Ionisoitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
ionisoidun
I become
ionisoidut
you become
ionisoituu
he/she becomes
ionisoidumme
we become
ionisoidutte
you all become
ionisoituvat
they become
ionisoidutaan
is become
Past tense
ionisoiduin
I became
ionisoiduit
you became
ionisoitui
he/she became
ionisoiduimme
we became
ionisoiduitte
you all became
ionisoituivat
they became
ionisoiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
ionisoituisin
I would become
ionisoituisit
you would become
ionisoituisi
he/she would become
ionisoituisimme
we would become
ionisoituisitte
you all would become
ionisoituisivat
they would become
ionisoiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
ionisoidu
become!
ionisoitukoon
become!
ionisoitukaamme
let's become!
ionisoitukaa
become!
ionisoitukoot
become!
ionisoiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
ionisoitunen
I probably become
ionisoitunet
you probably become
ionisoitunee
he/she probably becomes
ionisoitunemme
we probably become
ionisoitunette
you all probably become
ionisoitunevat
they probably become
ionisoiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
ionisoitua
to become
ionisoituakseen
to become
ionisoituessa
while becoming
ionisoituen
while becoming
ionisoitumassa
becoming
ionisoitumasta
becoming
ionisoitumaan
becoming
ionisoitumalla
becoming
ionisoitumatta
becoming
ionisoituman
becoming
ionisoituminen
becoming
ionisoitumista
becoming
ionisoitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
ionisoiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
ionisoiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
ionisoituva
becoming
ionisoitunut
become
ionisoituma
become
Passive participles
ionisoiduttava
not become
ionisoiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en ionisoidu
I do not become
et ionisoidu
you do not become
ei ionisoidu
he/she do not become
emme ionisoidu
we do not become
ette ionisoidu
you all do not become
eivät ionisoidu
they do not become
ei ionisoiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en ionisoitunut
I did not become
et ionisoitunut
you did not become
ei ionisoitunut
he/she did not become
emme ionisoituneet
we did not become
ette ionisoituneet
you all did not become
eivät ionisoituneet
they did not become
oli ionisoiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en ionisoituisi
I would not become
et ionisoituisi
you would not become
ei ionisoituisi
he/she would not become
emme ionisoituisi
we would not become
ette ionisoituisi
you all would not become
eivät ionisoituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä ionisoidu
do not become!
älköön ionisoituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme ionisoituko
let's not become!
älkää ionisoituko
do not become!
älkööt ionisoituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en ionisoitune
I probably do not become
et ionisoitune
you probably do not become
ei ionisoitune
he/she probably does not become
emme ionisoitune
we probably do not become
ette ionisoitune
you all probably do not become
eivät ionisoitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen ionisoitunut
I have become
olet ionisoitunut
you have become
on ionisoitunut
he/she has become
olemme ionisoituneet
we have become
olette ionisoituneet
you all have become
ovat ionisoituneet
they have become
on ionisoiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin ionisoitunut
I had become
olit ionisoitunut
you had become
oli ionisoitunut
he/she had become
olimme ionisoituneet
we had become
olitte ionisoituneet
you all had become
olivat ionisoituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin ionisoitunut
I would have become
olisit ionisoitunut
you would have become
olisi ionisoitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme ionisoituneet
we would have become
olisitte ionisoituneet
you all would have become
olisivat ionisoituneet
they would have become
olisi ionisoiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole ionisoitunut
you have become!
olkoon ionisoitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme ionisoituneet
we have become!
olkaa ionisoituneet
you all have become!
olkoot ionisoituneet
they have become!
olkoon ionisoiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen ionisoitunut
I probably have become
lienet ionisoitunut
you probably have become
lienee ionisoitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme ionisoituneet
we probably have become
lienette ionisoituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät ionisoituneet
they probably have become
lienee ionisoiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole ionisoitunut
I have not become
et ole ionisoitunut
you have not become
ei ole ionisoitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole ionisoituneet
we have not become
ette ole ionisoituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole ionisoituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut ionisoitunut
I had not become
et ollut ionisoitunut
you had not become
ei ollut ionisoitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet ionisoituneet
we had not become
ette olleet ionisoituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet ionisoituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi ionisoitunut
I would not have become
et olisi ionisoitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi ionisoitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi ionisoituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi ionisoituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi ionisoituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole ionisoitunut
you have become!
olkoon ionisoitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme ionisoituneet
we have become!
olkaa ionisoituneet
you all have become!
olkoot ionisoituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene ionisoitunut
I probably have not become
et liene ionisoitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene ionisoitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene ionisoituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene ionisoituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene ionisoituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hyrähtää
english
höyläytyä
be planed
inspiroida
inspire
integroitua
integrate
interrailata
travel using the interrail train
intoutua
become enthusiastic
ionisoida
do
irisoida
iridesce
irrottua
do
irtisanoutua
resign

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?