Jauhentua (to pulverize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
jauhennun
I pulverize
jauhennut
you pulverize
jauhentuu
he/she pulverizes
jauhennumme
we pulverize
jauhennutte
you all pulverize
jauhentuvat
they pulverize
jauhennutaan
is pulverized
Past tense
jauhennuin
I pulverized
jauhennuit
you pulverized
jauhentui
he/she pulverized
jauhennuimme
we pulverized
jauhennuitte
you all pulverized
jauhentuivat
they pulverized
jauhennuttiin
was pulverized
Conditional mood
jauhentuisin
I would pulverize
jauhentuisit
you would pulverize
jauhentuisi
he/she would pulverize
jauhentuisimme
we would pulverize
jauhentuisitte
you all would pulverize
jauhentuisivat
they would pulverize
jauhennuttaisiin
would be pulverized
Imperative mood
-
jauhennu
pulverize!
jauhentukoon
pulverize!
jauhentukaamme
let's pulverize!
jauhentukaa
pulverize!
jauhentukoot
pulverize!
jauhennuttakoon
be pulverized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
jauhentunen
I probably pulverize
jauhentunet
you probably pulverize
jauhentunee
he/she probably pulverizes
jauhentunemme
we probably pulverize
jauhentunette
you all probably pulverize
jauhentunevat
they probably pulverize
jauhennuttaneen
probably is pulverized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
jauhentua
to pulverize
jauhentuakseen
to pulverize
jauhentuessa
while pulverizing
jauhentuen
while pulverizing
jauhentumassa
pulverizing
jauhentumasta
pulverizing
jauhentumaan
pulverizing
jauhentumalla
pulverizing
jauhentumatta
pulverizing
jauhentuman
pulverizing
jauhentuminen
pulverizing
jauhentumista
pulverizing
jauhentumaisillaan
just about to pulverize
Passive infinitives
jauhennuttaessa
while not pulverizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
jauhennuttaman
not pulverizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
jauhentuva
pulverizing
jauhentunut
pulverized
jauhentuma
pulverized
Passive participles
jauhennuttava
not pulverized
jauhennuttu
not pulverized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en jauhennu
I do not pulverize
et jauhennu
you do not pulverize
ei jauhennu
he/she do not pulverize
emme jauhennu
we do not pulverize
ette jauhennu
you all do not pulverize
eivät jauhennu
they do not pulverize
ei jauhennuta
is not pulverized
Past negative tense
en jauhentunut
I did not pulverize
et jauhentunut
you did not pulverize
ei jauhentunut
he/she did not pulverize
emme jauhentuneet
we did not pulverize
ette jauhentuneet
you all did not pulverize
eivät jauhentuneet
they did not pulverize
oli jauhennuttu
had been pulverized
Conditional negative tense
en jauhentuisi
I would not pulverize
et jauhentuisi
you would not pulverize
ei jauhentuisi
he/she would not pulverize
emme jauhentuisi
we would not pulverize
ette jauhentuisi
you all would not pulverize
eivät jauhentuisi
they would not pulverize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä jauhennu
do not pulverize!
älköön jauhentuko
let him/her/it not pulverize!
älkäämme jauhentuko
let's not pulverize!
älkää jauhentuko
do not pulverize!
älkööt jauhentuko
do not pulverize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en jauhentune
I probably do not pulverize
et jauhentune
you probably do not pulverize
ei jauhentune
he/she probably does not pulverize
emme jauhentune
we probably do not pulverize
ette jauhentune
you all probably do not pulverize
eivät jauhentune
they probably do not pulverize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen jauhentunut
I have pulverized
olet jauhentunut
you have pulverized
on jauhentunut
he/she has pulverized
olemme jauhentuneet
we have pulverized
olette jauhentuneet
you all have pulverized
ovat jauhentuneet
they have pulverized
on jauhennuttu
has been pulverized
Past perfect tense
olin jauhentunut
I had pulverized
olit jauhentunut
you had pulverized
oli jauhentunut
he/she had pulverized
olimme jauhentuneet
we had pulverized
olitte jauhentuneet
you all had pulverized
olivat jauhentuneet
they had pulverized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin jauhentunut
I would have pulverized
olisit jauhentunut
you would have pulverized
olisi jauhentunut
he/she would have pulverized
olisimme jauhentuneet
we would have pulverized
olisitte jauhentuneet
you all would have pulverized
olisivat jauhentuneet
they would have pulverized
olisi jauhennuttu
would has been pulverized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole jauhentunut
you have pulverized!
olkoon jauhentunut
he/she have pulverized!
olkaamme jauhentuneet
we have pulverized!
olkaa jauhentuneet
you all have pulverized!
olkoot jauhentuneet
they have pulverized!
olkoon jauhennuttu
has been pulverized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen jauhentunut
I probably have pulverized
lienet jauhentunut
you probably have pulverized
lienee jauhentunut
he/she probably has pulverized
lienemme jauhentuneet
we probably have pulverized
lienette jauhentuneet
you all probably have pulverized
lienevät jauhentuneet
they probably have pulverized
lienee jauhennuttu
probably has been pulverized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole jauhentunut
I have not pulverized
et ole jauhentunut
you have not pulverized
ei ole jauhentunut
he/she has not pulverized
emme ole jauhentuneet
we have not pulverized
ette ole jauhentuneet
you all have not pulverized
eivät ole jauhentuneet
they have not pulverized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut jauhentunut
I had not pulverized
et ollut jauhentunut
you had not pulverized
ei ollut jauhentunut
he/she had not pulverized
emme olleet jauhentuneet
we had not pulverized
ette olleet jauhentuneet
you all had not pulverized
eivät olleet jauhentuneet
they had not pulverized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi jauhentunut
I would not have pulverized
et olisi jauhentunut
you would not have pulverized
ei olisi jauhentunut
he/she would not have pulverized
emme olisi jauhentuneet
we would not have pulverized
ette olisi jauhentuneet
you all would not have pulverized
eivät olisi jauhentuneet
they would not have pulverized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole jauhentunut
you have pulverized!
olkoon jauhentunut
he/she have pulverized!
olkaamme jauhentuneet
we have pulverized!
olkaa jauhentuneet
you all have pulverized!
olkoot jauhentuneet
they have pulverized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene jauhentunut
I probably have not pulverized
et liene jauhentunut
you probably have not pulverized
ei liene jauhentunut
he/she probably has not pulverized
emme liene jauhentuneet
we probably have not pulverized
ette liene jauhentuneet
you all probably have not pulverized
eivät liene jauhentuneet
they probably have not pulverized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jauhautua
pulverize
jauhentaa
pulverize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

innostaa
excite
isontaa
enlarge
istuksia
sit around
jaaritella
ramble
jarruuntua
slow down
jauhaantua
do
jauhentaa
pulverize
jauhottaa
flour
jollottaa
cry
jonottaa
queue

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'pulverize':

None found.
Learning languages?