Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Jyrisyttää (to english) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
jyrisytän
jyrisytät
jyrisyttää
jyrisytämme
jyrisytätte
jyrisyttävät
jyrisytetään
Past tense
jyrisytin
jyrisytit
jyrisytti
jyrisytimme
jyrisytitte
jyrisyttivät
jyrisytettiin
Conditional mood
jyrisyttäisin
jyrisyttäisit
jyrisyttäisi
jyrisyttäisimme
jyrisyttäisitte
jyrisyttäisivät
jyrisytettäisiin
Imperative mood
jyrisytä
jyrisyttäköön
jyrisyttäkäämme
jyrisyttäkää
jyrisyttäkööt
jyrisytettäköön
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
jyrisyttänen
jyrisyttänet
jyrisyttänee
jyrisyttänemme
jyrisyttänette
jyrisyttänevät
jyrisytettäneen
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
jyrisyttää
jyrisyttääkseen
jyrisyttäessä
jyrisyttäen
jyrisyttämässä
jyrisyttämästä
jyrisyttämään
jyrisyttämällä
jyrisyttämättä
jyrisyttämän
jyrisyttäminen
jyrisyttämistä
jyrisyttämäisillään
Passive infinitives
jyrisytettäessä
jyrisytettämän
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
jyrisyttävä
jyrisyttänyt
jyrisyttämä
Passive participles
jyrisytettävä
jyrisytetty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en jyrisytä
et jyrisytä
ei jyrisytä
emme jyrisytä
ette jyrisytä
eivät jyrisytä
ei jyrisytetä
Past negative tense
en jyrisyttänyt
et jyrisyttänyt
ei jyrisyttänyt
emme jyrisyttäneet
ette jyrisyttäneet
eivät jyrisyttäneet
oli jyrisytetty
Conditional negative tense
en jyrisyttäisi
et jyrisyttäisi
ei jyrisyttäisi
emme jyrisyttäisi
ette jyrisyttäisi
eivät jyrisyttäisi
Imperative negative mood
älä jyrisytä
älköön jyrisyttäkö
älkäämme jyrisyttäkö
älkää jyrisyttäkö
älkööt jyrisyttäkö
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en jyrisyttäne
et jyrisyttäne
ei jyrisyttäne
emme jyrisyttäne
ette jyrisyttäne
eivät jyrisyttäne
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen jyrisyttänyt
olet jyrisyttänyt
on jyrisyttänyt
olemme jyrisyttäneet
olette jyrisyttäneet
ovat jyrisyttäneet
on jyrisytetty
Past perfect tense
olin jyrisyttänyt
olit jyrisyttänyt
oli jyrisyttänyt
olimme jyrisyttäneet
olitte jyrisyttäneet
olivat jyrisyttäneet
Conditional perfect tense
olisin jyrisyttänyt
olisit jyrisyttänyt
olisi jyrisyttänyt
olisimme jyrisyttäneet
olisitte jyrisyttäneet
olisivat jyrisyttäneet
olisi jyrisytetty
Imperative perfect tense
ole jyrisyttänyt
olkoon jyrisyttänyt
olkaamme jyrisyttäneet
olkaa jyrisyttäneet
olkoot jyrisyttäneet
olkoon jyrisytetty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen jyrisyttänyt
lienet jyrisyttänyt
lienee jyrisyttänyt
lienemme jyrisyttäneet
lienette jyrisyttäneet
lienevät jyrisyttäneet
lienee jyrisytetty
Present perfect negative tense
en ole jyrisyttänyt
et ole jyrisyttänyt
ei ole jyrisyttänyt
emme ole jyrisyttäneet
ette ole jyrisyttäneet
eivät ole jyrisyttäneet
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut jyrisyttänyt
et ollut jyrisyttänyt
ei ollut jyrisyttänyt
emme olleet jyrisyttäneet
ette olleet jyrisyttäneet
eivät olleet jyrisyttäneet
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi jyrisyttänyt
et olisi jyrisyttänyt
ei olisi jyrisyttänyt
emme olisi jyrisyttäneet
ette olisi jyrisyttäneet
eivät olisi jyrisyttäneet
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole jyrisyttänyt
olkoon jyrisyttänyt
olkaamme jyrisyttäneet
olkaa jyrisyttäneet
olkoot jyrisyttäneet
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene jyrisyttänyt
et liene jyrisyttänyt
ei liene jyrisyttänyt
emme liene jyrisyttäneet
ette liene jyrisyttäneet
eivät liene jyrisyttäneet

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

järisyttää
shock

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

julistaa
proclaim
junailla
fix up
juoksettaa
curdle
juoruta
gossip
juottaa
give someone something to drink
jutustella
chitchat
jyristää
english
jyrkentyä
steepen
jäljitellä
copy someones acts
jäpittää
sit at attention

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'english':

None found.