolioitunut
you did not necrotize
ei kuolioitunut
he/she did not necrotize
emme kuolioituneet
we did not necrotize
ette kuolioituneet
you all did not necrotize
eivät kuolioituneet
they did not necrotize
oli kuolioiduttu
had been necrotized
Conditional negative tense
en kuolioituisi
I would not necrotize
et kuolioituisi
you would not necrotize
ei kuolioituisi
he/she would not necrotize
emme kuolioituisi
we would not necrotize
ette kuolioituisi
you all would not necrotize
eivät kuolioituisi
they would not necrotize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kuolioidu
do not necrotize!
älköön kuolioituko
let him/her/it not necrotize!
älkäämme kuolioituko
let's not necrotize!
älkää kuolioituko
do not necrotize!
älkööt kuolioituko
do not necrotize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kuolioitune
I probably do not necrotize
et kuolioitune
you probably do not necrotize
ei kuolioitune
he/she probably does not necrotize
emme kuolioitune
we probably do not necrotize
ette kuolioitune
you all probably do not necrotize
eivät kuolioitune
they probably do not necrotize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kuolioitunut
I have necrotized
olet kuolioitunut
you have necrotized
on kuolioitunut
he/she has necrotized
olemme kuolioituneet
we have necrotized
olette kuolioituneet
you all have necrotized
ovat kuolioituneet
they have necrotized
on kuolioiduttu
has been necrotized
Past perfect tense
olin kuolioitunut
I had necrotized
olit kuolioitunut
you had necrotized
oli kuolioitunut
he/she had necrotized
olimme kuolioituneet
we had necrotized
olitte kuolioituneet
you all had necrotized
olivat kuolioituneet
they had necrotized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kuolioitunut
I would have necrotized
olisit kuolioitunut
you would have necrotized
olisi kuolioitunut
he/she would have necrotized
olisimme kuolioituneet
we would have necrotized
olisitte kuolioituneet
you all would have necrotized
olisivat kuolioituneet
they would have necrotized
olisi kuolioiduttu
would has been necrotized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kuolioitunut
you have necrotized!
olkoon kuolioitunut
he/she have necrotized!
olkaamme kuolioituneet
we have necrotized!
olkaa kuolioituneet
you all have necrotized!
olkoot kuolioituneet
they have necrotized!
olkoon kuolioiduttu
has been necrotized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kuolioitunut
I probably have necrotized
lienet kuolioitunut
you probably have necrotized
lienee kuolioitunut
he/she probably has necrotized
lienemme kuolioituneet
we probably have necrotized
lienette kuolioituneet
you all probably have necrotized
lienevät kuolioituneet
they probably have necrotized
lienee kuolioiduttu
probably has been necrotized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kuolioitunut
I have not necrotized
et ole kuolioitunut
you have not necrotized
ei ole kuolioitunut
he/she has not necrotized
emme ole kuolioituneet
we have not necrotized
ette ole kuolioituneet
you all have not necrotized
eivät ole kuolioituneet
they have not necrotized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kuolioitunut
I had not necrotized
et ollut kuolioitunut
you had not necrotized
ei ollut kuolioitunut
he/she had not necrotized
emme olleet kuolioituneet
we had not necrotized
ette olleet kuolioituneet
you all had not necrotized
eivät olleet kuolioituneet
they had not necrotized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kuolioitunut
I would not have necrotized
et olisi kuolioitunut
you would not have necrotized
ei olisi kuolioitunut
he/she would not have necrotized
emme olisi kuolioituneet
we would not have necrotized
ette olisi kuolioituneet
you all would not have necrotized
eivät olisi kuolioituneet
they would not have necrotized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kuolioitunut
you have necrotized!
olkoon kuolioitunut
he/she have necrotized!
olkaamme kuolioituneet
we have necrotized!
olkaa kuolioituneet
you all have necrotized!
olkoot kuolioituneet
they have necrotized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kuolioitunut
I probably have not necrotized
et liene kuolioitunut
you probably have not necrotized
ei liene kuolioitunut
he/she probably has not necrotized
emme liene kuolioituneet
we probably have not necrotized
ette liene kuolioituneet
you all probably have not necrotized
eivät liene kuolioituneet
they probably have not necrotized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kreikkalaistua
do
kumista
peal
kummeksuttaa
do
kumota
turn over
kunnostaa
repair
kuohketa
become fluffy
kuoleutua
mortify
kuolla
die offrom
kuplia
bubble
kurkottaa
reach out

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'necrotize':

None found.
Learning languages?