Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Ilkamoida (to rejoice) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
ilkamoin
ilkamoit
ilkamoi
ilkamoimme
ilkamoitte
ilkamoivat
ilkamoidaan
Past tense
ilkamoin
ilkamoit
ilkamoi
ilkamoimme
ilkamoitte
ilkamoivat
ilkamoitiin
Conditional mood
ilkamoisin
ilkamoisit
ilkamoisi
ilkamoisimme
ilkamoisitte
ilkamoisivat
ilkamoitaisiin
Imperative mood
ilkamoi
ilkamoikoon
ilkamoikaamme
ilkamoikaa
ilkamoikoot
ilkamoitakoon
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
ilkamoinen
ilkamoinet
ilkamoinee
ilkamoinemme
ilkamoinette
ilkamoinevat
ilkamoitaneen
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
ilkamoida
ilkamoidakseen
ilkamoidessa
ilkamoiden
ilkamoimassa
ilkamoimasta
ilkamoimaan
ilkamoimalla
ilkamoimatta
ilkamoiman
ilkamoiminen
ilkamoimista
ilkamoimaisillaan
Passive infinitives
ilkamoitaessa
ilkamoitaman
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
ilkamoiva
ilkamoinut
ilkamoima
Passive participles
ilkamoitava
ilkamoitu
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en ilkamoi
et ilkamoi
ei ilkamoi
emme ilkamoi
ette ilkamoi
eivät ilkamoi
ei ilkamoida
Past negative tense
en ilkamoinut
et ilkamoinut
ei ilkamoinut
emme ilkamoineet
ette ilkamoineet
eivät ilkamoineet
oli ilkamoitu
Conditional negative tense
en ilkamoisi
et ilkamoisi
ei ilkamoisi
emme ilkamoisi
ette ilkamoisi
eivät ilkamoisi
Imperative negative mood
älä ilkamoi
älköön ilkamoiko
älkäämme ilkamoiko
älkää ilkamoiko
älkööt ilkamoiko
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en ilkamoine
et ilkamoine
ei ilkamoine
emme ilkamoine
ette ilkamoine
eivät ilkamoine
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen ilkamoinut
olet ilkamoinut
on ilkamoinut
olemme ilkamoineet
olette ilkamoineet
ovat ilkamoineet
on ilkamoitu
Past perfect tense
olin ilkamoinut
olit ilkamoinut
oli ilkamoinut
olimme ilkamoineet
olitte ilkamoineet
olivat ilkamoineet
Conditional perfect tense
olisin ilkamoinut
olisit ilkamoinut
olisi ilkamoinut
olisimme ilkamoineet
olisitte ilkamoineet
olisivat ilkamoineet
olisi ilkamoitu
Imperative perfect tense
ole ilkamoinut
olkoon ilkamoinut
olkaamme ilkamoineet
olkaa ilkamoineet
olkoot ilkamoineet
olkoon ilkamoitu
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen ilkamoinut
lienet ilkamoinut
lienee ilkamoinut
lienemme ilkamoineet
lienette ilkamoineet
lienevät ilkamoineet
lienee ilkamoitu
Present perfect negative tense
en ole ilkamoinut
et ole ilkamoinut
ei ole ilkamoinut
emme ole ilkamoineet
ette ole ilkamoineet
eivät ole ilkamoineet
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut ilkamoinut
et ollut ilkamoinut
ei ollut ilkamoinut
emme olleet ilkamoineet
ette olleet ilkamoineet
eivät olleet ilkamoineet
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi ilkamoinut
et olisi ilkamoinut
ei olisi ilkamoinut
emme olisi ilkamoineet
ette olisi ilkamoineet
eivät olisi ilkamoineet
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole ilkamoinut
olkoon ilkamoinut
olkaamme ilkamoineet
olkaa ilkamoineet
olkoot ilkamoineet
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene ilkamoinut
et liene ilkamoinut
ei liene ilkamoinut
emme liene ilkamoineet
ette liene ilkamoineet
eivät liene ilkamoineet

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hölkätä
jog
hölskyä
slosh
hörppiä
slurp
ikkunoida
screen
iljetä
bring
ilkeillä
act badly
ilmastua
become aerated
ilmoittautua
register in
imeltää
sweeten starchy foods by keeping
immunisoitua
become immune

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'rejoice':

None found.