Invalidoitua (to become disabled) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
invalidoidun
I become disabled
invalidoidut
you become disabled
invalidoituu
he/she becomes disabled
invalidoidumme
we become disabled
invalidoidutte
you all become disabled
invalidoituvat
they become disabled
invalidoidutaan
is become disabled
Past tense
invalidoiduin
I became disabled
invalidoiduit
you became disabled
invalidoitui
he/she became disabled
invalidoiduimme
we became disabled
invalidoiduitte
you all became disabled
invalidoituivat
they became disabled
invalidoiduttiin
was become disabled
Conditional mood
invalidoituisin
I would become disabled
invalidoituisit
you would become disabled
invalidoituisi
he/she would become disabled
invalidoituisimme
we would become disabled
invalidoituisitte
you all would become disabled
invalidoituisivat
they would become disabled
invalidoiduttaisiin
would be become disabled
Imperative mood
-
invalidoidu
become disabled!
invalidoitukoon
become disabled!
invalidoitukaamme
let's become disabled!
invalidoitukaa
become disabled!
invalidoitukoot
become disabled!
invalidoiduttakoon
be become disabled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
invalidoitunen
I probably become disabled
invalidoitunet
you probably become disabled
invalidoitunee
he/she probably becomes disabled
invalidoitunemme
we probably become disabled
invalidoitunette
you all probably become disabled
invalidoitunevat
they probably become disabled
invalidoiduttaneen
probably is become disabled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
invalidoitua
to become disabled
invalidoituakseen
to become disabled
invalidoituessa
while becoming disabled
invalidoituen
while becoming disabled
invalidoitumassa
becoming disabled
invalidoitumasta
becoming disabled
invalidoitumaan
becoming disabled
invalidoitumalla
becoming disabled
invalidoitumatta
becoming disabled
invalidoituman
becoming disabled
invalidoituminen
becoming disabled
invalidoitumista
becoming disabled
invalidoitumaisillaan
just about to become disabled
Passive infinitives
invalidoiduttaessa
while not becoming disabled
-
-
-
-
-
-
invalidoiduttaman
not becoming disabled
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
invalidoituva
becoming disabled
invalidoitunut
become disabled
invalidoituma
become disabled
Passive participles
invalidoiduttava
not become disabled
invalidoiduttu
not become disabled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en invalidoidu
I do not become disabled
et invalidoidu
you do not become disabled
ei invalidoidu
he/she do not become disabled
emme invalidoidu
we do not become disabled
ette invalidoidu
you all do not become disabled
eivät invalidoidu
they do not become disabled
ei invalidoiduta
is not become disabled
Past negative tense
en invalidoitunut
I did not become disabled
et invalidoitunut
you did not become disabled
ei invalidoitunut
he/she did not become disabled
emme invalidoituneet
we did not become disabled
ette invalidoituneet
you all did not become disabled
eivät invalidoituneet
they did not become disabled
oli invalidoiduttu
had been become disabled
Conditional negative tense
en invalidoituisi
I would not become disabled
et invalidoituisi
you would not become disabled
ei invalidoituisi
he/she would not become disabled
emme invalidoituisi
we would not become disabled
ette invalidoituisi
you all would not become disabled
eivät invalidoituisi
they would not become disabled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä invalidoidu
do not become disabled!
älköön invalidoituko
let him/her/it not become disabled!
älkäämme invalidoituko
let's not become disabled!
älkää invalidoituko
do not become disabled!
älkööt invalidoituko
do not become disabled!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en invalidoitune
I probably do not become disabled
et invalidoitune
you probably do not become disabled
ei invalidoitune
he/she probably does not become disabled
emme invalidoitune
we probably do not become disabled
ette invalidoitune
you all probably do not become disabled
eivät invalidoitune
they probably do not become disabled
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen invalidoitunut
I have become disabled
olet invalidoitunut
you have become disabled
on invalidoitunut
he/she has become disabled
olemme invalidoituneet
we have become disabled
olette invalidoituneet
you all have become disabled
ovat invalidoituneet
they have become disabled
on invalidoiduttu
has been become disabled
Past perfect tense
olin invalidoitunut
I had become disabled
olit invalidoitunut
you had become disabled
oli invalidoitunut
he/she had become disabled
olimme invalidoituneet
we had become disabled
olitte invalidoituneet
you all had become disabled
olivat invalidoituneet
they had become disabled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin invalidoitunut
I would have become disabled
olisit invalidoitunut
you would have become disabled
olisi invalidoitunut
he/she would have become disabled
olisimme invalidoituneet
we would have become disabled
olisitte invalidoituneet
you all would have become disabled
olisivat invalidoituneet
they would have become disabled
olisi invalidoiduttu
would has been become disabled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole invalidoitunut
you have become disabled!
olkoon invalidoitunut
he/she have become disabled!
olkaamme invalidoituneet
we have become disabled!
olkaa invalidoituneet
you all have become disabled!
olkoot invalidoituneet
they have become disabled!
olkoon invalidoiduttu
has been become disabled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen invalidoitunut
I probably have become disabled
lienet invalidoitunut
you probably have become disabled
lienee invalidoitunut
he/she probably has become disabled
lienemme invalidoituneet
we probably have become disabled
lienette invalidoituneet
you all probably have become disabled
lienevät invalidoituneet
they probably have become disabled
lienee invalidoiduttu
probably has been become disabled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole invalidoitunut
I have not become disabled
et ole invalidoitunut
you have not become disabled
ei ole invalidoitunut
he/she has not become disabled
emme ole invalidoituneet
we have not become disabled
ette ole invalidoituneet
you all have not become disabled
eivät ole invalidoituneet
they have not become disabled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut invalidoitunut
I had not become disabled
et ollut invalidoitunut
you had not become disabled
ei ollut invalidoitunut
he/she had not become disabled
emme olleet invalidoituneet
we had not become disabled
ette olleet invalidoituneet
you all had not become disabled
eivät olleet invalidoituneet
they had not become disabled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi invalidoitunut
I would not have become disabled
et olisi invalidoitunut
you would not have become disabled
ei olisi invalidoitunut
he/she would not have become disabled
emme olisi invalidoituneet
we would not have become disabled
ette olisi invalidoituneet
you all would not have become disabled
eivät olisi invalidoituneet
they would not have become disabled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole invalidoitunut
you have become disabled!
olkoon invalidoitunut
he/she have become disabled!
olkaamme invalidoituneet
we have become disabled!
olkaa invalidoituneet
you all have become disabled!
olkoot invalidoituneet
they have become disabled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene invalidoitunut
I probably have not become disabled
et liene invalidoitunut
you probably have not become disabled
ei liene invalidoitunut
he/she probably has not become disabled
emme liene invalidoituneet
we probably have not become disabled
ette liene invalidoituneet
you all probably have not become disabled
eivät liene invalidoituneet
they probably have not become disabled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

invalidisoitua
become disabled

Random

immuunistaa
immunize
indisoida
induce
injektoida
inject
integroitua
integrate
interpoloida
interpolate
invalidisoida
disable
invalidoida
make someone disabled
inventoida
produce an inventory
isontua
grow in size
itkettää
make

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become disabled':

None found.
Learning languages?