Institutionaalistua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
institutionaalistun
I become
institutionaalistut
you become
institutionaalistuu
he/she becomes
institutionaalistumme
we become
institutionaalistutte
you all become
institutionaalistuvat
they become
institutionaalistutaan
is become
Past tense
institutionaalistuin
I became
institutionaalistuit
you became
institutionaalistui
he/she became
institutionaalistuimme
we became
institutionaalistuitte
you all became
institutionaalistuivat
they became
institutionaalistuttiin
was become
Conditional mood
institutionaalistuisin
I would become
institutionaalistuisit
you would become
institutionaalistuisi
he/she would become
institutionaalistuisimme
we would become
institutionaalistuisitte
you all would become
institutionaalistuisivat
they would become
institutionaalistuttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
institutionaalistu
become!
institutionaalistukoon
become!
institutionaalistukaamme
let's become!
institutionaalistukaa
become!
institutionaalistukoot
become!
institutionaalistuttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
institutionaalistunen
I probably become
institutionaalistunet
you probably become
institutionaalistunee
he/she probably becomes
institutionaalistunemme
we probably become
institutionaalistunette
you all probably become
institutionaalistunevat
they probably become
institutionaalistuttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
institutionaalistua
to become
institutionaalistuakseen
to become
institutionaalistuessa
while becoming
institutionaalistuen
while becoming
institutionaalistumassa
becoming
institutionaalistumasta
becoming
institutionaalistumaan
becoming
institutionaalistumalla
becoming
institutionaalistumatta
becoming
institutionaalistuman
becoming
institutionaalistuminen
becoming
institutionaalistumista
becoming
institutionaalistumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
institutionaalistuttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
institutionaalistuttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
institutionaalistuva
becoming
institutionaalistunut
become
institutionaalistuma
become
Passive participles
institutionaalistuttava
not become
institutionaalistuttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en institutionaalistu
I do not become
et institutionaalistu
you do not become
ei institutionaalistu
he/she do not become
emme institutionaalistu
we do not become
ette institutionaalistu
you all do not become
eivät institutionaalistu
they do not become
ei institutionaalistuta
is not become
Past negative tense
en institutionaalistunut
I did not become
et institutionaalistunut
you did not become
ei institutionaalistunut
he/she did not become
emme institutionaalistuneet
we did not become
ette institutionaalistuneet
you all did not become
eivät institutionaalistuneet
they did not become
oli institutionaalistuttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en institutionaalistuisi
I would not become
et institutionaalistuisi
you would not become
ei institutionaalistuisi
he/she would not become
emme institutionaalistuisi
we would not become
ette institutionaalistuisi
you all would not become
eivät institutionaalistuisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä institutionaalistu
do not become!
älköön institutionaalistuko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme institutionaalistuko
let's not become!
älkää institutionaalistuko
do not become!
älkööt institutionaalistuko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en institutionaalistune
I probably do not become
et institutionaalistune
you probably do not become
ei institutionaalistune
he/she probably does not become
emme institutionaalistune
we probably do not become
ette institutionaalistune
you all probably do not become
eivät institutionaalistune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen institutionaalistunut
I have become
olet institutionaalistunut
you have become
on institutionaalistunut
he/she has become
olemme institutionaalistuneet
we have become
olette institutionaalistuneet
you all have become
ovat institutionaalistuneet
they have become
on institutionaalistuttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin institutionaalistunut
I had become
olit institutionaalistunut
you had become
oli institutionaalistunut
he/she had become
olimme institutionaalistuneet
we had become
olitte institutionaalistuneet
you all had become
olivat institutionaalistuneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin institutionaalistunut
I would have become
olisit institutionaalistunut
you would have become
olisi institutionaalistunut
he/she would have become
olisimme institutionaalistuneet
we would have become
olisitte institutionaalistuneet
you all would have become
olisivat institutionaalistuneet
they would have become
olisi institutionaalistuttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole institutionaalistunut
you have become!
olkoon institutionaalistunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme institutionaalistuneet
we have become!
olkaa institutionaalistuneet
you all have become!
olkoot institutionaalistuneet
they have become!
olkoon institutionaalistuttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen institutionaalistunut
I probably have become
lienet institutionaalistunut
you probably have become
lienee institutionaalistunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme institutionaalistuneet
we probably have become
lienette institutionaalistuneet
you all probably have become
lienevät institutionaalistuneet
they probably have become
lienee institutionaalistuttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole institutionaalistunut
I have not become
et ole institutionaalistunut
you have not become
ei ole institutionaalistunut
he/she has not become
emme ole institutionaalistuneet
we have not become
ette ole institutionaalistuneet
you all have not become
eivät ole institutionaalistuneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut institutionaalistunut
I had not become
et ollut institutionaalistunut
you had not become
ei ollut institutionaalistunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet institutionaalistuneet
we had not become
ette olleet institutionaalistuneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet institutionaalistuneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi institutionaalistunut
I would not have become
et olisi institutionaalistunut
you would not have become
ei olisi institutionaalistunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi institutionaalistuneet
we would not have become
ette olisi institutionaalistuneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi institutionaalistuneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole institutionaalistunut
you have become!
olkoon institutionaalistunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme institutionaalistuneet
we have become!
olkaa institutionaalistuneet
you all have become!
olkoot institutionaalistuneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene institutionaalistunut
I probably have not become
et liene institutionaalistunut
you probably have not become
ei liene institutionaalistunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene institutionaalistuneet
we probably have not become
ette liene institutionaalistuneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene institutionaalistuneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ilmastoida
do
imarrella
flatter
imitoida
do
immuunistua
become immune
indusoitua
become induced
inhota
loathe
installoida
install
institutionalisoida
do
interpoloida
interpolate
iskuttaa
english

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?