Kombinoida (to combine) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kombinoin
I combine
kombinoit
you combine
kombinoi
he/she combines
kombinoimme
we combine
kombinoitte
you all combine
kombinoivat
they combine
kombinoidaan
is combined
Past tense
kombinoin
I combined
kombinoit
you combined
kombinoi
he/she combined
kombinoimme
we combined
kombinoitte
you all combined
kombinoivat
they combined
kombinoitiin
was combined
Conditional mood
kombinoisin
I would combine
kombinoisit
you would combine
kombinoisi
he/she would combine
kombinoisimme
we would combine
kombinoisitte
you all would combine
kombinoisivat
they would combine
kombinoitaisiin
would be combined
Imperative mood
-
kombinoi
combine!
kombinoikoon
combine!
kombinoikaamme
let's combine!
kombinoikaa
combine!
kombinoikoot
combine!
kombinoitakoon
be combined!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kombinoinen
I probably combine
kombinoinet
you probably combine
kombinoinee
he/she probably combines
kombinoinemme
we probably combine
kombinoinette
you all probably combine
kombinoinevat
they probably combine
kombinoitaneen
probably is combined
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kombinoida
to combine
kombinoidakseen
to combine
kombinoidessa
while combining
kombinoiden
while combining
kombinoimassa
combining
kombinoimasta
combining
kombinoimaan
combining
kombinoimalla
combining
kombinoimatta
combining
kombinoiman
combining
kombinoiminen
combining
kombinoimista
combining
kombinoimaisillaan
just about to combine
Passive infinitives
kombinoitaessa
while not combining
-
-
-
-
-
-
kombinoitaman
not combining
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kombinoiva
combining
kombinoinut
combined
kombinoima
combined
Passive participles
kombinoitava
not combined
kombinoitu
not combined
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kombinoi
I do not combine
et kombinoi
you do not combine
ei kombinoi
he/she do not combine
emme kombinoi
we do not combine
ette kombinoi
you all do not combine
eivät kombinoi
they do not combine
ei kombinoida
is not combined
Past negative tense
en kombinoinut
I did not combine
et kombinoinut
you did not combine
ei kombinoinut
he/she did not combine
emme kombinoineet
we did not combine
ette kombinoineet
you all did not combine
eivät kombinoineet
they did not combine
oli kombinoitu
had been combined
Conditional negative tense
en kombinoisi
I would not combine
et kombinoisi
you would not combine
ei kombinoisi
he/she would not combine
emme kombinoisi
we would not combine
ette kombinoisi
you all would not combine
eivät kombinoisi
they would not combine
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kombinoi
do not combine!
älköön kombinoiko
let him/her/it not combine!
älkäämme kombinoiko
let's not combine!
älkää kombinoiko
do not combine!
älkööt kombinoiko
do not combine!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kombinoine
I probably do not combine
et kombinoine
you probably do not combine
ei kombinoine
he/she probably does not combine
emme kombinoine
we probably do not combine
ette kombinoine
you all probably do not combine
eivät kombinoine
they probably do not combine
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kombinoinut
I have combined
olet kombinoinut
you have combined
on kombinoinut
he/she has combined
olemme kombinoineet
we have combined
olette kombinoineet
you all have combined
ovat kombinoineet
they have combined
on kombinoitu
has been combined
Past perfect tense
olin kombinoinut
I had combined
olit kombinoinut
you had combined
oli kombinoinut
he/she had combined
olimme kombinoineet
we had combined
olitte kombinoineet
you all had combined
olivat kombinoineet
they had combined
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kombinoinut
I would have combined
olisit kombinoinut
you would have combined
olisi kombinoinut
he/she would have combined
olisimme kombinoineet
we would have combined
olisitte kombinoineet
you all would have combined
olisivat kombinoineet
they would have combined
olisi kombinoitu
would has been combined
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kombinoinut
you have combined!
olkoon kombinoinut
he/she have combined!
olkaamme kombinoineet
we have combined!
olkaa kombinoineet
you all have combined!
olkoot kombinoineet
they have combined!
olkoon kombinoitu
has been combined!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kombinoinut
I probably have combined
lienet kombinoinut
you probably have combined
lienee kombinoinut
he/she probably has combined
lienemme kombinoineet
we probably have combined
lienette kombinoineet
you all probably have combined
lienevät kombinoineet
they probably have combined
lienee kombinoitu
probably has been combined
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kombinoinut
I have not combined
et ole kombinoinut
you have not combined
ei ole kombinoinut
he/she has not combined
emme ole kombinoineet
we have not combined
ette ole kombinoineet
you all have not combined
eivät ole kombinoineet
they have not combined
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kombinoinut
I had not combined
et ollut kombinoinut
you had not combined
ei ollut kombinoinut
he/she had not combined
emme olleet kombinoineet
we had not combined
ette olleet kombinoineet
you all had not combined
eivät olleet kombinoineet
they had not combined
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kombinoinut
I would not have combined
et olisi kombinoinut
you would not have combined
ei olisi kombinoinut
he/she would not have combined
emme olisi kombinoineet
we would not have combined
ette olisi kombinoineet
you all would not have combined
eivät olisi kombinoineet
they would not have combined
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kombinoinut
you have combined!
olkoon kombinoinut
he/she have combined!
olkaamme kombinoineet
we have combined!
olkaa kombinoineet
you all have combined!
olkoot kombinoineet
they have combined!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kombinoinut
I probably have not combined
et liene kombinoinut
you probably have not combined
ei liene kombinoinut
he/she probably has not combined
emme liene kombinoineet
we probably have not combined
ette liene kombinoineet
you all probably have not combined
eivät liene kombinoineet
they probably have not combined

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kitistyä
shrink
kohautella
english
kohottautua
rise
kokeilla
try
koksiintua
do
kolhiutua
be battered
koluta
scour
kombinoitua
be combined
konekirjoittaa
type
kontrastoida
contrast

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'combine':

None found.
Learning languages?