Kanonisoitua (to become canonical) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kanonisoidun
I become canonical
kanonisoidut
you become canonical
kanonisoituu
he/she becomes canonical
kanonisoidumme
we become canonical
kanonisoidutte
you all become canonical
kanonisoituvat
they become canonical
kanonisoidutaan
is become canonical
Past tense
kanonisoiduin
I became canonical
kanonisoiduit
you became canonical
kanonisoitui
he/she became canonical
kanonisoiduimme
we became canonical
kanonisoiduitte
you all became canonical
kanonisoituivat
they became canonical
kanonisoiduttiin
was become canonical
Conditional mood
kanonisoituisin
I would become canonical
kanonisoituisit
you would become canonical
kanonisoituisi
he/she would become canonical
kanonisoituisimme
we would become canonical
kanonisoituisitte
you all would become canonical
kanonisoituisivat
they would become canonical
kanonisoiduttaisiin
would be become canonical
Imperative mood
-
kanonisoidu
become canonical!
kanonisoitukoon
become canonical!
kanonisoitukaamme
let's become canonical!
kanonisoitukaa
become canonical!
kanonisoitukoot
become canonical!
kanonisoiduttakoon
be become canonical!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kanonisoitunen
I probably become canonical
kanonisoitunet
you probably become canonical
kanonisoitunee
he/she probably becomes canonical
kanonisoitunemme
we probably become canonical
kanonisoitunette
you all probably become canonical
kanonisoitunevat
they probably become canonical
kanonisoiduttaneen
probably is become canonical
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kanonisoitua
to become canonical
kanonisoituakseen
to become canonical
kanonisoituessa
while becoming canonical
kanonisoituen
while becoming canonical
kanonisoitumassa
becoming canonical
kanonisoitumasta
becoming canonical
kanonisoitumaan
becoming canonical
kanonisoitumalla
becoming canonical
kanonisoitumatta
becoming canonical
kanonisoituman
becoming canonical
kanonisoituminen
becoming canonical
kanonisoitumista
becoming canonical
kanonisoitumaisillaan
just about to become canonical
Passive infinitives
kanonisoiduttaessa
while not becoming canonical
-
-
-
-
-
-
kanonisoiduttaman
not becoming canonical
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kanonisoituva
becoming canonical
kanonisoitunut
become canonical
kanonisoituma
become canonical
Passive participles
kanonisoiduttava
not become canonical
kanonisoiduttu
not become canonical
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kanonisoidu
I do not become canonical
et kanonisoidu
you do not become canonical
ei kanonisoidu
he/she do not become canonical
emme kanonisoidu
we do not become canonical
ette kanonisoidu
you all do not become canonical
eivät kanonisoidu
they do not become canonical
ei kanonisoiduta
is not become canonical
Past negative tense
en kanonisoitunut
I did not become canonical
et kanonisoitunut
you did not become canonical
ei kanonisoitunut
he/she did not become canonical
emme kanonisoituneet
we did not become canonical
ette kanonisoituneet
you all did not become canonical
eivät kanonisoituneet
they did not become canonical
oli kanonisoiduttu
had been become canonical
Conditional negative tense
en kanonisoituisi
I would not become canonical
et kanonisoituisi
you would not become canonical
ei kanonisoituisi
he/she would not become canonical
emme kanonisoituisi
we would not become canonical
ette kanonisoituisi
you all would not become canonical
eivät kanonisoituisi
they would not become canonical
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kanonisoidu
do not become canonical!
älköön kanonisoituko
let him/her/it not become canonical!
älkäämme kanonisoituko
let's not become canonical!
älkää kanonisoituko
do not become canonical!
älkööt kanonisoituko
do not become canonical!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kanonisoitune
I probably do not become canonical
et kanonisoitune
you probably do not become canonical
ei kanonisoitune
he/she probably does not become canonical
emme kanonisoitune
we probably do not become canonical
ette kanonisoitune
you all probably do not become canonical
eivät kanonisoitune
they probably do not become canonical
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kanonisoitunut
I have become canonical
olet kanonisoitunut
you have become canonical
on kanonisoitunut
he/she has become canonical
olemme kanonisoituneet
we have become canonical
olette kanonisoituneet
you all have become canonical
ovat kanonisoituneet
they have become canonical
on kanonisoiduttu
has been become canonical
Past perfect tense
olin kanonisoitunut
I had become canonical
olit kanonisoitunut
you had become canonical
oli kanonisoitunut
he/she had become canonical
olimme kanonisoituneet
we had become canonical
olitte kanonisoituneet
you all had become canonical
olivat kanonisoituneet
they had become canonical
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kanonisoitunut
I would have become canonical
olisit kanonisoitunut
you would have become canonical
olisi kanonisoitunut
he/she would have become canonical
olisimme kanonisoituneet
we would have become canonical
olisitte kanonisoituneet
you all would have become canonical
olisivat kanonisoituneet
they would have become canonical
olisi kanonisoiduttu
would has been become canonical
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kanonisoitunut
you have become canonical!
olkoon kanonisoitunut
he/she have become canonical!
olkaamme kanonisoituneet
we have become canonical!
olkaa kanonisoituneet
you all have become canonical!
olkoot kanonisoituneet
they have become canonical!
olkoon kanonisoiduttu
has been become canonical!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kanonisoitunut
I probably have become canonical
lienet kanonisoitunut
you probably have become canonical
lienee kanonisoitunut
he/she probably has become canonical
lienemme kanonisoituneet
we probably have become canonical
lienette kanonisoituneet
you all probably have become canonical
lienevät kanonisoituneet
they probably have become canonical
lienee kanonisoiduttu
probably has been become canonical
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kanonisoitunut
I have not become canonical
et ole kanonisoitunut
you have not become canonical
ei ole kanonisoitunut
he/she has not become canonical
emme ole kanonisoituneet
we have not become canonical
ette ole kanonisoituneet
you all have not become canonical
eivät ole kanonisoituneet
they have not become canonical
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kanonisoitunut
I had not become canonical
et ollut kanonisoitunut
you had not become canonical
ei ollut kanonisoitunut
he/she had not become canonical
emme olleet kanonisoituneet
we had not become canonical
ette olleet kanonisoituneet
you all had not become canonical
eivät olleet kanonisoituneet
they had not become canonical
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kanonisoitunut
I would not have become canonical
et olisi kanonisoitunut
you would not have become canonical
ei olisi kanonisoitunut
he/she would not have become canonical
emme olisi kanonisoituneet
we would not have become canonical
ette olisi kanonisoituneet
you all would not have become canonical
eivät olisi kanonisoituneet
they would not have become canonical
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kanonisoitunut
you have become canonical!
olkoon kanonisoitunut
he/she have become canonical!
olkaamme kanonisoituneet
we have become canonical!
olkaa kanonisoituneet
you all have become canonical!
olkoot kanonisoituneet
they have become canonical!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kanonisoitunut
I probably have not become canonical
et liene kanonisoitunut
you probably have not become canonical
ei liene kanonisoitunut
he/she probably has not become canonical
emme liene kanonisoituneet
we probably have not become canonical
ette liene kanonisoituneet
you all probably have not become canonical
eivät liene kanonisoituneet
they probably have not become canonical

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kanalisoitua
be canalized

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kaareutua
arch
kaivautua
dig
kalahtaa
clank
kallistua
slope
kaltevoida
english
kanonisoida
canonize
kanonistaa
canonize
kansallistaa
nationalize
kapseloitua
be encapsulated
karhuta
dun

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become canonical':

None found.
Learning languages?