Kumpuilla (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kumpuilen
I do
kumpuilet
you do
kumpuilee
he/she does
kumpuilemme
we do
kumpuilette
you all do
kumpuilevat
they do
kumpuillaan
is done
Past tense
kumpuilin
I did
kumpuilit
you did
kumpuili
he/she did
kumpuilimme
we did
kumpuilitte
you all did
kumpuilivat
they did
kumpuiltiin
was done
Conditional mood
kumpuilisin
I would do
kumpuilisit
you would do
kumpuilisi
he/she would do
kumpuilisimme
we would do
kumpuilisitte
you all would do
kumpuilisivat
they would do
kumpuiltaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
kumpuile
do!
kumpuilkoon
do!
kumpuilkaamme
let's do!
kumpuilkaa
do!
kumpuilkoot
do!
kumpuiltakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kumpuillen
I probably do
kumpuillet
you probably do
kumpuillee
he/she probably does
kumpuillemme
we probably do
kumpuillette
you all probably do
kumpuillevat
they probably do
kumpuiltaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kumpuilla
to do
kumpuillakseen
to do
kumpuillessa
while doing
kumpuillen
while doing
kumpuilemassa
doing
kumpuilemasta
doing
kumpuilemaan
doing
kumpuilemalla
doing
kumpuilematta
doing
kumpuileman
doing
kumpuileminen
doing
kumpuilemista
doing
kumpuilemaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
kumpuiltaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
kumpuiltaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kumpuileva
doing
kumpuillut
done
kumpuilema
done
Passive participles
kumpuiltava
not done
kumpuiltu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kumpuile
I do not do
et kumpuile
you do not do
ei kumpuile
he/she do not do
emme kumpuile
we do not do
ette kumpuile
you all do not do
eivät kumpuile
they do not do
ei kumpuilla
is not done
Past negative tense
en kumpuillut
I did not do
et kumpuillut
you did not do
ei kumpuillut
he/she did not do
emme kumpuilleet
we did not do
ette kumpuilleet
you all did not do
eivät kumpuilleet
they did not do
oli kumpuiltu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en kumpuilisi
I would not do
et kumpuilisi
you would not do
ei kumpuilisi
he/she would not do
emme kumpuilisi
we would not do
ette kumpuilisi
you all would not do
eivät kumpuilisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kumpuile
do not do!
älköön kumpuilko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme kumpuilko
let's not do!
älkää kumpuilko
do not do!
älkööt kumpuilko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kumpuille
I probably do not do
et kumpuille
you probably do not do
ei kumpuille
he/she probably does not do
emme kumpuille
we probably do not do
ette kumpuille
you all probably do not do
eivät kumpuille
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kumpuillut
I have done
olet kumpuillut
you have done
on kumpuillut
he/she has done
olemme kumpuilleet
we have done
olette kumpuilleet
you all have done
ovat kumpuilleet
they have done
on kumpuiltu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin kumpuillut
I had done
olit kumpuillut
you had done
oli kumpuillut
he/she had done
olimme kumpuilleet
we had done
olitte kumpuilleet
you all had done
olivat kumpuilleet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kumpuillut
I would have done
olisit kumpuillut
you would have done
olisi kumpuillut
he/she would have done
olisimme kumpuilleet
we would have done
olisitte kumpuilleet
you all would have done
olisivat kumpuilleet
they would have done
olisi kumpuiltu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kumpuillut
you have done!
olkoon kumpuillut
he/she have done!
olkaamme kumpuilleet
we have done!
olkaa kumpuilleet
you all have done!
olkoot kumpuilleet
they have done!
olkoon kumpuiltu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kumpuillut
I probably have done
lienet kumpuillut
you probably have done
lienee kumpuillut
he/she probably has done
lienemme kumpuilleet
we probably have done
lienette kumpuilleet
you all probably have done
lienevät kumpuilleet
they probably have done
lienee kumpuiltu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kumpuillut
I have not done
et ole kumpuillut
you have not done
ei ole kumpuillut
he/she has not done
emme ole kumpuilleet
we have not done
ette ole kumpuilleet
you all have not done
eivät ole kumpuilleet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kumpuillut
I had not done
et ollut kumpuillut
you had not done
ei ollut kumpuillut
he/she had not done
emme olleet kumpuilleet
we had not done
ette olleet kumpuilleet
you all had not done
eivät olleet kumpuilleet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kumpuillut
I would not have done
et olisi kumpuillut
you would not have done
ei olisi kumpuillut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi kumpuilleet
we would not have done
ette olisi kumpuilleet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi kumpuilleet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kumpuillut
you have done!
olkoon kumpuillut
he/she have done!
olkaamme kumpuilleet
we have done!
olkaa kumpuilleet
you all have done!
olkoot kumpuilleet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kumpuillut
I probably have not done
et liene kumpuillut
you probably have not done
ei liene kumpuillut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene kumpuilleet
we probably have not done
ette liene kumpuilleet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene kumpuilleet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kuikuilla
watch curiously and by straining
rimpuilla
struggle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

korista
wheeze
krampata
convulse
kumartua
bend over
kumota
turn over
kumoutua
be overthrown
kumuloida
accumulate
kuopata
bury
kuorettua
crust
kuoreutua
english
kuortua
crust

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?