Johdonmukaistaa (to make more logical) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
johdonmukaistan
I make more logical
johdonmukaistat
you make more logical
johdonmukaistaa
he/she makes more logical
johdonmukaistamme
we make more logical
johdonmukaistatte
you all make more logical
johdonmukaistavat
they make more logical
johdonmukaistetaan
is made more logical
Past tense
johdonmukaistin
I made more logical
johdonmukaistit
you made more logical
johdonmukaisti
he/she made more logical
johdonmukaistimme
we made more logical
johdonmukaistitte
you all made more logical
johdonmukaistivat
they made more logical
johdonmukaistettiin
was made more logical
Conditional mood
johdonmukaistaisin
I would make more logical
johdonmukaistaisit
you would make more logical
johdonmukaistaisi
he/she would make more logical
johdonmukaistaisimme
we would make more logical
johdonmukaistaisitte
you all would make more logical
johdonmukaistaisivat
they would make more logical
johdonmukaistettaisiin
would be made more logical
Imperative mood
-
johdonmukaista
make more logical!
johdonmukaistakoon
make more logical!
johdonmukaistakaamme
let's make more logical!
johdonmukaistakaa
make more logical!
johdonmukaistakoot
make more logical!
johdonmukaistettakoon
be made more logical!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
johdonmukaistanen
I probably make more logical
johdonmukaistanet
you probably make more logical
johdonmukaistanee
he/she probably makes more logical
johdonmukaistanemme
we probably make more logical
johdonmukaistanette
you all probably make more logical
johdonmukaistanevat
they probably make more logical
johdonmukaistettaneen
probably is made more logical
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
johdonmukaistaa
to make more logical
johdonmukaistaakseen
to make more logical
johdonmukaistaessa
while making more logical
johdonmukaistaen
while making more logical
johdonmukaistamassa
making more logical
johdonmukaistamasta
making more logical
johdonmukaistamaan
making more logical
johdonmukaistamalla
making more logical
johdonmukaistamatta
making more logical
johdonmukaistaman
making more logical
johdonmukaistaminen
making more logical
johdonmukaistamista
making more logical
johdonmukaistamaisillaan
just about to make more logical
Passive infinitives
johdonmukaistettaessa
while not making more logical
-
-
-
-
-
-
johdonmukaistettaman
not making more logical
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
johdonmukaistava
making more logical
johdonmukaistanut
made more logical
johdonmukaistama
made more logical
Passive participles
johdonmukaistettava
not made more logical
johdonmukaistettu
not made more logical
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en johdonmukaista
I do not make more logical
et johdonmukaista
you do not make more logical
ei johdonmukaista
he/she do not make more logical
emme johdonmukaista
we do not make more logical
ette johdonmukaista
you all do not make more logical
eivät johdonmukaista
they do not make more logical
ei johdonmukaisteta
is not made more logical
Past negative tense
en johdonmukaistanut
I did not make more logical
et johdonmukaistanut
you did not make more logical
ei johdonmukaistanut
he/she did not make more logical
emme johdonmukaistaneet
we did not make more logical
ette johdonmukaistaneet
you all did not make more logical
eivät johdonmukaistaneet
they did not make more logical
oli johdonmukaistettu
had been made more logical
Conditional negative tense
en johdonmukaistaisi
I would not make more logical
et johdonmukaistaisi
you would not make more logical
ei johdonmukaistaisi
he/she would not make more logical
emme johdonmukaistaisi
we would not make more logical
ette johdonmukaistaisi
you all would not make more logical
eivät johdonmukaistaisi
they would not make more logical
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä johdonmukaista
do not make more logical!
älköön johdonmukaistako
let him/her/it not make more logical!
älkäämme johdonmukaistako
let's not make more logical!
älkää johdonmukaistako
do not make more logical!
älkööt johdonmukaistako
do not make more logical!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en johdonmukaistane
I probably do not make more logical
et johdonmukaistane
you probably do not make more logical
ei johdonmukaistane
he/she probably does not make more logical
emme johdonmukaistane
we probably do not make more logical
ette johdonmukaistane
you all probably do not make more logical
eivät johdonmukaistane
they probably do not make more logical
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen johdonmukaistanut
I have made more logical
olet johdonmukaistanut
you have made more logical
on johdonmukaistanut
he/she has made more logical
olemme johdonmukaistaneet
we have made more logical
olette johdonmukaistaneet
you all have made more logical
ovat johdonmukaistaneet
they have made more logical
on johdonmukaistettu
has been made more logical
Past perfect tense
olin johdonmukaistanut
I had made more logical
olit johdonmukaistanut
you had made more logical
oli johdonmukaistanut
he/she had made more logical
olimme johdonmukaistaneet
we had made more logical
olitte johdonmukaistaneet
you all had made more logical
olivat johdonmukaistaneet
they had made more logical
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin johdonmukaistanut
I would have made more logical
olisit johdonmukaistanut
you would have made more logical
olisi johdonmukaistanut
he/she would have made more logical
olisimme johdonmukaistaneet
we would have made more logical
olisitte johdonmukaistaneet
you all would have made more logical
olisivat johdonmukaistaneet
they would have made more logical
olisi johdonmukaistettu
would has been made more logical
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole johdonmukaistanut
you have made more logical!
olkoon johdonmukaistanut
he/she have made more logical!
olkaamme johdonmukaistaneet
we have made more logical!
olkaa johdonmukaistaneet
you all have made more logical!
olkoot johdonmukaistaneet
they have made more logical!
olkoon johdonmukaistettu
has been made more logical!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen johdonmukaistanut
I probably have made more logical
lienet johdonmukaistanut
you probably have made more logical
lienee johdonmukaistanut
he/she probably has made more logical
lienemme johdonmukaistaneet
we probably have made more logical
lienette johdonmukaistaneet
you all probably have made more logical
lienevät johdonmukaistaneet
they probably have made more logical
lienee johdonmukaistettu
probably has been made more logical
Present perfect negative tense
en ole johdonmukaistanut
I have not made more logical
et ole johdonmukaistanut
you have not made more logical
ei ole johdonmukaistanut
he/she has not made more logical
emme ole johdonmukaistaneet
we have not made more logical
ette ole johdonmukaistaneet
you all have not made more logical
eivät ole johdonmukaistaneet
they have not made more logical
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut johdonmukaistanut
I had not made more logical
et ollut johdonmukaistanut
you had not made more logical
ei ollut johdonmukaistanut
he/she had not made more logical
emme olleet johdonmukaistaneet
we had not made more logical
ette olleet johdonmukaistaneet
you all had not made more logical
eivät olleet johdonmukaistaneet
they had not made more logical
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi johdonmukaistanut
I would not have made more logical
et olisi johdonmukaistanut
you would not have made more logical
ei olisi johdonmukaistanut
he/she would not have made more logical
emme olisi johdonmukaistaneet
we would not have made more logical
ette olisi johdonmukaistaneet
you all would not have made more logical
eivät olisi johdonmukaistaneet
they would not have made more logical
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole johdonmukaistanut
you have made more logical!
olkoon johdonmukaistanut
he/she have made more logical!
olkaamme johdonmukaistaneet
we have made more logical!
olkaa johdonmukaistaneet
you all have made more logical!
olkoot johdonmukaistaneet
they have made more logical!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene johdonmukaistanut
I probably have not made more logical
et liene johdonmukaistanut
you probably have not made more logical
ei liene johdonmukaistanut
he/she probably has not made more logical
emme liene johdonmukaistaneet
we probably have not made more logical
ette liene johdonmukaistaneet
you all probably have not made more logical
eivät liene johdonmukaistaneet
they probably have not made more logical

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

imputoida
impute
jalustaa
sheet
japanintaa
translate into japanese
jatkua
continue
jippoilla
trick
johdattaa
lead
johdottaa
wire
joiata
yoik
jossitella
speculate
julkistaa
publish

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'make more logical':

None found.
Learning languages?