Institutionalisoitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
institutionalisoidun
I become
institutionalisoidut
you become
institutionalisoituu
he/she becomes
institutionalisoidumme
we become
institutionalisoidutte
you all become
institutionalisoituvat
they become
institutionalisoidutaan
is become
Past tense
institutionalisoiduin
I became
institutionalisoiduit
you became
institutionalisoitui
he/she became
institutionalisoiduimme
we became
institutionalisoiduitte
you all became
institutionalisoituivat
they became
institutionalisoiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
institutionalisoituisin
I would become
institutionalisoituisit
you would become
institutionalisoituisi
he/she would become
institutionalisoituisimme
we would become
institutionalisoituisitte
you all would become
institutionalisoituisivat
they would become
institutionalisoiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
institutionalisoidu
become!
institutionalisoitukoon
become!
institutionalisoitukaamme
let's become!
institutionalisoitukaa
become!
institutionalisoitukoot
become!
institutionalisoiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
institutionalisoitunen
I probably become
institutionalisoitunet
you probably become
institutionalisoitunee
he/she probably becomes
institutionalisoitunemme
we probably become
institutionalisoitunette
you all probably become
institutionalisoitunevat
they probably become
institutionalisoiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
institutionalisoitua
to become
institutionalisoituakseen
to become
institutionalisoituessa
while becoming
institutionalisoituen
while becoming
institutionalisoitumassa
becoming
institutionalisoitumasta
becoming
institutionalisoitumaan
becoming
institutionalisoitumalla
becoming
institutionalisoitumatta
becoming
institutionalisoituman
becoming
institutionalisoituminen
becoming
institutionalisoitumista
becoming
institutionalisoitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
institutionalisoiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
institutionalisoiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
institutionalisoituva
becoming
institutionalisoitunut
become
institutionalisoituma
become
Passive participles
institutionalisoiduttava
not become
institutionalisoiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en institutionalisoidu
I do not become
et institutionalisoidu
you do not become
ei institutionalisoidu
he/she do not become
emme institutionalisoidu
we do not become
ette institutionalisoidu
you all do not become
eivät institutionalisoidu
they do not become
ei institutionalisoiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en institutionalisoitunut
I did not become
et institutionalisoitunut
you did not become
ei institutionalisoitunut
he/she did not become
emme institutionalisoituneet
we did not become
ette institutionalisoituneet
you all did not become
eivät institutionalisoituneet
they did not become
oli institutionalisoiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en institutionalisoituisi
I would not become
et institutionalisoituisi
you would not become
ei institutionalisoituisi
he/she would not become
emme institutionalisoituisi
we would not become
ette institutionalisoituisi
you all would not become
eivät institutionalisoituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä institutionalisoidu
do not become!
älköön institutionalisoituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme institutionalisoituko
let's not become!
älkää institutionalisoituko
do not become!
älkööt institutionalisoituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en institutionalisoitune
I probably do not become
et institutionalisoitune
you probably do not become
ei institutionalisoitune
he/she probably does not become
emme institutionalisoitune
we probably do not become
ette institutionalisoitune
you all probably do not become
eivät institutionalisoitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen institutionalisoitunut
I have become
olet institutionalisoitunut
you have become
on institutionalisoitunut
he/she has become
olemme institutionalisoituneet
we have become
olette institutionalisoituneet
you all have become
ovat institutionalisoituneet
they have become
on institutionalisoiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin institutionalisoitunut
I had become
olit institutionalisoitunut
you had become
oli institutionalisoitunut
he/she had become
olimme institutionalisoituneet
we had become
olitte institutionalisoituneet
you all had become
olivat institutionalisoituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin institutionalisoitunut
I would have become
olisit institutionalisoitunut
you would have become
olisi institutionalisoitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme institutionalisoituneet
we would have become
olisitte institutionalisoituneet
you all would have become
olisivat institutionalisoituneet
they would have become
olisi institutionalisoiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole institutionalisoitunut
you have become!
olkoon institutionalisoitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme institutionalisoituneet
we have become!
olkaa institutionalisoituneet
you all have become!
olkoot institutionalisoituneet
they have become!
olkoon institutionalisoiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen institutionalisoitunut
I probably have become
lienet institutionalisoitunut
you probably have become
lienee institutionalisoitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme institutionalisoituneet
we probably have become
lienette institutionalisoituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät institutionalisoituneet
they probably have become
lienee institutionalisoiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole institutionalisoitunut
I have not become
et ole institutionalisoitunut
you have not become
ei ole institutionalisoitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole institutionalisoituneet
we have not become
ette ole institutionalisoituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole institutionalisoituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut institutionalisoitunut
I had not become
et ollut institutionalisoitunut
you had not become
ei ollut institutionalisoitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet institutionalisoituneet
we had not become
ette olleet institutionalisoituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet institutionalisoituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi institutionalisoitunut
I would not have become
et olisi institutionalisoitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi institutionalisoitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi institutionalisoituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi institutionalisoituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi institutionalisoituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole institutionalisoitunut
you have become!
olkoon institutionalisoitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme institutionalisoituneet
we have become!
olkaa institutionalisoituneet
you all have become!
olkoot institutionalisoituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene institutionalisoitunut
I probably have not become
et liene institutionalisoitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene institutionalisoitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene institutionalisoituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene institutionalisoituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene institutionalisoituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ilmoitella
inform
implikoida
imply
individuaalistaa
individualize
indusoitua
become induced
inhimillistää
humanize
institutionalisoida
do
instrumentoida
add measure instruments
interreilata
do
irrotella
english
irtisanoutua
resign

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?