Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Hyräillä (to croon) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hyräilen
hyräilet
hyräilee
hyräilemme
hyräilette
hyräilevät
hyräillään
Past tense
hyräilin
hyräilit
hyräili
hyräilimme
hyräilitte
hyräilivät
hyräiltiin
Conditional mood
hyräilisin
hyräilisit
hyräilisi
hyräilisimme
hyräilisitte
hyräilisivät
hyräiltäisiin
Imperative mood
hyräile
hyräilköön
hyräilkäämme
hyräilkää
hyräilkööt
hyräiltäköön
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hyräillen
hyräillet
hyräillee
hyräillemme
hyräillette
hyräillevät
hyräiltäneen
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hyräillä
hyräilläkseen
hyräillessä
hyräillen
hyräilemässä
hyräilemästä
hyräilemään
hyräilemällä
hyräilemättä
hyräilemän
hyräileminen
hyräilemistä
hyräilemäisillään
Passive infinitives
hyräiltäessä
hyräiltämän
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hyräilevä
hyräillyt
hyräilemä
Passive participles
hyräiltävä
hyräilty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hyräile
et hyräile
ei hyräile
emme hyräile
ette hyräile
eivät hyräile
ei hyräillä
Past negative tense
en hyräillyt
et hyräillyt
ei hyräillyt
emme hyräilleet
ette hyräilleet
eivät hyräilleet
oli hyräilty
Conditional negative tense
en hyräilisi
et hyräilisi
ei hyräilisi
emme hyräilisi
ette hyräilisi
eivät hyräilisi
Imperative negative mood
älä hyräile
älköön hyräilkö
älkäämme hyräilkö
älkää hyräilkö
älkööt hyräilkö
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hyräille
et hyräille
ei hyräille
emme hyräille
ette hyräille
eivät hyräille
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hyräillyt
olet hyräillyt
on hyräillyt
olemme hyräilleet
olette hyräilleet
ovat hyräilleet
on hyräilty
Past perfect tense
olin hyräillyt
olit hyräillyt
oli hyräillyt
olimme hyräilleet
olitte hyräilleet
olivat hyräilleet
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hyräillyt
olisit hyräillyt
olisi hyräillyt
olisimme hyräilleet
olisitte hyräilleet
olisivat hyräilleet
olisi hyräilty
Imperative perfect tense
ole hyräillyt
olkoon hyräillyt
olkaamme hyräilleet
olkaa hyräilleet
olkoot hyräilleet
olkoon hyräilty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hyräillyt
lienet hyräillyt
lienee hyräillyt
lienemme hyräilleet
lienette hyräilleet
lienevät hyräilleet
lienee hyräilty
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hyräillyt
et ole hyräillyt
ei ole hyräillyt
emme ole hyräilleet
ette ole hyräilleet
eivät ole hyräilleet
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hyräillyt
et ollut hyräillyt
ei ollut hyräillyt
emme olleet hyräilleet
ette olleet hyräilleet
eivät olleet hyräilleet
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hyräillyt
et olisi hyräillyt
ei olisi hyräillyt
emme olisi hyräilleet
ette olisi hyräilleet
eivät olisi hyräilleet
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hyräillyt
olkoon hyräillyt
olkaamme hyräilleet
olkaa hyräilleet
olkoot hyräilleet
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hyräillyt
et liene hyräillyt
ei liene hyräillyt
emme liene hyräilleet
ette liene hyräilleet
eivät liene hyräilleet

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hymyillä
smile
hyväillä
caress
hätäillä
act prematurely
keräillä
collect

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

huoahtaa
sigh briefly
huventaa
reduce
huvitella
have fun
hyljätä
do
hyllyttää
shelve
hymistä
hum
hyrähtää
english
hyssytellä
hush
hytkyä
fat
hyvästellä
say goodbye to

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'croon':

None found.