Inspiroitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
inspiroidun
I become
inspiroidut
you become
inspiroituu
he/she becomes
inspiroidumme
we become
inspiroidutte
you all become
inspiroituvat
they become
inspiroidutaan
is become
Past tense
inspiroiduin
I became
inspiroiduit
you became
inspiroitui
he/she became
inspiroiduimme
we became
inspiroiduitte
you all became
inspiroituivat
they became
inspiroiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
inspiroituisin
I would become
inspiroituisit
you would become
inspiroituisi
he/she would become
inspiroituisimme
we would become
inspiroituisitte
you all would become
inspiroituisivat
they would become
inspiroiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
inspiroidu
become!
inspiroitukoon
become!
inspiroitukaamme
let's become!
inspiroitukaa
become!
inspiroitukoot
become!
inspiroiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
inspiroitunen
I probably become
inspiroitunet
you probably become
inspiroitunee
he/she probably becomes
inspiroitunemme
we probably become
inspiroitunette
you all probably become
inspiroitunevat
they probably become
inspiroiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
inspiroitua
to become
inspiroituakseen
to become
inspiroituessa
while becoming
inspiroituen
while becoming
inspiroitumassa
becoming
inspiroitumasta
becoming
inspiroitumaan
becoming
inspiroitumalla
becoming
inspiroitumatta
becoming
inspiroituman
becoming
inspiroituminen
becoming
inspiroitumista
becoming
inspiroitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
inspiroiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
inspiroiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
inspiroituva
becoming
inspiroitunut
become
inspiroituma
become
Passive participles
inspiroiduttava
not become
inspiroiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en inspiroidu
I do not become
et inspiroidu
you do not become
ei inspiroidu
he/she do not become
emme inspiroidu
we do not become
ette inspiroidu
you all do not become
eivät inspiroidu
they do not become
ei inspiroiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en inspiroitunut
I did not become
et inspiroitunut
you did not become
ei inspiroitunut
he/she did not become
emme inspiroituneet
we did not become
ette inspiroituneet
you all did not become
eivät inspiroituneet
they did not become
oli inspiroiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en inspiroituisi
I would not become
et inspiroituisi
you would not become
ei inspiroituisi
he/she would not become
emme inspiroituisi
we would not become
ette inspiroituisi
you all would not become
eivät inspiroituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä inspiroidu
do not become!
älköön inspiroituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme inspiroituko
let's not become!
älkää inspiroituko
do not become!
älkööt inspiroituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en inspiroitune
I probably do not become
et inspiroitune
you probably do not become
ei inspiroitune
he/she probably does not become
emme inspiroitune
we probably do not become
ette inspiroitune
you all probably do not become
eivät inspiroitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen inspiroitunut
I have become
olet inspiroitunut
you have become
on inspiroitunut
he/she has become
olemme inspiroituneet
we have become
olette inspiroituneet
you all have become
ovat inspiroituneet
they have become
on inspiroiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin inspiroitunut
I had become
olit inspiroitunut
you had become
oli inspiroitunut
he/she had become
olimme inspiroituneet
we had become
olitte inspiroituneet
you all had become
olivat inspiroituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin inspiroitunut
I would have become
olisit inspiroitunut
you would have become
olisi inspiroitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme inspiroituneet
we would have become
olisitte inspiroituneet
you all would have become
olisivat inspiroituneet
they would have become
olisi inspiroiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole inspiroitunut
you have become!
olkoon inspiroitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme inspiroituneet
we have become!
olkaa inspiroituneet
you all have become!
olkoot inspiroituneet
they have become!
olkoon inspiroiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen inspiroitunut
I probably have become
lienet inspiroitunut
you probably have become
lienee inspiroitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme inspiroituneet
we probably have become
lienette inspiroituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät inspiroituneet
they probably have become
lienee inspiroiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole inspiroitunut
I have not become
et ole inspiroitunut
you have not become
ei ole inspiroitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole inspiroituneet
we have not become
ette ole inspiroituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole inspiroituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut inspiroitunut
I had not become
et ollut inspiroitunut
you had not become
ei ollut inspiroitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet inspiroituneet
we had not become
ette olleet inspiroituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet inspiroituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi inspiroitunut
I would not have become
et olisi inspiroitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi inspiroitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi inspiroituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi inspiroituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi inspiroituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole inspiroitunut
you have become!
olkoon inspiroitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme inspiroituneet
we have become!
olkaa inspiroituneet
you all have become!
olkoot inspiroituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene inspiroitunut
I probably have not become
et liene inspiroitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene inspiroitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene inspiroituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene inspiroituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene inspiroituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

iloita
be happy
infektoida
infect
inhaloida
inhale
inhottaa
disgust
inspiroida
inspire
installoida
install
irkata
chat on irc
irrottaa
loosen
irtisanoa
lay off
irvistyttää
make grin

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?