Infektoida (to infect) conjugation

Finnish
2 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
infektoin
I infect
infektoit
you infect
infektoi
he/she infects
infektoimme
we infect
infektoitte
you all infect
infektoivat
they infect
infektoidaan
is infected
Past tense
infektoin
I infected
infektoit
you infected
infektoi
he/she infected
infektoimme
we infected
infektoitte
you all infected
infektoivat
they infected
infektoitiin
was infected
Conditional mood
infektoisin
I would infect
infektoisit
you would infect
infektoisi
he/she would infect
infektoisimme
we would infect
infektoisitte
you all would infect
infektoisivat
they would infect
infektoitaisiin
would be infected
Imperative mood
-
infektoi
infect!
infektoikoon
infect!
infektoikaamme
let's infect!
infektoikaa
infect!
infektoikoot
infect!
infektoitakoon
be infected!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
infektoinen
I probably infect
infektoinet
you probably infect
infektoinee
he/she probably infects
infektoinemme
we probably infect
infektoinette
you all probably infect
infektoinevat
they probably infect
infektoitaneen
probably is infected
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
infektoida
to infect
infektoidakseen
to infect
infektoidessa
while infecting
infektoiden
while infecting
infektoimassa
infecting
infektoimasta
infecting
infektoimaan
infecting
infektoimalla
infecting
infektoimatta
infecting
infektoiman
infecting
infektoiminen
infecting
infektoimista
infecting
infektoimaisillaan
just about to infect
Passive infinitives
infektoitaessa
while not infecting
-
-
-
-
-
-
infektoitaman
not infecting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
infektoiva
infecting
infektoinut
infected
infektoima
infected
Passive participles
infektoitava
not infected
infektoitu
not infected
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en infektoi
I do not infect
et infektoi
you do not infect
ei infektoi
he/she do not infect
emme infektoi
we do not infect
ette infektoi
you all do not infect
eivät infektoi
they do not infect
ei infektoida
is not infected
Past negative tense
en infektoinut
I did not infect
et infektoinut
you did not infect
ei infektoinut
he/she did not infect
emme infektoineet
we did not infect
ette infektoineet
you all did not infect
eivät infektoineet
they did not infect
oli infektoitu
had been infected
Conditional negative tense
en infektoisi
I would not infect
et infektoisi
you would not infect
ei infektoisi
he/she would not infect
emme infektoisi
we would not infect
ette infektoisi
you all would not infect
eivät infektoisi
they would not infect
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä infektoi
do not infect!
älköön infektoiko
let him/her/it not infect!
älkäämme infektoiko
let's not infect!
älkää infektoiko
do not infect!
älkööt infektoiko
do not infect!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en infektoine
I probably do not infect
et infektoine
you probably do not infect
ei infektoine
he/she probably does not infect
emme infektoine
we probably do not infect
ette infektoine
you all probably do not infect
eivät infektoine
they probably do not infect
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen infektoinut
I have infected
olet infektoinut
you have infected
on infektoinut
he/she has infected
olemme infektoineet
we have infected
olette infektoineet
you all have infected
ovat infektoineet
they have infected
on infektoitu
has been infected
Past perfect tense
olin infektoinut
I had infected
olit infektoinut
you had infected
oli infektoinut
he/she had infected
olimme infektoineet
we had infected
olitte infektoineet
you all had infected
olivat infektoineet
they had infected
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin infektoinut
I would have infected
olisit infektoinut
you would have infected
olisi infektoinut
he/she would have infected
olisimme infektoineet
we would have infected
olisitte infektoineet
you all would have infected
olisivat infektoineet
they would have infected
olisi infektoitu
would has been infected
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole infektoinut
you have infected!
olkoon infektoinut
he/she have infected!
olkaamme infektoineet
we have infected!
olkaa infektoineet
you all have infected!
olkoot infektoineet
they have infected!
olkoon infektoitu
has been infected!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen infektoinut
I probably have infected
lienet infektoinut
you probably have infected
lienee infektoinut
he/she probably has infected
lienemme infektoineet
we probably have infected
lienette infektoineet
you all probably have infected
lienevät infektoineet
they probably have infected
lienee infektoitu
probably has been infected
Present perfect negative tense
en ole infektoinut
I have not infected
et ole infektoinut
you have not infected
ei ole infektoinut
he/she has not infected
emme ole infektoineet
we have not infected
ette ole infektoineet
you all have not infected
eivät ole infektoineet
they have not infected
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut infektoinut
I had not infected
et ollut infektoinut
you had not infected
ei ollut infektoinut
he/she had not infected
emme olleet infektoineet
we had not infected
ette olleet infektoineet
you all had not infected
eivät olleet infektoineet
they had not infected
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi infektoinut
I would not have infected
et olisi infektoinut
you would not have infected
ei olisi infektoinut
he/she would not have infected
emme olisi infektoineet
we would not have infected
ette olisi infektoineet
you all would not have infected
eivät olisi infektoineet
they would not have infected
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole infektoinut
you have infected!
olkoon infektoinut
he/she have infected!
olkaamme infektoineet
we have infected!
olkaa infektoineet
you all have infected!
olkoot infektoineet
they have infected!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene infektoinut
I probably have not infected
et liene infektoinut
you probably have not infected
ei liene infektoinut
he/she probably has not infected
emme liene infektoineet
we probably have not infected
ette liene infektoineet
you all probably have not infected
eivät liene infektoineet
they probably have not infected

Examples of infektoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Peck on idean infektoima.Peck is infected, with an idea, but infected all the same.
Saamamme raportin mukaan tällä laivalla on erittäin vakavan viruksen infektoima henkilö.We received a report that someone on this boat has been infected with a very serious virus.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

injektoida
inject

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

idätellä
sprout
ilmailla
aviate
ilmoittautua
register in
imeksiä
suck
improvisoida
improvise
indusoitua
become induced
infektoitua
be infected
inspiroida
inspire
invalidisoitua
become disabled
irrota
loosen

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'infect':

None found.
Learning languages?