Kalkyloida (to calculate) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kalkyloin
I calculate
kalkyloit
you calculate
kalkyloi
he/she calculates
kalkyloimme
we calculate
kalkyloitte
you all calculate
kalkyloivat
they calculate
kalkyloidaan
is calculated
Past tense
kalkyloin
I calculated
kalkyloit
you calculated
kalkyloi
he/she calculated
kalkyloimme
we calculated
kalkyloitte
you all calculated
kalkyloivat
they calculated
kalkyloitiin
was calculated
Conditional mood
kalkyloisin
I would calculate
kalkyloisit
you would calculate
kalkyloisi
he/she would calculate
kalkyloisimme
we would calculate
kalkyloisitte
you all would calculate
kalkyloisivat
they would calculate
kalkyloitaisiin
would be calculated
Imperative mood
-
kalkyloi
calculate!
kalkyloikoon
calculate!
kalkyloikaamme
let's calculate!
kalkyloikaa
calculate!
kalkyloikoot
calculate!
kalkyloitakoon
be calculated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kalkyloinen
I probably calculate
kalkyloinet
you probably calculate
kalkyloinee
he/she probably calculates
kalkyloinemme
we probably calculate
kalkyloinette
you all probably calculate
kalkyloinevat
they probably calculate
kalkyloitaneen
probably is calculated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kalkyloida
to calculate
kalkyloidakseen
to calculate
kalkyloidessa
while calculating
kalkyloiden
while calculating
kalkyloimassa
calculating
kalkyloimasta
calculating
kalkyloimaan
calculating
kalkyloimalla
calculating
kalkyloimatta
calculating
kalkyloiman
calculating
kalkyloiminen
calculating
kalkyloimista
calculating
kalkyloimaisillaan
just about to calculate
Passive infinitives
kalkyloitaessa
while not calculating
-
-
-
-
-
-
kalkyloitaman
not calculating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kalkyloiva
calculating
kalkyloinut
calculated
kalkyloima
calculated
Passive participles
kalkyloitava
not calculated
kalkyloitu
not calculated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kalkyloi
I do not calculate
et kalkyloi
you do not calculate
ei kalkyloi
he/she do not calculate
emme kalkyloi
we do not calculate
ette kalkyloi
you all do not calculate
eivät kalkyloi
they do not calculate
ei kalkyloida
is not calculated
Past negative tense
en kalkyloinut
I did not calculate
et kalkyloinut
you did not calculate
ei kalkyloinut
he/she did not calculate
emme kalkyloineet
we did not calculate
ette kalkyloineet
you all did not calculate
eivät kalkyloineet
they did not calculate
oli kalkyloitu
had been calculated
Conditional negative tense
en kalkyloisi
I would not calculate
et kalkyloisi
you would not calculate
ei kalkyloisi
he/she would not calculate
emme kalkyloisi
we would not calculate
ette kalkyloisi
you all would not calculate
eivät kalkyloisi
they would not calculate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kalkyloi
do not calculate!
älköön kalkyloiko
let him/her/it not calculate!
älkäämme kalkyloiko
let's not calculate!
älkää kalkyloiko
do not calculate!
älkööt kalkyloiko
do not calculate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kalkyloine
I probably do not calculate
et kalkyloine
you probably do not calculate
ei kalkyloine
he/she probably does not calculate
emme kalkyloine
we probably do not calculate
ette kalkyloine
you all probably do not calculate
eivät kalkyloine
they probably do not calculate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kalkyloinut
I have calculated
olet kalkyloinut
you have calculated
on kalkyloinut
he/she has calculated
olemme kalkyloineet
we have calculated
olette kalkyloineet
you all have calculated
ovat kalkyloineet
they have calculated
on kalkyloitu
has been calculated
Past perfect tense
olin kalkyloinut
I had calculated
olit kalkyloinut
you had calculated
oli kalkyloinut
he/she had calculated
olimme kalkyloineet
we had calculated
olitte kalkyloineet
you all had calculated
olivat kalkyloineet
they had calculated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kalkyloinut
I would have calculated
olisit kalkyloinut
you would have calculated
olisi kalkyloinut
he/she would have calculated
olisimme kalkyloineet
we would have calculated
olisitte kalkyloineet
you all would have calculated
olisivat kalkyloineet
they would have calculated
olisi kalkyloitu
would has been calculated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kalkyloinut
you have calculated!
olkoon kalkyloinut
he/she have calculated!
olkaamme kalkyloineet
we have calculated!
olkaa kalkyloineet
you all have calculated!
olkoot kalkyloineet
they have calculated!
olkoon kalkyloitu
has been calculated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kalkyloinut
I probably have calculated
lienet kalkyloinut
you probably have calculated
lienee kalkyloinut
he/she probably has calculated
lienemme kalkyloineet
we probably have calculated
lienette kalkyloineet
you all probably have calculated
lienevät kalkyloineet
they probably have calculated
lienee kalkyloitu
probably has been calculated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kalkyloinut
I have not calculated
et ole kalkyloinut
you have not calculated
ei ole kalkyloinut
he/she has not calculated
emme ole kalkyloineet
we have not calculated
ette ole kalkyloineet
you all have not calculated
eivät ole kalkyloineet
they have not calculated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kalkyloinut
I had not calculated
et ollut kalkyloinut
you had not calculated
ei ollut kalkyloinut
he/she had not calculated
emme olleet kalkyloineet
we had not calculated
ette olleet kalkyloineet
you all had not calculated
eivät olleet kalkyloineet
they had not calculated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kalkyloinut
I would not have calculated
et olisi kalkyloinut
you would not have calculated
ei olisi kalkyloinut
he/she would not have calculated
emme olisi kalkyloineet
we would not have calculated
ette olisi kalkyloineet
you all would not have calculated
eivät olisi kalkyloineet
they would not have calculated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kalkyloinut
you have calculated!
olkoon kalkyloinut
he/she have calculated!
olkaamme kalkyloineet
we have calculated!
olkaa kalkyloineet
you all have calculated!
olkoot kalkyloineet
they have calculated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kalkyloinut
I probably have not calculated
et liene kalkyloinut
you probably have not calculated
ei liene kalkyloinut
he/she probably has not calculated
emme liene kalkyloineet
we probably have not calculated
ette liene kalkyloineet
you all probably have not calculated
eivät liene kalkyloineet
they probably have not calculated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kahinoida
riot
kaivauttaa
have something dug
kaksikielistyä
become bilingual
kalauttaa
knock
kalkkeutua
calcify
kalkuttaa
do
kallistaa
slope
kampauttaa
have something combed
kannatella
support
kanniskella
carry along

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'calculate':

None found.
Learning languages?