Juroa (to do) conjugation

Finnish
4 examples
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
juron
I do
jurot
you do
juroo
he/she does
juromme
we do
jurotte
you all do
jurovat
they do
jurotaan
is done
Past tense
juroin
I did
juroit
you did
juroi
he/she did
juroimme
we did
juroitte
you all did
juroivat
they did
jurottiin
was done
Conditional mood
juroisin
I would do
juroisit
you would do
juroisi
he/she would do
juroisimme
we would do
juroisitte
you all would do
juroisivat
they would do
jurottaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
juro
do!
jurokoon
do!
jurokaamme
let's do!
jurokaa
do!
jurokoot
do!
jurottakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
juronen
I probably do
juronet
you probably do
juronee
he/she probably does
juronemme
we probably do
juronette
you all probably do
juronevat
they probably do
jurottaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
juroa
to do
juroakseen
to do
juroessa
while doing
juroen
while doing
juromassa
doing
juromasta
doing
juromaan
doing
juromalla
doing
juromatta
doing
juroman
doing
jurominen
doing
juromista
doing
juromaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
jurottaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
jurottaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
jurova
doing
juronut
done
juroma
done
Passive participles
jurottava
not done
jurottu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en juro
I do not do
et juro
you do not do
ei juro
he/she do not do
emme juro
we do not do
ette juro
you all do not do
eivät juro
they do not do
ei jurota
is not done
Past negative tense
en juronut
I did not do
et juronut
you did not do
ei juronut
he/she did not do
emme juroneet
we did not do
ette juroneet
you all did not do
eivät juroneet
they did not do
oli jurottu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en juroisi
I would not do
et juroisi
you would not do
ei juroisi
he/she would not do
emme juroisi
we would not do
ette juroisi
you all would not do
eivät juroisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä juro
do not do!
älköön juroko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme juroko
let's not do!
älkää juroko
do not do!
älkööt juroko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en jurone
I probably do not do
et jurone
you probably do not do
ei jurone
he/she probably does not do
emme jurone
we probably do not do
ette jurone
you all probably do not do
eivät jurone
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen juronut
I have done
olet juronut
you have done
on juronut
he/she has done
olemme juroneet
we have done
olette juroneet
you all have done
ovat juroneet
they have done
on jurottu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin juronut
I had done
olit juronut
you had done
oli juronut
he/she had done
olimme juroneet
we had done
olitte juroneet
you all had done
olivat juroneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin juronut
I would have done
olisit juronut
you would have done
olisi juronut
he/she would have done
olisimme juroneet
we would have done
olisitte juroneet
you all would have done
olisivat juroneet
they would have done
olisi jurottu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole juronut
you have done!
olkoon juronut
he/she have done!
olkaamme juroneet
we have done!
olkaa juroneet
you all have done!
olkoot juroneet
they have done!
olkoon jurottu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen juronut
I probably have done
lienet juronut
you probably have done
lienee juronut
he/she probably has done
lienemme juroneet
we probably have done
lienette juroneet
you all probably have done
lienevät juroneet
they probably have done
lienee jurottu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole juronut
I have not done
et ole juronut
you have not done
ei ole juronut
he/she has not done
emme ole juroneet
we have not done
ette ole juroneet
you all have not done
eivät ole juroneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut juronut
I had not done
et ollut juronut
you had not done
ei ollut juronut
he/she had not done
emme olleet juroneet
we had not done
ette olleet juroneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet juroneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi juronut
I would not have done
et olisi juronut
you would not have done
ei olisi juronut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi juroneet
we would not have done
ette olisi juroneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi juroneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole juronut
you have done!
olkoon juronut
he/she have done!
olkaamme juroneet
we have done!
olkaa juroneet
you all have done!
olkoot juroneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene juronut
I probably have not done
et liene juronut
you probably have not done
ei liene juronut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene juroneet
we probably have not done
ette liene juroneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene juroneet
they probably have not done

Examples of juroa

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
- Se juro protestanttiko?The dour Protestant?
- Totuus! Voiko tuo olla hiljainen ja juro George?Could that be the silent, dour George?
Ei se juro kömpelys. Hänestä en pidä.Not the sullen Catonian one, I don't like him.
Hyvin juro.Very dour.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haroa
grope
juoda
drink
kuroa
gather
varoa
be careful withof

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

isännöidä
host
joutaa
make it
juhlistaa
do
juonitella
conspire
juopotella
drink alcohol excessively
jurnuttaa
english
jurottaa
sulk
jurppia
annoy
juurruttaa
make take root
jyllätä
take over

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In