Konjugoida (to conjugate) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
konjugoin
I conjugate
konjugoit
you conjugate
konjugoi
he/she conjugates
konjugoimme
we conjugate
konjugoitte
you all conjugate
konjugoivat
they conjugate
konjugoidaan
is conjugated
Past tense
konjugoin
I conjugated
konjugoit
you conjugated
konjugoi
he/she conjugated
konjugoimme
we conjugated
konjugoitte
you all conjugated
konjugoivat
they conjugated
konjugoitiin
was conjugated
Conditional mood
konjugoisin
I would conjugate
konjugoisit
you would conjugate
konjugoisi
he/she would conjugate
konjugoisimme
we would conjugate
konjugoisitte
you all would conjugate
konjugoisivat
they would conjugate
konjugoitaisiin
would be conjugated
Imperative mood
-
konjugoi
conjugate!
konjugoikoon
conjugate!
konjugoikaamme
let's conjugate!
konjugoikaa
conjugate!
konjugoikoot
conjugate!
konjugoitakoon
be conjugated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
konjugoinen
I probably conjugate
konjugoinet
you probably conjugate
konjugoinee
he/she probably conjugates
konjugoinemme
we probably conjugate
konjugoinette
you all probably conjugate
konjugoinevat
they probably conjugate
konjugoitaneen
probably is conjugated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
konjugoida
to conjugate
konjugoidakseen
to conjugate
konjugoidessa
while conjugating
konjugoiden
while conjugating
konjugoimassa
conjugating
konjugoimasta
conjugating
konjugoimaan
conjugating
konjugoimalla
conjugating
konjugoimatta
conjugating
konjugoiman
conjugating
konjugoiminen
conjugating
konjugoimista
conjugating
konjugoimaisillaan
just about to conjugate
Passive infinitives
konjugoitaessa
while not conjugating
-
-
-
-
-
-
konjugoitaman
not conjugating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
konjugoiva
conjugating
konjugoinut
conjugated
konjugoima
conjugated
Passive participles
konjugoitava
not conjugated
konjugoitu
not conjugated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en konjugoi
I do not conjugate
et konjugoi
you do not conjugate
ei konjugoi
he/she do not conjugate
emme konjugoi
we do not conjugate
ette konjugoi
you all do not conjugate
eivät konjugoi
they do not conjugate
ei konjugoida
is not conjugated
Past negative tense
en konjugoinut
I did not conjugate
et konjugoinut
you did not conjugate
ei konjugoinut
he/she did not conjugate
emme konjugoineet
we did not conjugate
ette konjugoineet
you all did not conjugate
eivät konjugoineet
they did not conjugate
oli konjugoitu
had been conjugated
Conditional negative tense
en konjugoisi
I would not conjugate
et konjugoisi
you would not conjugate
ei konjugoisi
he/she would not conjugate
emme konjugoisi
we would not conjugate
ette konjugoisi
you all would not conjugate
eivät konjugoisi
they would not conjugate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä konjugoi
do not conjugate!
älköön konjugoiko
let him/her/it not conjugate!
älkäämme konjugoiko
let's not conjugate!
älkää konjugoiko
do not conjugate!
älkööt konjugoiko
do not conjugate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en konjugoine
I probably do not conjugate
et konjugoine
you probably do not conjugate
ei konjugoine
he/she probably does not conjugate
emme konjugoine
we probably do not conjugate
ette konjugoine
you all probably do not conjugate
eivät konjugoine
they probably do not conjugate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen konjugoinut
I have conjugated
olet konjugoinut
you have conjugated
on konjugoinut
he/she has conjugated
olemme konjugoineet
we have conjugated
olette konjugoineet
you all have conjugated
ovat konjugoineet
they have conjugated
on konjugoitu
has been conjugated
Past perfect tense
olin konjugoinut
I had conjugated
olit konjugoinut
you had conjugated
oli konjugoinut
he/she had conjugated
olimme konjugoineet
we had conjugated
olitte konjugoineet
you all had conjugated
olivat konjugoineet
they had conjugated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin konjugoinut
I would have conjugated
olisit konjugoinut
you would have conjugated
olisi konjugoinut
he/she would have conjugated
olisimme konjugoineet
we would have conjugated
olisitte konjugoineet
you all would have conjugated
olisivat konjugoineet
they would have conjugated
olisi konjugoitu
would has been conjugated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole konjugoinut
you have conjugated!
olkoon konjugoinut
he/she have conjugated!
olkaamme konjugoineet
we have conjugated!
olkaa konjugoineet
you all have conjugated!
olkoot konjugoineet
they have conjugated!
olkoon konjugoitu
has been conjugated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen konjugoinut
I probably have conjugated
lienet konjugoinut
you probably have conjugated
lienee konjugoinut
he/she probably has conjugated
lienemme konjugoineet
we probably have conjugated
lienette konjugoineet
you all probably have conjugated
lienevät konjugoineet
they probably have conjugated
lienee konjugoitu
probably has been conjugated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole konjugoinut
I have not conjugated
et ole konjugoinut
you have not conjugated
ei ole konjugoinut
he/she has not conjugated
emme ole konjugoineet
we have not conjugated
ette ole konjugoineet
you all have not conjugated
eivät ole konjugoineet
they have not conjugated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut konjugoinut
I had not conjugated
et ollut konjugoinut
you had not conjugated
ei ollut konjugoinut
he/she had not conjugated
emme olleet konjugoineet
we had not conjugated
ette olleet konjugoineet
you all had not conjugated
eivät olleet konjugoineet
they had not conjugated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi konjugoinut
I would not have conjugated
et olisi konjugoinut
you would not have conjugated
ei olisi konjugoinut
he/she would not have conjugated
emme olisi konjugoineet
we would not have conjugated
ette olisi konjugoineet
you all would not have conjugated
eivät olisi konjugoineet
they would not have conjugated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole konjugoinut
you have conjugated!
olkoon konjugoinut
he/she have conjugated!
olkaamme konjugoineet
we have conjugated!
olkaa konjugoineet
you all have conjugated!
olkoot konjugoineet
they have conjugated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene konjugoinut
I probably have not conjugated
et liene konjugoinut
you probably have not conjugated
ei liene konjugoinut
he/she probably has not conjugated
emme liene konjugoineet
we probably have not conjugated
ette liene konjugoineet
you all probably have not conjugated
eivät liene konjugoineet
they probably have not conjugated

Examples of konjugoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Tavaa konjugoida.Spell "conjugate".

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kohahdella
english
koikkelehtia
walk in swaying manner
koksautua
coke
koluta
scour
kompata
agree with someone
kongruoida
agree
konkata
english
konkreettistaa
concretize
kopsahtaa
english
kopsauttaa
english

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'conjugate':

None found.
Learning languages?