Kultivoida (to cultivate) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kultivoin
I cultivate
kultivoit
you cultivate
kultivoi
he/she cultivates
kultivoimme
we cultivate
kultivoitte
you all cultivate
kultivoivat
they cultivate
kultivoidaan
is cultivated
Past tense
kultivoin
I cultivated
kultivoit
you cultivated
kultivoi
he/she cultivated
kultivoimme
we cultivated
kultivoitte
you all cultivated
kultivoivat
they cultivated
kultivoitiin
was cultivated
Conditional mood
kultivoisin
I would cultivate
kultivoisit
you would cultivate
kultivoisi
he/she would cultivate
kultivoisimme
we would cultivate
kultivoisitte
you all would cultivate
kultivoisivat
they would cultivate
kultivoitaisiin
would be cultivated
Imperative mood
-
kultivoi
cultivate!
kultivoikoon
cultivate!
kultivoikaamme
let's cultivate!
kultivoikaa
cultivate!
kultivoikoot
cultivate!
kultivoitakoon
be cultivated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kultivoinen
I probably cultivate
kultivoinet
you probably cultivate
kultivoinee
he/she probably cultivates
kultivoinemme
we probably cultivate
kultivoinette
you all probably cultivate
kultivoinevat
they probably cultivate
kultivoitaneen
probably is cultivated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kultivoida
to cultivate
kultivoidakseen
to cultivate
kultivoidessa
while cultivating
kultivoiden
while cultivating
kultivoimassa
cultivating
kultivoimasta
cultivating
kultivoimaan
cultivating
kultivoimalla
cultivating
kultivoimatta
cultivating
kultivoiman
cultivating
kultivoiminen
cultivating
kultivoimista
cultivating
kultivoimaisillaan
just about to cultivate
Passive infinitives
kultivoitaessa
while not cultivating
-
-
-
-
-
-
kultivoitaman
not cultivating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kultivoiva
cultivating
kultivoinut
cultivated
kultivoima
cultivated
Passive participles
kultivoitava
not cultivated
kultivoitu
not cultivated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kultivoi
I do not cultivate
et kultivoi
you do not cultivate
ei kultivoi
he/she do not cultivate
emme kultivoi
we do not cultivate
ette kultivoi
you all do not cultivate
eivät kultivoi
they do not cultivate
ei kultivoida
is not cultivated
Past negative tense
en kultivoinut
I did not cultivate
et kultivoinut
you did not cultivate
ei kultivoinut
he/she did not cultivate
emme kultivoineet
we did not cultivate
ette kultivoineet
you all did not cultivate
eivät kultivoineet
they did not cultivate
oli kultivoitu
had been cultivated
Conditional negative tense
en kultivoisi
I would not cultivate
et kultivoisi
you would not cultivate
ei kultivoisi
he/she would not cultivate
emme kultivoisi
we would not cultivate
ette kultivoisi
you all would not cultivate
eivät kultivoisi
they would not cultivate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kultivoi
do not cultivate!
älköön kultivoiko
let him/her/it not cultivate!
älkäämme kultivoiko
let's not cultivate!
älkää kultivoiko
do not cultivate!
älkööt kultivoiko
do not cultivate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kultivoine
I probably do not cultivate
et kultivoine
you probably do not cultivate
ei kultivoine
he/she probably does not cultivate
emme kultivoine
we probably do not cultivate
ette kultivoine
you all probably do not cultivate
eivät kultivoine
they probably do not cultivate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kultivoinut
I have cultivated
olet kultivoinut
you have cultivated
on kultivoinut
he/she has cultivated
olemme kultivoineet
we have cultivated
olette kultivoineet
you all have cultivated
ovat kultivoineet
they have cultivated
on kultivoitu
has been cultivated
Past perfect tense
olin kultivoinut
I had cultivated
olit kultivoinut
you had cultivated
oli kultivoinut
he/she had cultivated
olimme kultivoineet
we had cultivated
olitte kultivoineet
you all had cultivated
olivat kultivoineet
they had cultivated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kultivoinut
I would have cultivated
olisit kultivoinut
you would have cultivated
olisi kultivoinut
he/she would have cultivated
olisimme kultivoineet
we would have cultivated
olisitte kultivoineet
you all would have cultivated
olisivat kultivoineet
they would have cultivated
olisi kultivoitu
would has been cultivated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kultivoinut
you have cultivated!
olkoon kultivoinut
he/she have cultivated!
olkaamme kultivoineet
we have cultivated!
olkaa kultivoineet
you all have cultivated!
olkoot kultivoineet
they have cultivated!
olkoon kultivoitu
has been cultivated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kultivoinut
I probably have cultivated
lienet kultivoinut
you probably have cultivated
lienee kultivoinut
he/she probably has cultivated
lienemme kultivoineet
we probably have cultivated
lienette kultivoineet
you all probably have cultivated
lienevät kultivoineet
they probably have cultivated
lienee kultivoitu
probably has been cultivated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kultivoinut
I have not cultivated
et ole kultivoinut
you have not cultivated
ei ole kultivoinut
he/she has not cultivated
emme ole kultivoineet
we have not cultivated
ette ole kultivoineet
you all have not cultivated
eivät ole kultivoineet
they have not cultivated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kultivoinut
I had not cultivated
et ollut kultivoinut
you had not cultivated
ei ollut kultivoinut
he/she had not cultivated
emme olleet kultivoineet
we had not cultivated
ette olleet kultivoineet
you all had not cultivated
eivät olleet kultivoineet
they had not cultivated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kultivoinut
I would not have cultivated
et olisi kultivoinut
you would not have cultivated
ei olisi kultivoinut
he/she would not have cultivated
emme olisi kultivoineet
we would not have cultivated
ette olisi kultivoineet
you all would not have cultivated
eivät olisi kultivoineet
they would not have cultivated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kultivoinut
you have cultivated!
olkoon kultivoinut
he/she have cultivated!
olkaamme kultivoineet
we have cultivated!
olkaa kultivoineet
you all have cultivated!
olkoot kultivoineet
they have cultivated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kultivoinut
I probably have not cultivated
et liene kultivoinut
you probably have not cultivated
ei liene kultivoinut
he/she probably has not cultivated
emme liene kultivoineet
we probably have not cultivated
ette liene kultivoineet
you all probably have not cultivated
eivät liene kultivoineet
they probably have not cultivated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kursivoida
italicize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kruunauttaa
crown
kuhmuuntua
dent
kuhnia
linger
kukuttaa
make something
kullastaa
do
kultautua
english
kultivoitua
do
kummastella
be amazed
kuohita
castrate
kuohuta
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'cultivate':

None found.
Learning languages?