Indusoida (to induce) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
indusoin
I induce
indusoit
you induce
indusoi
he/she induces
indusoimme
we induce
indusoitte
you all induce
indusoivat
they induce
indusoidaan
is induced
Past tense
indusoin
I induced
indusoit
you induced
indusoi
he/she induced
indusoimme
we induced
indusoitte
you all induced
indusoivat
they induced
indusoitiin
was induced
Conditional mood
indusoisin
I would induce
indusoisit
you would induce
indusoisi
he/she would induce
indusoisimme
we would induce
indusoisitte
you all would induce
indusoisivat
they would induce
indusoitaisiin
would be induced
Imperative mood
-
indusoi
induce!
indusoikoon
induce!
indusoikaamme
let's induce!
indusoikaa
induce!
indusoikoot
induce!
indusoitakoon
be induced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
indusoinen
I probably induce
indusoinet
you probably induce
indusoinee
he/she probably induces
indusoinemme
we probably induce
indusoinette
you all probably induce
indusoinevat
they probably induce
indusoitaneen
probably is induced
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
indusoida
to induce
indusoidakseen
to induce
indusoidessa
while inducing
indusoiden
while inducing
indusoimassa
inducing
indusoimasta
inducing
indusoimaan
inducing
indusoimalla
inducing
indusoimatta
inducing
indusoiman
inducing
indusoiminen
inducing
indusoimista
inducing
indusoimaisillaan
just about to induce
Passive infinitives
indusoitaessa
while not inducing
-
-
-
-
-
-
indusoitaman
not inducing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
indusoiva
inducing
indusoinut
induced
indusoima
induced
Passive participles
indusoitava
not induced
indusoitu
not induced
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en indusoi
I do not induce
et indusoi
you do not induce
ei indusoi
he/she do not induce
emme indusoi
we do not induce
ette indusoi
you all do not induce
eivät indusoi
they do not induce
ei indusoida
is not induced
Past negative tense
en indusoinut
I did not induce
et indusoinut
you did not induce
ei indusoinut
he/she did not induce
emme indusoineet
we did not induce
ette indusoineet
you all did not induce
eivät indusoineet
they did not induce
oli indusoitu
had been induced
Conditional negative tense
en indusoisi
I would not induce
et indusoisi
you would not induce
ei indusoisi
he/she would not induce
emme indusoisi
we would not induce
ette indusoisi
you all would not induce
eivät indusoisi
they would not induce
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä indusoi
do not induce!
älköön indusoiko
let him/her/it not induce!
älkäämme indusoiko
let's not induce!
älkää indusoiko
do not induce!
älkööt indusoiko
do not induce!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en indusoine
I probably do not induce
et indusoine
you probably do not induce
ei indusoine
he/she probably does not induce
emme indusoine
we probably do not induce
ette indusoine
you all probably do not induce
eivät indusoine
they probably do not induce
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen indusoinut
I have induced
olet indusoinut
you have induced
on indusoinut
he/she has induced
olemme indusoineet
we have induced
olette indusoineet
you all have induced
ovat indusoineet
they have induced
on indusoitu
has been induced
Past perfect tense
olin indusoinut
I had induced
olit indusoinut
you had induced
oli indusoinut
he/she had induced
olimme indusoineet
we had induced
olitte indusoineet
you all had induced
olivat indusoineet
they had induced
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin indusoinut
I would have induced
olisit indusoinut
you would have induced
olisi indusoinut
he/she would have induced
olisimme indusoineet
we would have induced
olisitte indusoineet
you all would have induced
olisivat indusoineet
they would have induced
olisi indusoitu
would has been induced
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole indusoinut
you have induced!
olkoon indusoinut
he/she have induced!
olkaamme indusoineet
we have induced!
olkaa indusoineet
you all have induced!
olkoot indusoineet
they have induced!
olkoon indusoitu
has been induced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen indusoinut
I probably have induced
lienet indusoinut
you probably have induced
lienee indusoinut
he/she probably has induced
lienemme indusoineet
we probably have induced
lienette indusoineet
you all probably have induced
lienevät indusoineet
they probably have induced
lienee indusoitu
probably has been induced
Present perfect negative tense
en ole indusoinut
I have not induced
et ole indusoinut
you have not induced
ei ole indusoinut
he/she has not induced
emme ole indusoineet
we have not induced
ette ole indusoineet
you all have not induced
eivät ole indusoineet
they have not induced
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut indusoinut
I had not induced
et ollut indusoinut
you had not induced
ei ollut indusoinut
he/she had not induced
emme olleet indusoineet
we had not induced
ette olleet indusoineet
you all had not induced
eivät olleet indusoineet
they had not induced
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi indusoinut
I would not have induced
et olisi indusoinut
you would not have induced
ei olisi indusoinut
he/she would not have induced
emme olisi indusoineet
we would not have induced
ette olisi indusoineet
you all would not have induced
eivät olisi indusoineet
they would not have induced
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole indusoinut
you have induced!
olkoon indusoinut
he/she have induced!
olkaamme indusoineet
we have induced!
olkaa indusoineet
you all have induced!
olkoot indusoineet
they have induced!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene indusoinut
I probably have not induced
et liene indusoinut
you probably have not induced
ei liene indusoinut
he/she probably has not induced
emme liene indusoineet
we probably have not induced
ette liene indusoineet
you all probably have not induced
eivät liene indusoineet
they probably have not induced

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

indikoida
indicate
indisoida
induce
obdusoida
conduct an autopsy
redusoida
reduce

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

häämöttää
loom
höykyttää
english
ihmetyttää
confuse
illustroida
illustrate
ilmeillä
make faces
implantoida
implant
indoktrinoida
indoctrinate
indusoitua
become induced
invalidisoitua
become disabled
irkata
chat on irc

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'induce':

None found.
Learning languages?