Karahteerata (to characterize) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: characterize, name, dub kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
karahteeraan
I characterize
karahteeraat
you characterize
karahteeraa
he/she characterizes
karahteeraamme
we characterize
karahteeraatte
you all characterize
karahteeraavat
they characterize
karahteerataan
are characterized
Past tense
karahteerasin
I characterized
karahteerasit
you characterized
karahteerasi
he/she characterized
karahteerasimme
we characterized
karahteerasitte
you all characterized
karahteerasivat
they characterized
karahteerattiin
were characterized
Conditional mood
karahteeraisin
I would characterize
karahteeraisit
you would characterize
karahteeraisi
he/she would characterize
karahteeraisimme
we would characterize
karahteeraisitte
you all would characterize
karahteeraisivat
they would characterize
karahteerattaisiin
would be characterized
Imperative mood
-
karahteeraa
characterize
karahteeratkoon
characterize
karahteeratkaamme
let's characterize
karahteeratkaa
characterize
karahteeratkoot
characterize
karahteerattakoon
be characterized
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
karahteerannen
I probably characterize
karahteerannet
you probably characterize
karahteerannee
he/she probably characterizes
karahteerannemme
we probably characterize
karahteerannette
you all probably characterize
karahteerannevat
they probably characterize
karahteerattaneen
probably be characterized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
karahteerata
to characterize
karahteeratakseen
to characterize
karahteeratessa
while characterizing
karahteeraten
while characterizing
karahteeraamassa
characterizing
karahteeraamasta
characterizing
karahteeraamaan
characterizing
karahteeraamalla
characterizing
karahteeraamatta
characterizing
karahteeraaman
characterizing
karahteeraaminen
characterizing
karahteeraamista
characterizing
karahteeraamaisillaan
just about to characterize
Passive infinitives
karahteerattaessa
while not characterizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
karahteerattaman
not characterizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
karahteeraava
characterizing
karahteerannut
characterized
karahteeraama
characterized
Passive participles
karahteerattava
not characterized
karahteerattu
not characterized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en karahteeraa
I do not characterize
et karahteeraa
you do not characterize
ei karahteeraa
he/she do not characterize
emme karahteeraa
we do not characterize
ette karahteeraa
you all do not characterize
eivät karahteeraa
they do not characterize
ei karahteerata
are not characterized
Past negative tense
en karahteerannut
I did not characterize
et karahteerannut
you did not characterize
ei karahteerannut
he/she did not characterize
emme karahteeranneet
we did not characterize
ette karahteeranneet
you all did not characterize
eivät karahteeranneet
they did not characterize
oli karahteerattu
had been characterized
Conditional negative tense
en karahteeraisi
I would not characterize
et karahteeraisi
you would not characterize
ei karahteeraisi
he/she would not characterize
emme karahteeraisi
we would not characterize
ette karahteeraisi
you all would not characterize
eivät karahteeraisi
they would not characterize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä karahteeraa
do not characterize
älköön karahteeratko
let him/her/it not characterize
älkäämme karahteeratko
let's not characterize
älkää karahteeratko
do not characterize
älkööt karahteeratko
do not characterize
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en karahteeranne
I probably do not characterize
et karahteeranne
you probably do not characterize
ei karahteeranne
he/she probably does not characterize
emme karahteeranne
we probably do not characterize
ette karahteeranne
you all probably do not characterize
eivät karahteeranne
they probably do not characterize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen karahteerannut
I have characterized
olet karahteerannut
you have characterized
on karahteerannut
he/she has characterized
olemme karahteeranneet
we have characterized
olette karahteeranneet
you all have characterized
ovat karahteeranneet
they have characterized
on karahteerattu
have been characterized
Past perfect tense
olin karahteerannut
I had characterized
olit karahteerannut
you had characterized
oli karahteerannut
he/she had characterized
olimme karahteeranneet
we had characterized
olitte karahteeranneet
you all had characterized
olivat karahteeranneet
they had characterized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin karahteerannut
I would have characterized
olisit karahteerannut
you would have characterized
olisi karahteerannut
he/she would have characterized
olisimme karahteeranneet
we would have characterized
olisitte karahteeranneet
you all would have characterized
olisivat karahteeranneet
they would have characterized
olisi karahteerattu
would have been characterized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole karahteerannut
you have characterized
olkoon karahteerannut
he/she have characterized
olkaamme karahteeranneet
we have characterized
olkaa karahteeranneet
you all have characterized
olkoot karahteeranneet
they have characterized
olkoon karahteerattu
have been characterized
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen karahteerannut
I probably have characterized
lienet karahteerannut
you probably have characterized
lienee karahteerannut
he/she probably has characterized
lienemme karahteeranneet
we probably have characterized
lienette karahteeranneet
you all probably have characterized
lienevät karahteeranneet
they probably have characterized
lienee karahteerattu
probably have been characterized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole karahteerannut
I have not characterized
et ole karahteerannut
you have not characterized
ei ole karahteerannut
he/she has not characterized
emme ole karahteeranneet
we have not characterized
ette ole karahteeranneet
you all have not characterized
eivät ole karahteeranneet
they have not characterized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut karahteerannut
I had not characterized
et ollut karahteerannut
you had not characterized
ei ollut karahteerannut
he/she had not characterized
emme olleet karahteeranneet
we had not characterized
ette olleet karahteeranneet
you all had not characterized
eivät olleet karahteeranneet
they had not characterized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi karahteerannut
I would not have characterized
et olisi karahteerannut
you would not have characterized
ei olisi karahteerannut
he/she would not have characterized
emme olisi karahteeranneet
we would not have characterized
ette olisi karahteeranneet
you all would not have characterized
eivät olisi karahteeranneet
they would not have characterized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole karahteerannut
you have characterized
olkoon karahteerannut
he/she have characterized
olkaamme karahteeranneet
we have characterized
olkaa karahteeranneet
you all have characterized
olkoot karahteeranneet
they have characterized
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene karahteerannut
I probably have not characterized
et liene karahteerannut
you probably have not characterized
ei liene karahteerannut
he/she probably has not characterized
emme liene karahteeranneet
we probably have not characterized
ette liene karahteeranneet
you all probably have not characterized
eivät liene karahteeranneet
they probably have not characterized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kaihertaa
do
kangastua
be reflected
kankeuttaa
english
kapitalisoida
capitalize
karahtaa
english
karaista
harden
karheutua
english
karkottaa
drive away
karsastaa
squint
karstaantua
become covered with soot

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'characterize':

None found.
Learning languages?