Kanonistaa (to canonize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kanonistan
I canonize
kanonistat
you canonize
kanonistaa
he/she canonizes
kanonistamme
we canonize
kanonistatte
you all canonize
kanonistavat
they canonize
kanonistetaan
is canonized
Past tense
kanonistin
I canonized
kanonistit
you canonized
kanonisti
he/she canonized
kanonistimme
we canonized
kanonistitte
you all canonized
kanonistivat
they canonized
kanonistettiin
was canonized
Conditional mood
kanonistaisin
I would canonize
kanonistaisit
you would canonize
kanonistaisi
he/she would canonize
kanonistaisimme
we would canonize
kanonistaisitte
you all would canonize
kanonistaisivat
they would canonize
kanonistettaisiin
would be canonized
Imperative mood
-
kanonista
canonize!
kanonistakoon
canonize!
kanonistakaamme
let's canonize!
kanonistakaa
canonize!
kanonistakoot
canonize!
kanonistettakoon
be canonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kanonistanen
I probably canonize
kanonistanet
you probably canonize
kanonistanee
he/she probably canonizes
kanonistanemme
we probably canonize
kanonistanette
you all probably canonize
kanonistanevat
they probably canonize
kanonistettaneen
probably is canonized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kanonistaa
to canonize
kanonistaakseen
to canonize
kanonistaessa
while canonizing
kanonistaen
while canonizing
kanonistamassa
canonizing
kanonistamasta
canonizing
kanonistamaan
canonizing
kanonistamalla
canonizing
kanonistamatta
canonizing
kanonistaman
canonizing
kanonistaminen
canonizing
kanonistamista
canonizing
kanonistamaisillaan
just about to canonize
Passive infinitives
kanonistettaessa
while not canonizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
kanonistettaman
not canonizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kanonistava
canonizing
kanonistanut
canonized
kanonistama
canonized
Passive participles
kanonistettava
not canonized
kanonistettu
not canonized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kanonista
I do not canonize
et kanonista
you do not canonize
ei kanonista
he/she do not canonize
emme kanonista
we do not canonize
ette kanonista
you all do not canonize
eivät kanonista
they do not canonize
ei kanonisteta
is not canonized
Past negative tense
en kanonistanut
I did not canonize
et kanonistanut
you did not canonize
ei kanonistanut
he/she did not canonize
emme kanonistaneet
we did not canonize
ette kanonistaneet
you all did not canonize
eivät kanonistaneet
they did not canonize
oli kanonistettu
had been canonized
Conditional negative tense
en kanonistaisi
I would not canonize
et kanonistaisi
you would not canonize
ei kanonistaisi
he/she would not canonize
emme kanonistaisi
we would not canonize
ette kanonistaisi
you all would not canonize
eivät kanonistaisi
they would not canonize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kanonista
do not canonize!
älköön kanonistako
let him/her/it not canonize!
älkäämme kanonistako
let's not canonize!
älkää kanonistako
do not canonize!
älkööt kanonistako
do not canonize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kanonistane
I probably do not canonize
et kanonistane
you probably do not canonize
ei kanonistane
he/she probably does not canonize
emme kanonistane
we probably do not canonize
ette kanonistane
you all probably do not canonize
eivät kanonistane
they probably do not canonize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kanonistanut
I have canonized
olet kanonistanut
you have canonized
on kanonistanut
he/she has canonized
olemme kanonistaneet
we have canonized
olette kanonistaneet
you all have canonized
ovat kanonistaneet
they have canonized
on kanonistettu
has been canonized
Past perfect tense
olin kanonistanut
I had canonized
olit kanonistanut
you had canonized
oli kanonistanut
he/she had canonized
olimme kanonistaneet
we had canonized
olitte kanonistaneet
you all had canonized
olivat kanonistaneet
they had canonized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kanonistanut
I would have canonized
olisit kanonistanut
you would have canonized
olisi kanonistanut
he/she would have canonized
olisimme kanonistaneet
we would have canonized
olisitte kanonistaneet
you all would have canonized
olisivat kanonistaneet
they would have canonized
olisi kanonistettu
would has been canonized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kanonistanut
you have canonized!
olkoon kanonistanut
he/she have canonized!
olkaamme kanonistaneet
we have canonized!
olkaa kanonistaneet
you all have canonized!
olkoot kanonistaneet
they have canonized!
olkoon kanonistettu
has been canonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kanonistanut
I probably have canonized
lienet kanonistanut
you probably have canonized
lienee kanonistanut
he/she probably has canonized
lienemme kanonistaneet
we probably have canonized
lienette kanonistaneet
you all probably have canonized
lienevät kanonistaneet
they probably have canonized
lienee kanonistettu
probably has been canonized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kanonistanut
I have not canonized
et ole kanonistanut
you have not canonized
ei ole kanonistanut
he/she has not canonized
emme ole kanonistaneet
we have not canonized
ette ole kanonistaneet
you all have not canonized
eivät ole kanonistaneet
they have not canonized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kanonistanut
I had not canonized
et ollut kanonistanut
you had not canonized
ei ollut kanonistanut
he/she had not canonized
emme olleet kanonistaneet
we had not canonized
ette olleet kanonistaneet
you all had not canonized
eivät olleet kanonistaneet
they had not canonized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kanonistanut
I would not have canonized
et olisi kanonistanut
you would not have canonized
ei olisi kanonistanut
he/she would not have canonized
emme olisi kanonistaneet
we would not have canonized
ette olisi kanonistaneet
you all would not have canonized
eivät olisi kanonistaneet
they would not have canonized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kanonistanut
you have canonized!
olkoon kanonistanut
he/she have canonized!
olkaamme kanonistaneet
we have canonized!
olkaa kanonistaneet
you all have canonized!
olkoot kanonistaneet
they have canonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kanonistanut
I probably have not canonized
et liene kanonistanut
you probably have not canonized
ei liene kanonistanut
he/she probably has not canonized
emme liene kanonistaneet
we probably have not canonized
ette liene kanonistaneet
you all probably have not canonized
eivät liene kanonistaneet
they probably have not canonized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kroonistaa
make chronic

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

jöröttää
sulk
kaksintaa
double
kankeuttaa
english
kannibalisoida
cannibalise
kanonisoitua
become canonical
kanotoida
canoe
karakterisoida
characterize
karioitua
become carious
karistaa
shake off
karitsoida
lamb

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'canonize':

None found.
Learning languages?