Institutionalisoida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
institutionalisoin
I do
institutionalisoit
you do
institutionalisoi
he/she does
institutionalisoimme
we do
institutionalisoitte
you all do
institutionalisoivat
they do
institutionalisoidaan
is done
Past tense
institutionalisoin
I did
institutionalisoit
you did
institutionalisoi
he/she did
institutionalisoimme
we did
institutionalisoitte
you all did
institutionalisoivat
they did
institutionalisoitiin
was done
Conditional mood
institutionalisoisin
I would do
institutionalisoisit
you would do
institutionalisoisi
he/she would do
institutionalisoisimme
we would do
institutionalisoisitte
you all would do
institutionalisoisivat
they would do
institutionalisoitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
institutionalisoi
do!
institutionalisoikoon
do!
institutionalisoikaamme
let's do!
institutionalisoikaa
do!
institutionalisoikoot
do!
institutionalisoitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
institutionalisoinen
I probably do
institutionalisoinet
you probably do
institutionalisoinee
he/she probably does
institutionalisoinemme
we probably do
institutionalisoinette
you all probably do
institutionalisoinevat
they probably do
institutionalisoitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
institutionalisoida
to do
institutionalisoidakseen
to do
institutionalisoidessa
while doing
institutionalisoiden
while doing
institutionalisoimassa
doing
institutionalisoimasta
doing
institutionalisoimaan
doing
institutionalisoimalla
doing
institutionalisoimatta
doing
institutionalisoiman
doing
institutionalisoiminen
doing
institutionalisoimista
doing
institutionalisoimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
institutionalisoitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
institutionalisoitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
institutionalisoiva
doing
institutionalisoinut
done
institutionalisoima
done
Passive participles
institutionalisoitava
not done
institutionalisoitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en institutionalisoi
I do not do
et institutionalisoi
you do not do
ei institutionalisoi
he/she do not do
emme institutionalisoi
we do not do
ette institutionalisoi
you all do not do
eivät institutionalisoi
they do not do
ei institutionalisoida
is not done
Past negative tense
en institutionalisoinut
I did not do
et institutionalisoinut
you did not do
ei institutionalisoinut
he/she did not do
emme institutionalisoineet
we did not do
ette institutionalisoineet
you all did not do
eivät institutionalisoineet
they did not do
oli institutionalisoitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en institutionalisoisi
I would not do
et institutionalisoisi
you would not do
ei institutionalisoisi
he/she would not do
emme institutionalisoisi
we would not do
ette institutionalisoisi
you all would not do
eivät institutionalisoisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä institutionalisoi
do not do!
älköön institutionalisoiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme institutionalisoiko
let's not do!
älkää institutionalisoiko
do not do!
älkööt institutionalisoiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en institutionalisoine
I probably do not do
et institutionalisoine
you probably do not do
ei institutionalisoine
he/she probably does not do
emme institutionalisoine
we probably do not do
ette institutionalisoine
you all probably do not do
eivät institutionalisoine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen institutionalisoinut
I have done
olet institutionalisoinut
you have done
on institutionalisoinut
he/she has done
olemme institutionalisoineet
we have done
olette institutionalisoineet
you all have done
ovat institutionalisoineet
they have done
on institutionalisoitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin institutionalisoinut
I had done
olit institutionalisoinut
you had done
oli institutionalisoinut
he/she had done
olimme institutionalisoineet
we had done
olitte institutionalisoineet
you all had done
olivat institutionalisoineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin institutionalisoinut
I would have done
olisit institutionalisoinut
you would have done
olisi institutionalisoinut
he/she would have done
olisimme institutionalisoineet
we would have done
olisitte institutionalisoineet
you all would have done
olisivat institutionalisoineet
they would have done
olisi institutionalisoitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole institutionalisoinut
you have done!
olkoon institutionalisoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme institutionalisoineet
we have done!
olkaa institutionalisoineet
you all have done!
olkoot institutionalisoineet
they have done!
olkoon institutionalisoitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen institutionalisoinut
I probably have done
lienet institutionalisoinut
you probably have done
lienee institutionalisoinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme institutionalisoineet
we probably have done
lienette institutionalisoineet
you all probably have done
lienevät institutionalisoineet
they probably have done
lienee institutionalisoitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole institutionalisoinut
I have not done
et ole institutionalisoinut
you have not done
ei ole institutionalisoinut
he/she has not done
emme ole institutionalisoineet
we have not done
ette ole institutionalisoineet
you all have not done
eivät ole institutionalisoineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut institutionalisoinut
I had not done
et ollut institutionalisoinut
you had not done
ei ollut institutionalisoinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet institutionalisoineet
we had not done
ette olleet institutionalisoineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet institutionalisoineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi institutionalisoinut
I would not have done
et olisi institutionalisoinut
you would not have done
ei olisi institutionalisoinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi institutionalisoineet
we would not have done
ette olisi institutionalisoineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi institutionalisoineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole institutionalisoinut
you have done!
olkoon institutionalisoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme institutionalisoineet
we have done!
olkaa institutionalisoineet
you all have done!
olkoot institutionalisoineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene institutionalisoinut
I probably have not done
et liene institutionalisoinut
you probably have not done
ei liene institutionalisoinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene institutionalisoineet
we probably have not done
ette liene institutionalisoineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene institutionalisoineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

imelöittää
sweeten
indoktrinoida
indoctrinate
indusoida
induce
inhaloida
inhale
innoittaa
inspire
institutionaalistua
become
institutionalisoitua
become
interferoida
interfere
iskostaa
instill
isoloitua
become isolated

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?