Inhiboida (to inhibit) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
inhiboin
I inhibit
inhiboit
you inhibit
inhiboi
he/she inhibits
inhiboimme
we inhibit
inhiboitte
you all inhibit
inhiboivat
they inhibit
inhiboidaan
is inhibited
Past tense
inhiboin
I inhibited
inhiboit
you inhibited
inhiboi
he/she inhibited
inhiboimme
we inhibited
inhiboitte
you all inhibited
inhiboivat
they inhibited
inhiboitiin
was inhibited
Conditional mood
inhiboisin
I would inhibit
inhiboisit
you would inhibit
inhiboisi
he/she would inhibit
inhiboisimme
we would inhibit
inhiboisitte
you all would inhibit
inhiboisivat
they would inhibit
inhiboitaisiin
would be inhibited
Imperative mood
-
inhiboi
inhibit!
inhiboikoon
inhibit!
inhiboikaamme
let's inhibit!
inhiboikaa
inhibit!
inhiboikoot
inhibit!
inhiboitakoon
be inhibited!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
inhiboinen
I probably inhibit
inhiboinet
you probably inhibit
inhiboinee
he/she probably inhibits
inhiboinemme
we probably inhibit
inhiboinette
you all probably inhibit
inhiboinevat
they probably inhibit
inhiboitaneen
probably is inhibited
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
inhiboida
to inhibit
inhiboidakseen
to inhibit
inhiboidessa
while inhibiting
inhiboiden
while inhibiting
inhiboimassa
inhibiting
inhiboimasta
inhibiting
inhiboimaan
inhibiting
inhiboimalla
inhibiting
inhiboimatta
inhibiting
inhiboiman
inhibiting
inhiboiminen
inhibiting
inhiboimista
inhibiting
inhiboimaisillaan
just about to inhibit
Passive infinitives
inhiboitaessa
while not inhibiting
-
-
-
-
-
-
inhiboitaman
not inhibiting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
inhiboiva
inhibiting
inhiboinut
inhibited
inhiboima
inhibited
Passive participles
inhiboitava
not inhibited
inhiboitu
not inhibited
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en inhiboi
I do not inhibit
et inhiboi
you do not inhibit
ei inhiboi
he/she do not inhibit
emme inhiboi
we do not inhibit
ette inhiboi
you all do not inhibit
eivät inhiboi
they do not inhibit
ei inhiboida
is not inhibited
Past negative tense
en inhiboinut
I did not inhibit
et inhiboinut
you did not inhibit
ei inhiboinut
he/she did not inhibit
emme inhiboineet
we did not inhibit
ette inhiboineet
you all did not inhibit
eivät inhiboineet
they did not inhibit
oli inhiboitu
had been inhibited
Conditional negative tense
en inhiboisi
I would not inhibit
et inhiboisi
you would not inhibit
ei inhiboisi
he/she would not inhibit
emme inhiboisi
we would not inhibit
ette inhiboisi
you all would not inhibit
eivät inhiboisi
they would not inhibit
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä inhiboi
do not inhibit!
älköön inhiboiko
let him/her/it not inhibit!
älkäämme inhiboiko
let's not inhibit!
älkää inhiboiko
do not inhibit!
älkööt inhiboiko
do not inhibit!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en inhiboine
I probably do not inhibit
et inhiboine
you probably do not inhibit
ei inhiboine
he/she probably does not inhibit
emme inhiboine
we probably do not inhibit
ette inhiboine
you all probably do not inhibit
eivät inhiboine
they probably do not inhibit
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen inhiboinut
I have inhibited
olet inhiboinut
you have inhibited
on inhiboinut
he/she has inhibited
olemme inhiboineet
we have inhibited
olette inhiboineet
you all have inhibited
ovat inhiboineet
they have inhibited
on inhiboitu
has been inhibited
Past perfect tense
olin inhiboinut
I had inhibited
olit inhiboinut
you had inhibited
oli inhiboinut
he/she had inhibited
olimme inhiboineet
we had inhibited
olitte inhiboineet
you all had inhibited
olivat inhiboineet
they had inhibited
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin inhiboinut
I would have inhibited
olisit inhiboinut
you would have inhibited
olisi inhiboinut
he/she would have inhibited
olisimme inhiboineet
we would have inhibited
olisitte inhiboineet
you all would have inhibited
olisivat inhiboineet
they would have inhibited
olisi inhiboitu
would has been inhibited
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole inhiboinut
you have inhibited!
olkoon inhiboinut
he/she have inhibited!
olkaamme inhiboineet
we have inhibited!
olkaa inhiboineet
you all have inhibited!
olkoot inhiboineet
they have inhibited!
olkoon inhiboitu
has been inhibited!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen inhiboinut
I probably have inhibited
lienet inhiboinut
you probably have inhibited
lienee inhiboinut
he/she probably has inhibited
lienemme inhiboineet
we probably have inhibited
lienette inhiboineet
you all probably have inhibited
lienevät inhiboineet
they probably have inhibited
lienee inhiboitu
probably has been inhibited
Present perfect negative tense
en ole inhiboinut
I have not inhibited
et ole inhiboinut
you have not inhibited
ei ole inhiboinut
he/she has not inhibited
emme ole inhiboineet
we have not inhibited
ette ole inhiboineet
you all have not inhibited
eivät ole inhiboineet
they have not inhibited
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut inhiboinut
I had not inhibited
et ollut inhiboinut
you had not inhibited
ei ollut inhiboinut
he/she had not inhibited
emme olleet inhiboineet
we had not inhibited
ette olleet inhiboineet
you all had not inhibited
eivät olleet inhiboineet
they had not inhibited
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi inhiboinut
I would not have inhibited
et olisi inhiboinut
you would not have inhibited
ei olisi inhiboinut
he/she would not have inhibited
emme olisi inhiboineet
we would not have inhibited
ette olisi inhiboineet
you all would not have inhibited
eivät olisi inhiboineet
they would not have inhibited
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole inhiboinut
you have inhibited!
olkoon inhiboinut
he/she have inhibited!
olkaamme inhiboineet
we have inhibited!
olkaa inhiboineet
you all have inhibited!
olkoot inhiboineet
they have inhibited!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene inhiboinut
I probably have not inhibited
et liene inhiboinut
you probably have not inhibited
ei liene inhiboinut
he/she probably has not inhibited
emme liene inhiboineet
we probably have not inhibited
ette liene inhiboineet
you all probably have not inhibited
eivät liene inhiboineet
they probably have not inhibited

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

inhaloida
inhale

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ilotella
frolic
imeltää
sweeten starchy foods by keeping
immuunistua
become immune
imuttaa
kiss intensively
indusoitua
become induced
inhaloida
inhale
inhiboitua
become inhibited
integroida
integrate
intoutua
become enthusiastic
inttää
argue

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'inhibit':

None found.
Learning languages?